Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $67,450,815
Budget: $35,000,000
Profit: + $32,450,815
Movie Details
Tag Line: The declassified true story of the horse soldiers
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 18, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 10m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Torridon Films , Alcon Entertainment , Black Label Media , Jerry Bruckheimer Films , Lionsgate , 16:14 Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Molly Smith
Thad Luckinbill
Trent Luckinbill
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
Jo Edna Boldin
|
|
Location Manager |
S. Todd Christensen
Ian MacGregor
|
|
Casting Associate |
Marie A. Kohl
Kim Winther
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Genica Lee
Marissa Blair
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Mischa Marie Therese DeWalt
Samantha Plont
|
|
Extras Casting |
Shayne Hartigan
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jon Schumacher
|
|
Executive Producer |
Yale Badik
Val Hill
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Troy Sizemore
|
Set Decoration |
Wilhelm Pfau
|
|
Set Dresser |
James Lawrence Sicard
Scott Christopher Clark
Shiloh Kidd
Kevin Duran
Rachel Lively
Josiah O'Neil
Chris Reisz
Joshua Story
Joshua Swanson
Leonard Sanchez
|
|
Art Direction |
Bjarne Sletteland
Derrick Ballard
|
|
Property Master |
David D. Baumann
Curtis Akin
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Holmquist
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alanna Levy
|
|
Production Design |
Christopher Glass
|
|
Set Designer |
Taura C.C. Rivera
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sam Tung
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Curtis Corbitt
Jaime Fernandez
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Emma Rentz
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Wyndi Johnson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Liz Buckler
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Catherine Harper
Katherine Rose
Zadran Wali
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Crawford
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Simon Diggins
Jason Oliver
John St. Denis
Bobby Johanson
Vic Kaspar
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lorne Balfe
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Shawn Holden
Rodney Gurulé
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Ziegler
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael W. Mitchell
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Laurent Kossayan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Russell Farmarco
Joel Dougherty
Andrew Bock
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Joel Dougherty
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jonathan Watkins
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Darrin Mann
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Kurt Godwin
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Edwardo Santiago
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael Rivera
Noah Dunbar
John Maskew
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jason Patrick Collins
Adam Teschel
|
|
Sound |
Yvette Marxer
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Mark Peterson
|
Makeup Department Head |
Bill Corso
Fionagh Cush
Daniel Casillas
|
|
Costume Design |
Daniel J. Lester
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sarah Trost
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anji Bemben
Lori McCoy-Bell
Katie Douthit
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jerrad Gray
Patricia Greer
Molly Tissavary
Bryan Perkal
|
|
Key Costumer |
Anthony Almaraz
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cary Ayers
Pepper J. Gallegos
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Tom Cummins
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Anna Quinn
Grace Esquibel
|
|
Hairstylist |
Delana Veirs
Michael Scott Baker
Christi Hennessy
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Melissa Binder
Rhonda Earick
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Luke Prusinski
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Rasmus Videbæk
|
Camera Operator |
Steven Finestone
Daniel Zollinger
Nikhil Paniz
|
|
Still Photographer |
David James
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Michael-Ryan Fletchall
Michael Craig Ferguson
|
|
Drone Cinematographer |
Matthew T. Rodgers
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jonas Steadman
Jimmy E. Jensen
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Christopher M. Fisher
|
|
Key Grip |
Darwin Montana Browne
Michael Duarte
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Steven Cueva
Stephen Early
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Bill Chapman
Ian Hanna
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Jason Kay
|
|
First Assistant "D" Camera |
Lane Luper
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Mic Rodgers
|
CG Supervisor |
Dmitry Vinnik
Ivan Andres Guerrero
|
|
Stunts |
Anthony N.
Tad Griffith
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Derrick Mitchell
Shawn Broes
|
|
Pilot |
Craig Hosking
|
|
Compositor |
Calvin Romeyn
Makana Sylva
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
Marco Marquez
|
|
Armorer |
Cory Wilde
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Peter Drinco
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Robert Schajer
|
|
Mix Technician |
Brittany Ellis
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Mic Rodgers
|
First Assistant Director |
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Jason Inman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Mara Herdmann
Jennifer Josephson
|
|
Director |
Nicolai Fuglsig
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Johnathan R. Banta
Teague Chrystie
Dean Guiliotis
Arliss Gammill
Francois Cote-Paquet
Juan Carlos Huerta
Julien Barbault
Gavin Carlton
Richard Kratt
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paul Docherty
Lauren Aspden
Antoine Cosset
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Roger Nall
Chris Van Dyck
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Nate Smalley
Lee Briggs
Michelle Kee
|
|
Visual Effects |
Chris F. Moore
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Daniel Schrepf
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Gong Myung Lee
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Rob Del Ciancio
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos
Milton Muller
August Coleman
Ricardo Quintero
Joao Bogossian
Shailey Horton
Camil Adell
Fenner Rockliffe
Mike Accettura
Esdras Prudente
Justin Schenck
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
David Piombino
Abishek Nair
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Sam Gutentag
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Alexandra Greene
|
|
Matte Painter |
Brandon Kachel
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Sinisa Radosavljevic
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Bo Howe
Jonathan S. Smith
|
|
Senior Animator |
Goran Ognjanovic
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Ryan R. Moos
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Ted Tally
Peter Craig
|
Book |
Doug Stanton
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bob E. Krattiger
Stephen Mullen
Jay W. Yowler
|
Lighting Technician |
Mackenzie Oneil
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Thomas Browne
|
|
Electrician |
Amanda Marie Campbell
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Joe Guzman
|
First Assistant Editor |
Joseph Kirkland
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ian Sullivan
|
|
Associate Editor |
Ryan Chan
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Giovanni DiGiorgio
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Tom Poole
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment