Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,317,662
Budget: $0
Profit: + $3,317,662
Movie Details
Tag Line: Spin. Aim. Survive.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 12, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 31m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Anchor Bay Films , Overnight Films , Morabito Picture Company , Barbarian Films , Magnet Media Group , Oceana Media Finance , Red Dragon Productions , Cinedigm , Magnet Media Productions , Number 13 , Paramount Vantage
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch 13
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A naive young man assumes a dead man's identity and finds himself embroiled in an underground world of power, violence, and chance where men gamble behind closed doors on the lives of other men.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
|
Production Supervisor |
Judy Richter
Frank Murray
|
|
Producer |
Rick Schwartz
Valerio Morabito
Simon O'Leary
Jeanette B. Milio
|
|
Executive Producer |
Géla Babluani
Anthony Callie
Anthony Gudas
Alan Bernon
Myles Nestel
Michael Corso
Maggie Monteith
Franck Dubarry
Brian Edwards
Ron Hartenbaum
Caroline Jaczko
Douglas Kuber
Jeanette B. Milio
|
|
Line Producer |
Joseph Zolfo
|
|
Co-Producer |
Iliana Nikolic
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
John Michaels
Eric van den Eijnden
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mark Moran
Elliot Kaufman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lois J. Drabkin
|
|
Location Manager |
Ryan Smith
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Caroline Jaczko
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Sascha Springer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Leda Nornang
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Shellie Gillespie
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sean Hogan
|
|
Production Secretary |
Quincy Gow
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Anna Bosco
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Jennifer Sonnenfeld
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Amy H. Tung
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jane Musky
|
Set Decoration |
David Schlesinger
|
|
Art Direction |
Larry M. Gruber
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Christopher Hosey
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sheyam Ghieth
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Jortner
|
|
Leadman |
Ray Fisher
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Travis Wright
Ana Katharina Dreschsler
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Lou Porzio
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexander Bubenheim
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Lewis Goldstein
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lewis Goldstein
Phil Soussan
|
|
Sound Designer |
Rusty Dunn
Alex Van Bubenheim
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shaun Brennan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anguibe Guindo
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Cate Montana
Jac Rubenstein
|
|
Music Editor |
John Carbonara
Phil Soussan
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary C. Bourgeois
|
|
Sound Editor |
Mike McKone
Alex Soto
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Allan Zaleski
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ken Ishii
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ken Ishii
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Rachel Chancey
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Debbie Gold
|
|
Directing | Director |
Géla Babluani
|
First Assistant Director |
Glen Trotiner
Doug Torres
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Francisco Ortiz
Eddie Micallef
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marcos Gonzalez Palma
Aurora Warfield
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Géla Babluani
David Gray
|
Crew | Stunts |
Chuck Zito
Don Frye
Tim Lajcik
Frank Shamrock
Blaise Corrigan
Jared Burke
Anthony Vincent
Gem Jean Marc Danois
Elliot Santiago
Chris Cenatiempo
Mike Ganim
Eddie Bravo
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Christopher Kenneally
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Douglas Crosby
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Drew Jiritano
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Timothy Paustian
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas Reilly
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Hilary Carver
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Bernadette Mazur
|
Costume Design |
Amy Westcott
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Steffany Bernstein
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jerry Popolis
|
|
Set Costumer |
Arlynn Abseck
Nina Cinelli
Jennifer Schilling
Nicci Schinman
|
|
Costumer |
Nina Cinelli
Nicci Schinman
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Frank Vazquez
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Sacha Quarles
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Susan Schectar
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Dina Sliwiak
Tina LaSpina
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lenore Pemberton
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Yaron Orbach
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Larry Huston
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
|
|
Director of Photography |
Michael McDonough
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Bruce MacCallum
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jim Bridges
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Stephen Consentino
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Tim Metivier
|
|
Key Grip |
Chris Skutch
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Johnny Erbes-Chan
Frank Proscia
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Pierson Silver
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Travis Cadalzo
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
William Louthe
Spencer Snygg
William MacGhee
David Dutkus
Eugene Paul Lynch
|
Gaffer |
David Skutch
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Sam Rosedietcher
William T Ryan
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Darrin Smith
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Graham Klatt
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lowell Schulman
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Gregory Pruss
|
Department | Role | Name |