Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $413,479
Budget: $0
Profit: + $413,479
Movie Details
Tag Line: Tum Tum, Colt and Rocky are back for all new non-stop Ninja action!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Apr 7, 1995
Rating: 1995-04-07
Run Time: 1h 25m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: TriStar Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch 3 Ninjas Knuckle Up
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Rocky, Colt and TumTum must battle an evil wealthy toxic waste dumper in order to save a local Indian tribe and their friend Joe. The 3 Ninjas must help find Joe's father and find a secret disk that contains evidence that could stop the toxic landfill that is destroying the Indian community. However the town is owned by the rich man and he controls the police and even the mayor. They must fight a motorcycle gang and renegade cowboys in this non-stop ninja adventure.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Underwater Camera |
Peter Pilafian
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Picha Srisansanee
|
|
Grip |
Alex Klabukov
Michael Gulbin
David Winner
Larry Glover
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Louie Escobar
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Paul Taylor
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mitch Gulbin
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Barbu Marian
|
|
Still Photographer |
Yoshiharu Nushida
|
|
Additional Camera |
Chuck Baker
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Eugene Collier
Jimmy Ortega
Ray Lykins
Jack Gill
Dan Bradley
Richard Cetrone
Al Jones
Erik Stabenau
Keith Campbell
Brian Smrz
Simone Boisseree
Gene LeBell
Gary Littlejohn
Tierre Turner
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Lynn Salvatori
Rick Avery
Phil Adams
Spiro Razatos
Monty Cox
Jan Michael Shultz
Denney Pierce
Merritt Yohnka
Tim Sampson
Mario Roberts
Kurt Bryant
Ben Ryan Ganger
Phil Culotta
Bill McIntosh
Doc D. Charbonneau
Andy Gill
Bobby Burns
Brett A. Jones
William Washington
Michael Cassidy
Keii Johnston
Lori Lynn Ross
John Branagan
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Sandy Berumen
Pat Romano
Bill Erickson
Al Goto
Joyce McNeal
Brian Avery
Dane Farwell
Rex Pierson
David Cadiente
Don Pulford
Mickey Cassidy
Richard Epper
Clint Lilley
Brad Orrison
Larry Nicholas
Buck McDancer
Steve Vandeman
Birgit K. Schier
John Alden
Brad Billington
Dwayne McGee
Jeff Bornstein
Lee Poppie
Randy Lamb
Jim Holley
Mark Orrison
Tod Keller
Fritz Lieber
Maria Doest
Rhonda Leigh Miller
Michiko Moorehead
Michael Ragsdale
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Al Jones
Brett A. Jones
|
|
Special Effects |
Steve Joyner
Sean Holton
Joe Perez
James Logan
Christine Onesky
Steve Callahan
Daniel Cruder
Jeff Harvey
Tony King
Eric Leisher
Tom O'Mara
Barry Rousey
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Charles T. Kanganis
|
|
Cinematography |
Eugene D. Shlugleit
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Kevin McCarthy
Sandra McCarthy
|
|
Stunt Double |
Denney Pierce
Ben Ryan Ganger
Al Goto
Mickey Cassidy
Larry Nicholas
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Darcy Kaye
Paulette Fox
|
|
Choreographer |
Cindera Che
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Bruce Comtois
|
|
Craft Service |
Peter Popp
|
|
Martial Arts Choreographer |
Brad Billington
Charlie Kao
|
|
Driver |
Ernie Edgerton
Buddy Banner
|
|
Carpenter |
Davor Atles
Jerry Mackey
Rick Ponce
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Kenny Bosse
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Billy Colbert
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Eric Small
Scott Harris
Thomas B. Park
|
Director |
Shin Sang-ok
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mark Choi
Carla Bowen
Suzie Pelissier
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Don Day
|
Swing |
Julie Ryan
Charles Durden
Grant Garrison
Jill O'Neill
|
|
Art Direction |
Phil Brandes
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shirley Starks
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Stephen Sturm
|
|
Property Master |
David Carlton
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Jerry Conger
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Tim Hannon
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
David H. Soloman
|
|
Leadman |
Todd Starks
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Louis Febre
Gary S. Scott
|
Boom Operator |
Lev L. Spiro
Christopher M. Taylor
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Barnett
William Smith
|
|
Foley Editor |
Joe Barnett
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Joe Barnett
Andy Napell
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ginger Geary
Suzanne Geary-Angel
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeffrey R. Whitcher
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Bill V. Robbins
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Rob Ellis
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tom Amelotte
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Roberts
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Julia Bartholomew
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Maili Lafayette
Nicola Galye
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Cynthia Hernandez
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Virginia Capobianco
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Thomas G. Marquez
|
|
Costume Design |
Scilla Andreen
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nancy Cassett
Laura LaRocca
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Shin Sang-ok
|
Extras Casting |
Anna Camille Miller
|
|
Location Manager |
Mac Gordon
|
|
Production Assistant |
Felecia Hatcher Brown
|
|
Casting |
Gary Oberst
|
|
Producer |
Martha W. Chang
James Kang
|
|
Production Accountant |
Vicki Ellis
|
|
Unit Manager |
Paul Brinkman
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Shirley Weddle
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Pamela Choules
|
Assistant Editor |
Kirsten Chalker
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Kerrec 'K-Man' Williams
|
Electrician |
Doug Weinmann
Chris Milani
Steven J. Kovalesky
Edwin Schiernecker
Kathy Grieb
Chris Martinez
|
|
Gaffer |
Dean Hayasaka
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Alex S. Kim
|
Department | Role | Name |