Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 24%
TMDB Rating 4.8
IMDB Rating 4.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 6%

Financials

Revenue: $11,665,465

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: - $-68,334,535


Movie Details

Tag Line: Some Rules Should Never Be Broken.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: May 15, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Czech Republic , Germany , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Epsilon Motion Pictures , Franchise Pictures , Baldwin Entertainment Group , Dante Entertainment , Crusader Entertainment , ETIC Films , Forge , QI Quality International GmbH Co. KG , ApolloMedia , Coco , Film 111 , Jericho Productions Ltd. , MFF (Sound of Thunder) , Matrix Film Finance , Scenario Lane Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a hunter sent back to the prehistoric era runs off the path he must not leave, he causes a chain reaction that alters history in disastrous ways.


Main Cast

Heike Makatsch

Heike Makatsch

Alicia Wallenbeck

Age : 51 | Popularity : 15%

Armin Rohde

Armin Rohde

John Wallenbeck

Age : 67 | Popularity : 11%

David Oyelowo

David Oyelowo

Payne

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Wilfried Hochholdinger

Wilfried Hochholdinger

Dr. Lucas

Age : 59 | Popularity : 7%

Edward Burns

Edward Burns

Travis Ryer

Age : 54 | Popularity : 18%

Jemima Rooper

Jemima Rooper

Jenny Krase

Age : 40 | Popularity : 14%

Ben Kingsley

Ben Kingsley

Charles Hatton

Age : 78 | Popularity : 31%

August Zirner

August Zirner

Clay Derris

Age : 66 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Sylvie Landra
Sylvie Landra
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lisa Tutunjian
Lisa Tutunjian
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Digital Intermediate
Gregory Creaser
Gregory Creaser
First Assistant Editor
Nadia Naimi
Nadia Naimi
Project Manager
Diane Macke
Diane Macke
Assistant Editor
Ross Porter-Ward
Ross Porter-Ward
Sound Sound Mixer
Manfred Banach
Manfred Banach
Foley Editor
Noemi Hampel
Noemi Hampel
Original Music Composer
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Nick Glennie-Smith
Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Baldock
Nick Baldock
Supervising Sound Editor
Peter Baldock
Peter Baldock
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hinreiner
Michael Hinreiner
Music Editor
Gerard McCann
Gerard McCann
Dialogue Editor
Dominik Schleier
Dominik Schleier
ADR Supervisor
Craig Clark
Craig Clark
Sound Effects Editor
Robin Pohle
Robin Pohle
Musician
Mark Berrow
Mark Berrow
ADR Editor
Oliver Barth
Oliver Barth
ADR Mixer
Colin Rogers
Colin Rogers
Boom Operator
Benjamin Krüger
Benjamin Krüger
Foley Recordist
Anja Bause
Anja Bause
Art Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Art Direction
Keith Pain
Keith Pain
Set Designer
Desmond Crowe
Desmond Crowe
Production Design
Richard Holland
Richard Holland
Concept Artist
Dylan Cole
Dylan Cole
Graphic Designer
David E. Scott
David E. Scott
Props
Martina Ter-Akopowá
Martina Ter-Akopowá
Conceptual Illustrator
Igor Chevalier
Igor Chevalier
Art Department Coordinator
Klara Holubova
Klara Holubova
Storyboard Artist
James Doh
James Doh
Conceptual Design
Jean-Francois Mignault
Jean-Francois Mignault
Art Department Assistant
Slavek Vankat
Slavek Vankat
Creative Director
Chris John Jones
Chris John Jones
Production Co-Producer
Frank Hübner
Frank Hübner
Jan Fantl
Jan Fantl
Executive Producer
Elie Samaha
Elie Samaha
Andrew Stevens
Andrew Stevens
Breck Eisner
Breck Eisner
Howard Baldwin
Howard Baldwin
Jörg Westerkamp
Jörg Westerkamp
Romana Cisarova
Romana Cisarova
Rick Nathanson
Rick Nathanson
William J. Immerman
William J. Immerman
John Hardy
John Hardy
Casting
Anja Dihrberg
Anja Dihrberg
Jessica Horváthová
Jessica Horváthová
Sue Jones
Sue Jones
Line Producer
Yoram Barzilai
Yoram Barzilai
Guy J. Louthan
Guy J. Louthan
Producer
Karen Elise Baldwin
Karen Elise Baldwin
Moshe Diamant
