Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 30%

Financials

Revenue: $17,280,326

Budget: $20,000,000

Profit: - $-2,719,674


Movie Details

Tag Line: Can you survive 12 rounds for the one you love?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 19, 2009

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: The Mark Gordon Company , Midnight Sun Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When New Orleans Police Detective Danny Fisher stops a brilliant thief from getting away with a multimillion-dollar heist, the thief's girlfriend is accidentally killed. After escaping from prison, the criminal mastermind enacts his revenge, taunting Danny with 12 rounds of near-impossible puzzles and tasks that he must somehow complete to save the life of the woman he loves.


Main Cast

John Cena

John Cena

Danny Fisher

Age : 43 | Popularity : 22%

Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen

Miles Jackson

Age : 52 | Popularity : 17%

Ashley Scott

Ashley Scott

Molly Porter

Age : 42 | Popularity : 17%

Steve Harris

Steve Harris

George Aiken

Age : 54 | Popularity : 5%

Brian J. White

Brian J. White

Hank Carver

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%

Gonzalo Menendez

Gonzalo Menendez

Ray Santiago

Age : 48 | Popularity : 16%

Taylor Cole

Taylor Cole

Erica Kessen

Age : 36 | Popularity : 21%

Kyle Clements

Kyle Clements

Dave Fisher

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Renny Harlin
Renny Harlin
Script Supervisor
Shane B. Scott
Shane B. Scott
First Assistant Director
Mary Ellen Woods
Mary Ellen Woods
Second Assistant Director
Lynn Wegenka
Lynn Wegenka
Second Second Assistant Director
Sherman Shelton Jr.
Sherman Shelton Jr.
Writing Writer
Daniel Kunka
Daniel Kunka
Production Producer
Mark Gordon
Mark Gordon
Michael Lake
Michael Lake
Josh McLaughlin
Josh McLaughlin
Executive Producer
Becki Cross Trujillo
Becki Cross Trujillo
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Location Manager
David Ross McCarty
David Ross McCarty
Unit Production Manager
Becki Cross Trujillo
Becki Cross Trujillo
Production Supervisor
Regina Robb
Regina Robb
Location Coordinator
Jessica Seifert McCarty
Jessica Seifert McCarty
Production Coordinator
Anthony Rossi III
Anthony Rossi III
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lauren Leach
Lauren Leach
Production Secretary
Charlotte Clark
Charlotte Clark
Production Accountant
Gina Hendrick
Gina Hendrick
Local Casting
Elizabeth Coulon
Elizabeth Coulon
Casting Associate
Jennifer Cram
Jennifer Cram
Casting Assistant
Dylan Jury
Dylan Jury
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Sound Music
Trevor Rabin
Trevor Rabin
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher S. Aud
Christopher S. Aud
Sound Designer
David Werntz
David Werntz
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim LeBlanc
Tim LeBlanc
Gregory H. Watkins
Gregory H. Watkins
Music Editor
Robb Boyd
Robb Boyd
Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Boom Operator
Ryan Farris
Ryan Farris
Utility Sound
Chris Welcker
Chris Welcker
First Assistant Sound Editor
Stephanie Brown
Stephanie Brown
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Mark L. Mangino
Sound Effects Editor
Adam Johnston
Adam Johnston
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Foley Artist
Sean Rowe
Sean Rowe
Katherine Rose
Katherine Rose
Foley Mixer
Patrick Weisse
Patrick Weisse
Orchestrator
Gordon Goodwin
Gordon Goodwin
Conductor
Gordon Goodwin
Gordon Goodwin
Editing Editor
Brian Berdan
Brian Berdan
First Assistant Editor
Tom Dailey
Tom Dailey
Color Timer
Bob Fredrickson
Bob Fredrickson
Art Production Design
Nicholas Lundy
Nicholas Lundy
Art Direction
Teresa Carriker-Thayer
Teresa Carriker-Thayer
Set Decoration
Leonard R. Spears
Leonard R. Spears
Construction Coordinator
Chuck Stringer
Chuck Stringer
Art Department Coordinator
Denise Templeton
Denise Templeton
Leadman
Pat A. O'Connor
Pat A. O'Connor
Greensman
David Keith Broome
David Keith Broome
Assistant Art Director
Robert Thayer
Robert Thayer
Art Department Assistant
Maria Senger
Maria Senger
Graphic Designer
Twig Leveque
Twig Leveque
Assistant Set Decoration
Michelle Schluter-Ford
Michelle Schluter-Ford
Set Decoration Buyer
Daniel T. Fox
Daniel T. Fox
Property Master
Vinny Mazzarella
Vinny Mazzarella
Assistant Property Master
Mark Hannibal
Mark Hannibal
Construction Foreman
John Blanchard
John Blanchard
Construction Buyer
Troy A. Johnson
Troy A. Johnson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jill Newell
Jill Newell
Costume Supervisor
Ann Walters
Ann Walters
Set Costumer
Loretta Harper
Loretta Harper
On Set Dresser
Corey Parker
Corey Parker
Key Makeup Artist
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Costumer
Malikka Coston
Malikka Coston
Meagan McLaughlin
Meagan McLaughlin
Assistant Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
Nikki I Brown
Nikki I Brown
Key Hair Stylist
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
Assistant Hairstylist
Donita Sather
Donita Sather
Betty W. Hammec
Betty W. Hammec
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Brink
Jeff Brink
Stunt Coordinator
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Transportation Coordinator
Danny Mortenson
Danny Mortenson
Post Production Supervisor
Nancy Hirami
Nancy Hirami
Aerial Coordinator
Paul Barth
Paul Barth
Video Assist Operator
Christopher Murphy
Christopher Murphy
Unit Publicist
Todd Williams
Todd Williams
Set Medic
Holly O'Quin
Holly O'Quin
Sid DeLeon
Sid DeLeon
Transportation Captain
Keith N. Collins
Keith N. Collins
Picture Car Coordinator
Anthony "Bubba" Forester
Anthony "Bubba" Forester
Additional Music
Paul Linford
Paul Linford
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
George Macri
George Macri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce Golin
Bruce Golin
Camera Still Photographer
Patti Perret
Patti Perret
Camera Operator
Francis James
Francis James
Jerry M. Jacob
Jerry M. Jacob
Michael F. O'Shea
Michael F. O'Shea
Director of Photography
David Boyd
David Boyd
Steadicam Operator
Michael F. O'Shea
Michael F. O'Shea
First Assistant Camera
Joe Waistell
Joe Waistell
Willie "Chan" Estrada
Willie "Chan" Estrada
Lee Vickery
Lee Vickery
Second Assistant Camera
Penelope Helmer
Penelope Helmer
McKay Johnson
McKay Johnson
Trevor Tufano
Trevor Tufano
Randy Deleo
Randy Deleo
Key Grip
Richard Ball
Richard Ball
Best Boy Grip
Michael Bonnett
Michael Bonnett
Dolly Grip
Robert Morrison Jr.
Robert Morrison Jr.
Grip
Richard T. Hoover
Richard T. Hoover
Michael Nami Jr.
Michael Nami Jr.
Kevin Lester
Kevin Lester
Lighting Gaffer
Sean Finnegan
Sean Finnegan
Best Boy Electric
Scott Zuchowski
Scott Zuchowski
Electrician
Nathan Tape
Nathan Tape
Scott Morrison
Scott Morrison
Alex Wilson
Alex Wilson
Joe Waguespack
Joe Waguespack
Rigging Gaffer
Chip Carey
Chip Carey
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment