Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $201,585,328
Budget: $42,000,000
Profit: + $159,585,328
Movie Details
Tag Line: The only thing getting blown tonight is their cover.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 14, 2012
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Relativity Media , Original Film , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Stephen J. Cannell Productions , SJC Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Nicole Abellara Hallman
Elizabeth Coulon
|
Producer |
Neal H. Moritz
Stephen J. Cannell
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jonah Hill
Ezra Swerdlow
Channing Tatum
Tania Landau
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Todd Lewis
|
|
Casting Associate |
Yesi Ramirez
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Ray
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jaime Harlan
|
|
Extras Casting |
Kate Warren
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Mark Mothersbaugh
|
Sound Effects Editor |
John Dunn
Daniel Pagan
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Chris Carpenter
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Jason George
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
James Morioka
Michael J. Benavente
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Music Editor |
Katie Greathouse
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Karen Glauber
|
|
Boom Operator |
Richard Bullock Jr.
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Pud Cusack
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Rick Seaman
Conrad E. Palmisano
Douglas Crosby
Blaise Corrigan
Stephen A. Pope
Tim Bell
Christopher Place
John Cenatiempo
Chuck Jeffreys
Buddy Sosthand
Bobby Beckles
Elena Sanchez
Rick LeFevour
Trampas Thompson
Dick Hancock
Mark Rayner
Jill Brown
Aja Frary
Chris Cenatiempo
Josh Lakatos
Casey Hendershot
Hunter Baxley
Richard Burden
Mallory Thompson
William Cote
Christopher Leps
Jodi Pynn
Dave Pope
Gianni Biasetti Sr.
Stacy Courtney
J.C. Robaina
Dakota Hill
|
Stunt Driver |
Danny Epper
Chelsea Bruland
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Ted Barba
Leigh Hennessy
Christine Craft Regusa
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Don Parsons
Chris Harber
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Guy Clayton
|
|
Stunt Double |
Matthew R. Staley
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Thomas Valentine
Scott Plauche
|
Set Decoration |
Bob Kensinger
|
|
Production Design |
Peter Wenham
|
|
Set Designer |
Michelle C. Harmon
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chuck Stringer
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Drew Guajardo
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
K. Emily Levine
|
|
Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Standby Painter |
Sian C. Sanzone
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Kelly Hemenway
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joel Negron
|
Assistant Editor |
Meagan Costello
|
|
Writing | Story |
Jonah Hill
Michael Bacall
|
Screenplay |
Michael Bacall
|
|
Teleplay |
Stephen J. Cannell
Patrick Hasburgh
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Richard Edlund
Helena Packer
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Camille Cellucci
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Barry Peterson
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Blount
Jason Ellson
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Jason Blount
Jason Ellson
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jason Ellson
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Daniel C. Gold
|
|
Still Photographer |
Scott Garfield
|
|
Key Grip |
Kurt Grossi
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Don Duffield
Brad Peterman
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Michole Bergstrom
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Brad Peterman
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kenneth Coblentz
Tim Christie
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Penelope Helmer
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Maletich
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Quinn Grove
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Charlie Nauman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
Makeup Department Head |
Francisco X. Pérez
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nikki I Brown
Gloria Belz
Chrissy Morris
|
|
Costume Design |
Leah Katznelson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard
|
|
Key Costumer |
Allison Bauserman
|
|
Costumer |
Malikka Coston
S. Aimee Helms
Misti Moreaux
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jill Losquadro
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Susan Buffington
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Scott O'Leary
|
|
Hairstylist |
Theresa A. Fleming
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Cory Parker
|
|
Directing | Director |
Phil Lord
Christopher Miller
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Craig
Cali Pomes
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jonathan Watson
|
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Samuel W. Sullivan
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Michele Ziegler
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Shannon Parker
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Bobby Huber
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tim Marshall
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Marc Marino
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
James M. Cox
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment