Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 76%
TMDB Rating 7.2
IMDB Rating 7.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 89%

Financials

Revenue: $70,016,220

Budget: $55,000,000

Profit: + $15,016,220


Movie Details

Tag Line: Time waits for one man.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Sep 6, 2007

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Tree Line Films , Lionsgate , Relativity Media , Yuma


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In Arizona in the late 1800s, infamous outlaw Ben Wade and his vicious gang of thieves and murderers have plagued the Southern Railroad. When Wade is captured, Civil War veteran Dan Evans, struggling to survive on his drought-plagued ranch, volunteers to deliver him alive to the "3:10 to Yuma", a train that will take the killer to trial.


Main Cast

Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe

Ben Wade

Age : 58 | Popularity : 41%

Christian Bale

Christian Bale

Dan Evans

Age : 48 | Popularity : 75%

Logan Lerman

Logan Lerman

William Evans

Age : 30 | Popularity : 65%

Dallas Roberts

Dallas Roberts

Grayson Butterfield

Age : 52 | Popularity : 15%

Peter Fonda

Peter Fonda

Byron McElroy

Age : 79 | Popularity : 12%

Ben Foster

Ben Foster

Charlie Prince

Age : 41 | Popularity : 18%

Johnny Whitworth

Johnny Whitworth

Tommy Darden

Age : 46 | Popularity : 7%

Kevin Durand

Kevin Durand

Tucker

Age : 48 | Popularity : 21%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
James Mangold
James Mangold
Assistant Director
Nicholas Mastandrea
Nicholas Mastandrea
Script Supervisor
Sheila Waldron
Sheila Waldron
Production Producer
Cathy Konrad
Cathy Konrad
Casting
Lisa Beach
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
Sarah Katzman
Jo Edna Boldin
Jo Edna Boldin
Executive Producer
Lynwood Spinks
Lynwood Spinks
Ryan Kavanaugh
Ryan Kavanaugh
Unit Production Manager
Stuart M. Besser
Stuart M. Besser
Associate Producer
Dixie J. Capp
Dixie J. Capp
Casting Associate
Charla Bowersox
Charla Bowersox
Marie A. Kohl
Marie A. Kohl
Camera Director of Photography
Phedon Papamichael
Phedon Papamichael
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mark Vargo
Mark Vargo
Still Photographer
Melissa Moseley
Melissa Moseley
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Camera Operator
Paul Sanchez
Paul Sanchez
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Philip C. Pfeiffer
Steadicam Operator
David Luckenbach
David Luckenbach
First Assistant Camera
Chip Byrd
Chip Byrd
Bob Hall
Bob Hall
J. Steven Matzinger
J. Steven Matzinger
Philip Shanahan
Philip Shanahan
Grip
Joe Bacharka
Joe Bacharka
Editing Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Digital Intermediate
Marisa Clayton
Marisa Clayton
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Marcie Jastrow
Marcie Jastrow
Assistant Editor
Lee Grubin
Lee Grubin
Writing Story
Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard
Screenplay
Michael Brandt
Michael Brandt
Derek Haas
Derek Haas
Halsted Welles
Halsted Welles
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Foley
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
John Murray
John Murray
Alicia Stevenson
Alicia Stevenson
Elizabeth Rainey
Elizabeth Rainey
Foley Editor
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Sound Mixer
David Giammarco
David Giammarco
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Sound Effects Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Music Editor
Jim Schultz
Jim Schultz
Sound Designer
Donald Sylvester
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor
Donald Sylvester
Donald Sylvester
First Assistant Sound Editor
Nico Salvato
Nico Salvato
Dialogue Editor
Simon Coke
Simon Coke
Production Sound Mixer
Jim Stuebe
Jim Stuebe
Art Production Design
Andrew Menzies
Andrew Menzies
Set Decoration
Jay Hart
Jay Hart
Art Direction
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Art Department Coordinator
Roberta Marquez Seret
Roberta Marquez Seret
Construction Coordinator
Dan Pemberton
Dan Pemberton
Location Scout
Kenneth Hunter
Kenneth Hunter
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
John Caglione Jr.
John Caglione Jr.
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Costume Design
Arianne Phillips
Arianne Phillips
Hair Department Head
Kathrine Gordon
Kathrine Gordon
Set Dressing Artist
Pierre Barrera
Pierre Barrera
Hairstylist
Susan Germaine
Susan Germaine
Assistant Costume Designer
Carlos Rosario
Carlos Rosario
Christine L. Cantella
Christine L. Cantella
Terry Anderson
Terry Anderson
Makeup Department Head
Jane Galli
Jane Galli
Costume Supervisor
Linda Matthews
Linda Matthews
Set Costumer
Wendy M. Craig
Wendy M. Craig
Bren Cook
Bren Cook
Aleah Ames
Aleah Ames
Lorraine Crossman
Lorraine Crossman
Michael Castellano
Michael Castellano
Juliet Hyde-White
Juliet Hyde-White
Key Hair Stylist
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Betty Lou Skinner
Betty Lou Skinner
Seamstress
Pilar Agoyo
Pilar Agoyo
Debra Chapman
Debra Chapman
Crew Thanks
Alexander Mackendrick
Alexander Mackendrick
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Stunt Coordinator
Freddie Hice
Freddie Hice
Post Production Supervisor
Aaron Downing
Aaron Downing
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
Special Effects Coordinator
Ron Bolanowski
Ron Bolanowski
Armorer
David Fencl
David Fencl
Carpenter
Arthur Arndt
Arthur Arndt
Colin Dennis
Colin Dennis
Visual Effects Editor
Sara Cueva
Sara Cueva
Stunts
Tad Griffith
Tad Griffith
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Stromberg
Robert Stromberg
Paul Graff
Paul Graff
Mark Dornfeld
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Producer
Christina Graff
Christina Graff
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paulina Kuszta
Paulina Kuszta
Lighting Gaffer
Cory Geryak
Cory Geryak
Rigging Gaffer
Stephen Mullen
Stephen Mullen
Rigging Grip
Blake Pike
Blake Pike
Lighting Technician
Bradley Barnes
Bradley Barnes
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment