Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $81,272,766

Budget: $12,000,000

Profit: + $69,272,766


Movie Details

Tag Line: The only easy day was yesterday

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Feb 24, 2012

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Bandito Brothers , Relativity Media


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a covert mission to rescue a kidnapped CIA operative uncovers a chilling plot, an elite, highly trained U.S. SEAL team speeds to hotspots around the globe, racing against the clock to stop a deadly terrorist attack.


Main Cast

Roselyn Sánchez

Roselyn Sánchez

Lisa Morales

Age : 48 | Popularity : 32%

Emilio Rivera

Emilio Rivera

Sanchez

Age : 60 | Popularity : 12%

Gonzalo Menendez

Gonzalo Menendez

Commander Pedros

Age : 49 | Popularity : 26%

Nestor Serrano

Nestor Serrano

Walter Ross

Age : 65 | Popularity : 6%

Alex Veadov

Alex Veadov

Christo

Age : 59 | Popularity : 7%

Marissa Labog

Marissa Labog

Recruit

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Nick Gomez

Nick Gomez

Christo's Thug

Age : 42 | Popularity : 5%

Jason Cottle

Jason Cottle

Abu Shabal

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Michael Tronick
Michael Tronick
Scott Waugh
Scott Waugh
Production Casting
Nancy Nayor
Nancy Nayor
Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
Ryan Kavanaugh
Tucker Tooley
Tucker Tooley
Jason Clark
Jason Clark
Lance Sloane
Lance Sloane
Benjamin Statler
Benjamin Statler
Max Leitman
Max Leitman
Jay Pollak
Jay Pollak
Michael J. Mailis
Michael J. Mailis
Jason Colodne
Jason Colodne
Bert Ellis
Bert Ellis
Production Manager
Omar Veytia
Omar Veytia
Scott Fort
Scott Fort
Frank Kostenko Jr.
Frank Kostenko Jr.
Producer
Mike McCoy
Mike McCoy
Scott Waugh
Scott Waugh
Line Producer
Greg Haggart
Greg Haggart
Location Manager
Vivian Rebella
Vivian Rebella
Jenny Caloca
Jenny Caloca
Production Accountant
Shea Kammer
Shea Kammer
Sreyra In
Sreyra In
Unit Production Manager
Brooke Gaston
Brooke Gaston
Casting Associate
Olivia Thomas
Olivia Thomas
Production Coordinator
Taeko Masuyama
Taeko Masuyama
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Danny Cangemi
Danny Cangemi
Watcharachai Panichsuk Sam
Watcharachai Panichsuk Sam
Visual Effects Supervisor
Siobhan Prior
Siobhan Prior
Stephen Lawes
Stephen Lawes
Visual Effects Producer
Sean Cushing
Sean Cushing
Writing Writer
Kurt Johnstad
Kurt Johnstad
Script Consultant
Shaun Mazerall
Shaun Mazerall
Art Art Direction
Randy Ser
Randy Ser
Set Decoration
Julie Kaye Fanton
Julie Kaye Fanton
Production Design
John Zachary
John Zachary
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Masako Masuda
Set Dresser
Jessica Anderson
Jessica Anderson
Jaime Villa Ruiz
Jaime Villa Ruiz
Adam Kedis
Adam Kedis
John R. Boucher
John R. Boucher
Curtis Rogers
Curtis Rogers
Jorma Starratt
Jorma Starratt
Jameson Williams
Jameson Williams
Art Department Assistant
Michael Allen Glover
Michael Allen Glover
Painter
Tim Lehman
Tim Lehman
Sound Music Supervisor
Peter Afterman
Peter Afterman
Alison Litton
Alison Litton
Sound Effects Editor
Bob Costanza
Bob Costanza
Michael Baird
Michael Baird
Robert Webber
Robert Webber
Richard S. Steele
Richard S. Steele
Erich Gann
Erich Gann
Mike Dickeson
Mike Dickeson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Perkins
Jeffrey Perkins
Larry Benjamin
Larry Benjamin
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Eric Justen
Eric Justen
Original Music Composer
Nathan Furst
Nathan Furst
Dialogue Editor
Randal S. Thomas
Randal S. Thomas
Penny Harold
Penny Harold
Music Editor
Matt Shelton
Matt Shelton
ADR Editor
Lisa Varetakis
Lisa Varetakis
Foley Artist
Tim Chilton
Tim Chilton
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Webber
Robert Webber
Foley Editor
Bill Bell
Bill Bell
Tim Terusa
Tim Terusa
Boom Operator
Vincent Fatato
Vincent Fatato
Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Meltcher
Kevin Meltcher
Foley Mixer
David Torres
David Torres
ADR Mixer
Paul Aronoff
Paul Aronoff
Production Sound Mixer
Thomas Popp
Thomas Popp
Gene Martin
Gene Martin
Camera Director of Photography
Shane Hurlbut
Shane Hurlbut
Underwater Director of Photography
Peter Zuccarini
Peter Zuccarini
Camera Operator
Rudy Harbon
Rudy Harbon
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Andrew Fisher
Andrew Fisher
Gary Hatfield
Gary Hatfield
Ben Mullin
Ben Mullin
Michael Merriman
Michael Merriman
Aerial Director of Photography
Greg Baldi
Greg Baldi
Steadicam Operator
Ben Mullin
Ben Mullin
Aerial Camera
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Svitak
Michael Svitak
Underwater Camera
Erik Curtis
Erik Curtis
Assistant Camera
Marc Margulies
Marc Margulies
Key Grip
Raúl J. Marín
Raúl J. Marín
First Assistant Camera
Darin Necessary
Darin Necessary
Thanut Sripantawanusorn
Thanut Sripantawanusorn
Best Boy Grip
Sanam Srikham
Sanam Srikham
Camera Production Assistant
Rebecca Jupiter
Rebecca Jupiter
Dolly Grip
Ralph Scherer
Ralph Scherer
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Charlie Bonilla
Charlie Bonilla
Al Di Sarro
Al Di Sarro
Post Production Supervisor
Jacob Rosenberg
Jacob Rosenberg
Stunt Coordinator
Chad Randall
Chad Randall
Property Master
George Hobbs
George Hobbs
Sound Recordist
Michael Kalifa
Michael Kalifa
Blake Marymor
Blake Marymor
Chef
Johnny Benskin
Johnny Benskin
Armorer
David Fencl
David Fencl
Terry Atchison
Terry Atchison
Special Effects Technician
Bruce E. Merlin
Bruce E. Merlin
Sambath Chun
Sambath Chun
Kunakorn Sirisuwan
Kunakorn Sirisuwan
Pilot
David Paris
David Paris
Rick Shuster
Rick Shuster
Buddy Knotts
Buddy Knotts
Marine Coordinator
Ricou Browning Jr.
Ricou Browning Jr.
Aerial Coordinator
Mike Patlin
Mike Patlin
Directing Director
Mike McCoy
Mike McCoy
Scott Waugh
Scott Waugh
First Assistant Director
Dennis Sonin
Dennis Sonin
Robert Phillips
Robert Phillips
Lighting Gaffer
Pedro J. Villalón
Pedro J. Villalón
Serge Svetnoy
Serge Svetnoy
Andrew Paul Howell
Andrew Paul Howell
Electrician
Larry Cottrill
Larry Cottrill
John Zivelonghi
John Zivelonghi
Charlie Harrold
Charlie Harrold
Best Boy Electric
Erik Bernstein
Erik Bernstein
Lighting Technician
Vince Young
Vince Young
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Carmella McCoy
Carmella McCoy
Key Costumer
Carmella McCoy
Carmella McCoy
Tiffany Nesson
Tiffany Nesson
Assistant Makeup Artist
Rachel Hoke
Rachel Hoke
Brooke Baron
Brooke Baron
Shelly Willis
Shelly Willis
Costume Supervisor
Lesli Wood
Lesli Wood
Costume Design
Erica Clum
Erica Clum
Makeup Artist
Vitchu Chavasit
Vitchu Chavasit
Syna Leang
Syna Leang
Clark Ivor
Clark Ivor
Larisa Spitsa
Larisa Spitsa
Wardrobe Assistant
Michelle Rodríguez
Michelle Rodríguez
Monika Rydel
Monika Rydel
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment