Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $26,611,650
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $1,611,650
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 12, 2011
Rating: 2011-11-22
Run Time: 1h 30m
Original Language: French
Website: -
Production Countries: France
Production Companies: EuropaCorp , Bibo Films , France 3 Cinéma , Walking The Dog
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch A Monster in Paris
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Paris, 1910. Emile, a shy movie projectionist, and Raoul, a colourful inventor, find themselves embarked on the hunt for a monster terrorizing citizens. They join forces with Lucille, the big-hearted star of the Bird of Paradise cabaret, an eccentric scientist and his irascible monkey to save the monster, who turns out to be an oversized but harmless flea, from the city's ruthlessly ambitious police chief.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Producer |
Luc Besson
Eric Goossens
Anton Roebben
|
Associate Producer |
Rémi Burah
|
|
Executive Producer |
Nadia Khamlichi
Adrian Politowski
Gilles Waterkeyn
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Iwona Sellers
Martin Metz
|
|
Production Executive |
Bastien Sirodot
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Marie Castrie
Sébastien Blanchard
Agnès Favard
|
|
Line Producer |
Olivier Bizet
Nicolas Trout
Andre Clavel
|
|
Production Manager |
Nicolas Trout
Lucie Bolze
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Renato Chiocca
|
|
Publicist |
Tommaso Cennamo
|
|
Accounting Supervisor |
Romuald Drault
|
|
Sound | Orchestrator |
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
Patrice Renson
|
Musician |
Patrick Goraguer
Christophe Morin
Philippe Noharet
Bruno Martinez
David Defiez
Emmanuel Curt
Jean-Charles Monciero
Jean-Marc Puigserver
Joël Vaisse
Jérémie Dufort
Luc Roussel
Sarah Nemtanu
Evelina Bordei
Frédéric Chatoux
Odile Abrel
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Matthieu Chedid
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Jérôme Devoise
|
|
Music Arranger |
Vincent Ségal
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Najib El Yafi
Greg Taieb
|
|
Foley Artist |
Philippe Penot
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Blake Collins
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Thierry Lebon
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Alexandre Mahout
|
|
Foley |
Éric Chevallier
Florian Penot
|
|
Sound Designer |
Samy Bardet
|
|
Sound Editor |
Samy Bardet
|
|
Recording Supervision |
Samy Bardet
|
|
Main Title Theme Composer |
Patrice Renson
|
|
Music |
Michael Wijnen
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jérôme Faurel
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Jeremy Burdek
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Eric Bassoff
Pauline Gilbert
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Ahmidou Lyazidi
Philippe Palmieri
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Pauline Gilbert
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Benjamin Deboute
|
|
Additional Music |
Loïc Guilloux
|
|
Software Engineer |
Remy Lalanne
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Jérôme Dubacq
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Bibo Bergeron
Stéphane Kazandjian
|
Story |
Bibo Bergeron
|
|
Directing | Director |
Bibo Bergeron
|
First Assistant Director |
Bertrand Schutz
|
|
Layout |
Francesco Alliaud
Jean-Paul Tétu
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Director |
Fabrice Joubert
|
Animation |
Dominique Monfery
Loïc Miermont
Benoit Bargeton
Daniel Callaby
Céline Chotard
Francois F. Laurent
Jean-François Barthélémy
Christophe Delisle
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Boris Plateau
Gaël Sabourin
Mathieu Ménard
Bruno Etchepare
Carolina Fabiani
Christian Dan Bejarano
Marie Celaya
Maxime Vallon
Vincent Caudeville
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Jonathan del Val
|
|
Color Designer |
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
|
|
Character Designer |
Olivier Delabarre
Christophe Lourdelet
Zoltán Maros
Sylvain Deboissy
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Rodolphe Chabrier
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Romain Besnard
Susannah Marie Williams
Damien Fransolet
Stéphane Daguin
Jonathan Lecroart
Christian Hein
Christophe Rodo
Laurent Meste
Patrick Louise-Alexandrine
Richard Poissant
Vincent Conrardy
|
|
Senior Animator |
Barth Maunoury
Salem Arfaoui
Martín Esnaola
|
|
Matte Painter |
Catherine Catie Lee
Laura Philippe
Alexandra Wozniak
Thierry Lechien
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Laurent Gillet
Jo Plaete
|
|
VFX Editor |
Yoann Copinet
|
|
Lead Animator |
Bart Boirot
Stephane Mangin
Emmanuel Vergne
Ludovic Savonnière
Christele Jolens
|
|
Visual Effects |
Valter Sagrillo
Karim Lachaize
Joan Pons
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Rudyard Cretenet
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Jelmen Palsterman
Maya Pelle
Maxime Poron
Emmanuel Larralde
Benjamin Tomad
Caroline Voglaire
Clément Hector
Dellisse Virginie
Gilles Tricoire
Julien Chandelle
Neil Jouanjean
Tristan Hocquet
Remi Larroque
|
|
Stereoscopic Technical Director |
Thomas Lefebvre
|
|
VFX Artist |
Nicolas Guiraud
|
|
Visual Development |
Laetitia Gabrielli
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Julien Wieser
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
David Galante
Sébastien Fernandez
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Régis Schuller
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Yannick Castaing
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Denis Tassenoy
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Thierry Nguyen
|
|
Art | Background Designer |
Stéphanie Cot
|
Set Designer |
Paul Mager
François-Xavier Chanioux
Sebastion Piquet
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Antoine Antin
Matt Jones
Habib Louati
|
|
Title Designer |
Angelo Caruso
|
|
Production Design |
François Moret
|
|
Concept Artist |
Neil Campbell Ross
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Isabelle Julien
|
Editor |
Pascal Chevé
|
|
Co-Editor |
Nicolas Stretta
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Jonathan Germain
Jon Uriarte
|
Lighting Artist |
Olivier Martiny
Matthieu Molina
Emmanuel Larralde
Jonathan Lecroart
Carlota Primo
Chiara De Pas
Javier González Alonso
Jeremy Geurts
Luca Buonamici
Maxime Gallois
Mickael Bethune
Patrice Gracia
Tom Willekens
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Halim Negadi
|
|
Department | Role | Name |