Moshe Diamant
Production Executive
Guy J. Louthan
Guy J. Louthan
Unit Production Manager
Ondrej Slama
Ondrej Slama
Production Coordinator
Veronika Horka
Veronika Horka
Production Supervisor
Reinhild Gräber
Reinhild Gräber
Key Set Production Assistant
Mike Bocek
Mike Bocek
Location Manager
Jiri Krejcir
Jiri Krejcir
Unit Manager
Petr Šplíchal
Petr Šplíchal
Post Production Accountant
Jack W. Haddox
Jack W. Haddox
Associate Producer
Steve Cantor
Steve Cantor
Production Assistant
Lenka Kadlecova
Lenka Kadlecova
Accountant
Vanessa Bolton
Vanessa Bolton
Head of Production
Andreas Illenseer
Andreas Illenseer
Second Assistant Accountant
Tracy Fedak
Tracy Fedak
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Esther Walz
Esther Walz
Sakina Msa
Sakina Msa
Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Steve Artmont
Hair Assistant
Ivana Němcová
Ivana Němcová
Hairstylist
Linda Mooney
Linda Mooney
Assistant Costume Designer
Till Fuhrmann
Till Fuhrmann
Key Costumer
Katrin Hoffmann
Katrin Hoffmann
Directing Director
Peter Hyams
Peter Hyams
Script Supervisor
Catherine Allinson
Catherine Allinson
First Assistant Director
Charlie Watson
Charlie Watson
Third Assistant Director
Martina Götthansova
Martina Götthansova
Second Assistant Director
Adrian Toynton
Adrian Toynton
Second Second Assistant Director
Miroslav Fozo
Miroslav Fozo
Second Unit Director
Raza Mallal
Raza Mallal
Camera Director of Photography
Peter Hyams
Peter Hyams
Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli
Stephen S. Campanelli
Assistant Camera
Graham Hall
Graham Hall
Still Photographer
Murray Close
Murray Close
Steadicam Operator
Alessandro Bolognesi
Alessandro Bolognesi
Best Boy Grip
Robert-James Bova
Robert-James Bova
Second Assistant Camera
Emiliano Topai
Emiliano Topai
Clapper Loader
Ian Coffey
Ian Coffey
Key Grip
Helge Felgendreher
Helge Felgendreher
Underwater Camera
James Lewis
James Lewis
Grip
Mario Matic
Mario Matic
Focus Puller
Sven Fink
Sven Fink
Writing Author
Gregory Poirier
Gregory Poirier
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Ray Bradbury
Ray Bradbury
Screenplay
Joshua Oppenheimer
Joshua Oppenheimer
Crew Legal Services
Adam W. Rosen
Adam W. Rosen
Visual Effects Editor
Soline Guyonneau
Soline Guyonneau
Stunt Coordinator
Petr Drozda
Petr Drozda
Compositor
Casey Allen
Casey Allen
Post Production Supervisor
Tim Grover
Tim Grover
Sequence Supervisor
Jay Randall
Jay Randall
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Scott Dougherty
Scott Dougherty
Digital Effects Supervisor
Steffen M. Wild
Steffen M. Wild
Visual Effects Art Director
Igor Chevalier
Igor Chevalier
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Eva Dvorakova
Stunt Double
Blanka Jarosova
Blanka Jarosova
Special Effects Technician
Duncan Capp
Duncan Capp
Special Effects
Neil Toddy Todd
Neil Toddy Todd
Production Controller
Dianne Mapp-Cheek
Dianne Mapp-Cheek
Dialect Coach
Ernestine Kahn
Ernestine Kahn
CGI Supervisor
David J. Witters
David J. Witters
Stunts
Rudolf Bok
Rudolf Bok
Scientific Consultant
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano
Alexander Xavier Ponce-Bonano
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastian Schreitling
Bastian Schreitling
Visual Effects Producer
Gayle Busby
Gayle Busby
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser
David Lingenfelser
Special Effects Supervisor
Joss Williams
Joss Williams
Animation Supervisor
Dietrich Hasse
Dietrich Hasse
Visual Effects Production Manager
Bonnie Lemon
Bonnie Lemon
VFX Artist
Ryan Lastimosa
Ryan Lastimosa
Matte Painter
Kino Scialabba
Kino Scialabba
Visual Effects
Arndt Baumueller
Arndt Baumueller
CG Artist
Dragos Jieanu
Dragos Jieanu
Digital Compositor
Ulysses Argetta
Ulysses Argetta
Digital Effects Producer
Robert D. Crotty
Robert D. Crotty
Rotoscoping Artist
Marlan Harris
Marlan Harris
Lighting Electrician
Kriz David
Kriz David
Rigging Gaffer
Václav Čermák
Václav Čermák
Gaffer
Andy Arnautov
Andy Arnautov
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment