Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $25,000,000

Profit: - $-25,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 12, 2011

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: French

Website: -

Production Countries: France

Production Companies: Scanbox , EuropaCorp


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Paris, 1910. Emile, a shy movie projectionist, and Raoul, a colourful inventor, find themselves embarked on the hunt for a monster terrorizing citizens. They join forces with Lucille, the big-hearted star of the Bird of Paradise cabaret, an eccentric scientist and his irascible monkey to save the monster, who turns out to be an oversized but harmless flea, from the city's ruthlessly ambitious police chief.


Main Cast

Vanessa Paradis

Vanessa Paradis

Lucille (voice)

Age : 47 | Popularity : 11%

Matthieu Chedid

Matthieu Chedid

Francœur (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 10%

Gad Elmaleh

Gad Elmaleh

Raoul (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 4%

François Cluzet

François Cluzet

Le préfet Maynott (voice)

Age : 64 | Popularity : 11%

Ludivine Sagnier

Ludivine Sagnier

Maud (voice)

Age : 40 | Popularity : 5%

Julie Ferrier

Julie Ferrier

Madame Carlotta (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 8%

Bruno Salomone

Bruno Salomone

Albert (voice)

Age : 49 | Popularity : 0%

Sébastien Desjours

Sébastien Desjours

Emile (voice)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Co-Producer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Eric Goossens
Eric Goossens
Anton Roebben
Anton Roebben
Associate Producer
Rémi Burah
Rémi Burah
Executive Producer
Nadia Khamlichi
Nadia Khamlichi
Adrian Politowski
Adrian Politowski
Gilles Waterkeyn
Gilles Waterkeyn
Production Supervisor
Iwona Sellers
Iwona Sellers
Martin Metz
Martin Metz
Line Producer
Andre Clavel
Andre Clavel
Olivier Bizet
Olivier Bizet
Nicolas Trout
Nicolas Trout
Production Executive
Bastien Sirodot
Bastien Sirodot
Assistant Production Manager
Marie Castrie
Marie Castrie
Sébastien Blanchard
Sébastien Blanchard
Agnès Favard
Agnès Favard
Production Manager
Nicolas Trout
Nicolas Trout
Lucie Bolze
Lucie Bolze
Casting Assistant
Renato Chiocca
Renato Chiocca
Publicist
Tommaso Cennamo
Tommaso Cennamo
Accounting Supervisor
Romuald Drault
Romuald Drault
Sound Orchestrator
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Jean-Pascal Beintus
Nicolas Charron
Nicolas Charron
Patrice Renson
Patrice Renson
Musician
Patrick Goraguer
Patrick Goraguer
Christophe Morin
Christophe Morin
Philippe Noharet
Philippe Noharet
Bruno Martinez
Bruno Martinez
David Defiez
David Defiez
Emmanuel Curt
Emmanuel Curt
Jean-Charles Monciero
Jean-Charles Monciero
Jean-Marc Puigserver
Jean-Marc Puigserver
Joël Vaisse
Joël Vaisse
Jérémie Dufort
Jérémie Dufort
Luc Roussel
Luc Roussel
Sarah Nemtanu
Sarah Nemtanu
Evelina Bordei
Evelina Bordei
Frédéric Chatoux
Frédéric Chatoux
Odile Abrel
Odile Abrel
Original Music Composer
Matthieu Chedid
Matthieu Chedid
Scoring Mixer
Jérôme Devoise
Jérôme Devoise
Music Arranger
Vincent Segal
Vincent Segal
Sound Recordist
Najib El Yafi
Najib El Yafi
Greg Taieb
Greg Taieb
Foley Artist
Philippe Penot
Philippe Penot
ADR Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thierry Lebon
Thierry Lebon
Music Supervisor
Alexandre Mahout
Alexandre Mahout
Foley
Eric Chevallier
Eric Chevallier
Florian Penot
Florian Penot
Sound Designer
Samy Bardet
Samy Bardet
Sound Editor
Samy Bardet
Samy Bardet
Recording Supervision
Samy Bardet
Samy Bardet
Main Title Theme Composer
Patrice Renson
Patrice Renson
Music
Michael Wijnen
Michael Wijnen
Assistant Sound Editor
Jérôme Faurel
Jérôme Faurel
Crew Thanks
Jeremy Burdek
Jeremy Burdek
Post Production Supervisor
Eric Bassoff
Eric Bassoff
Pauline Gilbert
Pauline Gilbert
CG Supervisor
Ahmidou Lyazidi
Ahmidou Lyazidi
Philippe Palmieri
Philippe Palmieri
Post-Production Manager
Pauline Gilbert
Pauline Gilbert
Special Effects Coordinator
Benjamin Deboute
Benjamin Deboute
Additional Music
Loïc Guilloux
Loïc Guilloux
Software Engineer
Remy Lalanne
Remy Lalanne
Information Systems Manager
Jérôme Dubacq
Jérôme Dubacq
Writing Screenplay
Bibo Bergeron
Bibo Bergeron
Stéphane Kazandjian
Stéphane Kazandjian
Story
Bibo Bergeron
Bibo Bergeron
Storyboard
Antoine Antin
Antoine Antin
Habib Louati
Habib Louati
Directing Director
Bibo Bergeron
Bibo Bergeron
First Assistant Director
Bertrand Schutz
Bertrand Schutz
Layout
Francesco Alliaud
Francesco Alliaud
Jean-Paul Tétu
Jean-Paul Tétu
Visual Effects Animation Director
Fabrice Joubert
Fabrice Joubert
Animation
Dominique Monfery
Dominique Monfery
Loïc Miermont
Loïc Miermont
Benoit Bargeton
Benoit Bargeton
Daniel Callaby
Daniel Callaby
Céline Chotard
Céline Chotard
Francois Laurent
Francois Laurent
Jean-François Barthélémy
Jean-François Barthélémy
Christophe Delisle
Christophe Delisle
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Alexandre Xiaoguang Li
Boris Plateau
Boris Plateau
Gaël Sabourin
Gaël Sabourin
Mathieu Ménard
Mathieu Ménard
Bruno Etchepare
Bruno Etchepare
Carolina Fabiani
Carolina Fabiani
Christian Dan Bejarano
Christian Dan Bejarano
Marie Celaya
Marie Celaya
Maxime Vallon
Maxime Vallon
Vincent Caudeville
Vincent Caudeville
Animation Supervisor
Jonathan del Val
Jonathan del Val
Color Designer
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
Character Designer
Olivier Delabarre
Olivier Delabarre
Christophe Lourdelet
Christophe Lourdelet
Zoltàn Maros
Zoltàn Maros
Sylvain Deboissy
Sylvain Deboissy
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
Stéphane Sainte-Foi
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Rodolphe Chabrier
Rodolphe Chabrier
Visual Effects Technical Director
Romain Besnard
Romain Besnard
Susannah Marie Williams
Susannah Marie Williams
Damien Fransolet
Damien Fransolet
Stéphane Daguin
Stéphane Daguin
Jonathan Lecroart
Jonathan Lecroart
Christian Hein
Christian Hein
Christophe Rodo
Christophe Rodo
Laurent Meste
Laurent Meste
Patrick Louise-Alexandrine
Patrick Louise-Alexandrine
Richard Poissant
Richard Poissant
Vincent Conrardy
Vincent Conrardy
Senior Animator
Barth Maunoury
Barth Maunoury
Salem Arfaoui
Salem Arfaoui
Martín Esnaola
Martín Esnaola
Matte Painter
Catherine Catie Lee
Catherine Catie Lee
Laura Philippe
Laura Philippe
Alexandra Wozniak
Alexandra Wozniak
Thierry Lechien
Thierry Lechien
Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Gillet
Laurent Gillet
Jo Plaete
Jo Plaete
VFX Editor
Yoann Copinet
Yoann Copinet
Lead Animator
Bart Boirot
Bart Boirot
Stephane Mangin
Stephane Mangin
Emmanuel Vergne
Emmanuel Vergne
Ludovic Savonnière
Ludovic Savonnière
Christele Jolens
Christele Jolens
Visual Effects
Valter Sagrillo
Valter Sagrillo
Joan Pons
Joan Pons
Karim Lachaize
Karim Lachaize
Digital Compositors
Rudyard Cretenet
Rudyard Cretenet
Digital Compositor
Jelmen Palsterman
Jelmen Palsterman
Maya Pelle
Maya Pelle
Maxime Poron
Maxime Poron
Emmanuel Larralde
Emmanuel Larralde
Benjamin Tomad
Benjamin Tomad
Caroline Voglaire
Caroline Voglaire
Clément Hector
Clément Hector
Dellisse Virginie
Dellisse Virginie
Gilles Tricoire
Gilles Tricoire
Julien Chandelle
Julien Chandelle
Neil Jouanjean
Neil Jouanjean
Tristan Hocquet
Tristan Hocquet
Remi Larroque
Remi Larroque
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Thomas Lefebvre
Thomas Lefebvre
VFX Artist
Nicolas Guiraud
Nicolas Guiraud
Visual Development
Laetitia Gabrielli
Laetitia Gabrielli
Layout Supervisor
Julien Wieser
Julien Wieser
Modelling Supervisor
David Galante
David Galante
Sébastien Fernandez
Sébastien Fernandez
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Régis Schuller
Régis Schuller
Compositing Lead
Yannick Castaing
Yannick Castaing
Compositing Supervisor
Denis Tassenoy
Denis Tassenoy
Senior Modeller
Thierry Nguyen
Thierry Nguyen
Art Background Designer
Stéphanie Cot
Stéphanie Cot
Set Designer
Paul Mager
Paul Mager
François-Xavier Chanioux
François-Xavier Chanioux
Sebastion Piquet
Sebastion Piquet
Storyboard Artist
Matt Jones
Matt Jones
Title Designer
Angelo Caruso
Angelo Caruso
Production Design
François Moret
François Moret
Concept Artist
Neil Ross
Neil Ross
Editing Colorist
Isabelle Julien
Isabelle Julien
Editor
Pascal Chevé
Pascal Chevé
Co-Editor
Nicolas Stretta
Nicolas Stretta
Lighting Lighting Supervisor
Jonathan Germain
Jonathan Germain
Jon Uriarte
Jon Uriarte
Lighting Artist
Olivier Martiny
Olivier Martiny
Matthieu Molina
Matthieu Molina
Emmanuel Larralde
Emmanuel Larralde
Jonathan Lecroart
Jonathan Lecroart
Carlota Primo
Carlota Primo
Chiara De Pas
Chiara De Pas
Javier González Alonso
Javier González Alonso
Jeremy Geurts
Jeremy Geurts
Luca Buonamici
Luca Buonamici
Maxime Gallois
Maxime Gallois
Mickael Bethune
Mickael Bethune
Patrice Gracia
Patrice Gracia
Tom Willekens
Tom Willekens
Rigging Supervisor
Halim Negadi
Halim Negadi
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment