Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $53,478,166
Budget: $16,000,000
Profit: + $37,478,166
Movie Details
Tag Line: How do I loathe thee? Let me count the ways.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 30, 1999
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mad Chance , Jaret Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Charles Graffeo
|
Production Design |
Carol Winstead Wood
|
|
Art Direction |
Gilbert Wong
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mary Buri
Brady J. Condit
Virginia Apicella
|
|
Head Greensman |
Michael McCombe
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John Sweeney
|
|
Painter |
Nick Worsfold
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Beth Lipson
|
|
Leadman |
Kenneth Milfred
Sean Fong
|
|
Property Master |
Tracy Farrington
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Alun Vick
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mark Irwin
|
Camera Operator |
Robin Buerki
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gary Katsuya Ushino
|
|
Editing | Editor |
O. Nicholas Brown
|
First Assistant Editor |
Brett Carroll
|
|
Color Timer |
Gloria Kaiser
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Steve Moe
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Kimberly A. Tillman
|
Set Costumer |
Sally Roberts
Ann Miller
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Martin 'Vinnie' Hagood
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Pauletta O. Lewis
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Alexandria Forster
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Allyson B. Fanger
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Richard Gibbs
|
Orchestrator |
Richard Gibbs
Kevin Kliesch
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Robert Fernandez
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mel Metcalfe
Terry Porter
Dean A. Zupancic
|
|
Sound Editor |
Albert Gasser
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Nancy MacLeod
Nils C. Jensen
|
|
Music Editor |
Nick South
Shannon Erbe
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gregg Barbanell
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Thomas Whiting
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Donald J. Malouf
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Bayard Carey
|
|
Boom Operator |
David Schneider
|
|
Production | Producer |
Andrew Lazar
|
Executive Producer |
Seth Jaret
Jeffrey Chernov
|
|
Associate Producer |
Greg Silverman
|
|
Casting |
Marcia Ross
Gail Goldberg
Donna Morong
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ross T. Fanger
|
|
Production Assistant |
Mark Alkofer
Michele Mehaffey
Katrina Elder
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Charles Rapp
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jody Hedien
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
John Catron
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Denise Heinrich
|
|
Publicist |
Blanche Aurore Duault
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Brett Boydstun
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gil Junger
|
First Assistant Director |
K.C. Colwell
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Karlin
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Darin Rivetti
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sally Sue Beisel
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Karen McCullah
Kirsten Smith
|
Crew | Executive Music Producer |
Ralph Sall
|
Stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts
Wesley Scott
|
|
Steadycam |
Robin Buerki
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Toni Atterbury
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Trish Stanard
Anna E. Hayward
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Edward Lassak
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Scott
Jeffrey G. Barnett
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Casey Pritchett
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositor |
Michael Curtis
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment