Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 41%

Financials

Revenue: $5,805,201

Budget: $0

Profit: + $5,805,201


Movie Details

Tag Line: Contracted to kill. Fighting to survive.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 26, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America , South Africa , China

Production Companies: Thunder Road , Fundamental Films , Film Afrika Worldwide


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

An assassin seeks redemption after being given a second chance at life.


Main Cast

Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

Travis Conrad

Age : 50 | Popularity : 41%

Xu Qing

Xu Qing

Lin Bisset

Age : 52 | Popularity : 14%

Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Jim Morrow

Age : 43 | Popularity : 52%

Rutger Hauer

Rutger Hauer

Frank

Age : 75 | Popularity : 40%

Tyrone Keogh

Tyrone Keogh

Keith Zera

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Nathalie Boltt

Nathalie Boltt

Dr. Helen

Age : 47 | Popularity : 8%

Liam Cunningham

Liam Cunningham

Wetzler

Age : 59 | Popularity : 10%

Jeremy Yong

Jeremy Yong

Christopher Bisset

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Tyler Bates
Tyler Bates
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Beau Borders
Beau Borders
Supervising Sound Editor
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Kelly Oxford
Kelly Oxford
Sound Designer
Karen Vassar Triest
Karen Vassar Triest
Music Editor
Steven A. Saltzman
Steven A. Saltzman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Gayle Wesley
Gayle Wesley
Music Supervisor
Laura Katz
Laura Katz
Boom Operator
Bruce K. Malala
Bruce K. Malala
Directing Director
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz
First Assistant Director
Lisa C. Satriano
Lisa C. Satriano
Script Supervisor
Reinier Smit
Reinier Smit
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
Colin Follenweider
Colin Follenweider
Special Effects Coordinator
Tyrell Kemlo
Tyrell Kemlo
Doug Hardy
Doug Hardy
Stunts
DeVille Vannik
DeVille Vannik
Anton Moon
Anton Moon
Matthew Van Leeve
Matthew Van Leeve
Samantha Willoughby
Samantha Willoughby
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane
Jacques du Plessis
Jacques du Plessis
Toni Jean Erasmus
Toni Jean Erasmus
Matt Esof
Matt Esof
Brenda Firmani
Brenda Firmani
Warren Germishuys
Warren Germishuys
Malin Kirjonen
Malin Kirjonen
Alwyn Marx
Alwyn Marx
Frans Steyn
Frans Steyn
Ian Williamson
Ian Williamson
Tuks Tad Lungu
Tuks Tad Lungu
Armando De Leca
Armando De Leca
Craig Fox
Craig Fox
Cameron Froud
Cameron Froud
Linda Jewell
Linda Jewell
Slobo Panovic
Slobo Panovic
Ernest St.Clair
Ernest St.Clair
Caleb Tennant
Caleb Tennant
Hope Thangata
Hope Thangata
Shaun Verth
Shaun Verth
Armorer
Brian Wentzel
Brian Wentzel
Visual Effects Editor
Stephanie Traut
Stephanie Traut
Ryan Brassington
Ryan Brassington
Special Effects Technician
Julian Koberman
Julian Koberman
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa
Mxolisi Alfred Mkhutshwa
Emil Snyman
Emil Snyman
Sithembiso Sontshaka
Sithembiso Sontshaka
CG Supervisor
Roy Malhi
Roy Malhi
Fight Choreographer
Grant Powell
Grant Powell
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kate Carin
Kate Carin
Makeup Department Head
Christa Schoeman
Christa Schoeman
Hair Department Head
Christa Schoeman
Christa Schoeman
Costume Coordinator
Abigail Metcalfe
Abigail Metcalfe
Costume Supervisor
Joanne Walter
Joanne Walter
Key Makeup Artist
Natasha du Toit
Natasha du Toit
Set Costumer
Terence Norman
Terence Norman
Assistant Makeup Artist
Marike Liebetrau
Marike Liebetrau
Art Set Decoration
Fred Du Preez
Fred Du Preez
Production Design
Colin Gibson
Colin Gibson
Supervising Art Director
Darryl Hammer
Darryl Hammer
Title Designer
Aaron Becker
Aaron Becker
Art Direction
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
Construction Coordinator
George Brain
George Brain
Gigi Potter
Gigi Potter
Production Casting
Christa Schamberger
Christa Schamberger
Antonia Murphy
Antonia Murphy
Producer
Basil Iwanyk
Basil Iwanyk
Mark Gao
Mark Gao
Gregory Ouanhon
Gregory Ouanhon
Executive Producer
Jon Kuyper
Jon Kuyper
Kent Kubena
Kent Kubena
Gary Glushon
Gary Glushon
Jonathan Furman
Jonathan Furman
Co-Producer
Taylor Zea
Taylor Zea
Production Manager
Megan Korzynski
Megan Korzynski
Location Manager
Gray Sinclair
Gray Sinclair
Writing Writer
Ron Mita
Ron Mita
Jim McClain
Jim McClain
Zach Dean
Zach Dean
Camera Director of Photography
Ben Nott
Ben Nott
Steadicam Operator
Dale Rodkin
Dale Rodkin
Camera Operator
Lars Cox
Lars Cox
Still Photographer
Coco Van Oppens
Coco Van Oppens
Epk Camera Operator
Adam Asmal
Adam Asmal
Additional Camera
George Loxton
George Loxton
Dolly Grip
Zahir Karriem
Zahir Karriem
Lighting Gaffer
Wayne Shields
Wayne Shields
Rigging Grip
Regan Mitchell
Regan Mitchell
Thembekile Kebeni
Thembekile Kebeni
Rigging Gaffer
Wiseman Dinizulu
Wiseman Dinizulu
Electrician
Nathan Erasmus
Nathan Erasmus
Uri Maree
Uri Maree
Gordon Paterson
Gordon Paterson
Winston Jezile
Winston Jezile
Visual Effects VFX Supervisor
David Nelson
David Nelson
Special Effects Supervisor
Cordell McQueen
Cordell McQueen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Billington
Jason Billington
Mike F. Hedayati
Mike F. Hedayati
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Visual Effects Producer
Linda Luong
Linda Luong
VFX Lighting Artist
Sean Maddock Wilkins
Sean Maddock Wilkins
Damien Mahoney
Damien Mahoney
Modeling
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
Joe Tsung-Yu Wu
Digital Compositor
Byron Tofas
Byron Tofas
Editing First Assistant Editor
Emily Chiu
Emily Chiu
Editor
Elliot Greenberg
Elliot Greenberg
Digital Intermediate
Matt Blackshear
Matt Blackshear
Griffith Davies
Griffith Davies
Josh Fapp
Josh Fapp
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Sean Dunckley
Sean Dunckley
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment