Ratings

TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 50%

Financials

Revenue: $320,705

Budget: $10,000,000

Profit: - $-9,679,295


Movie Details

Tag Line: Payback Speaks Louder Than Words

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 27, 2017

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 27m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America , Bulgaria

Production Companies: Nu Boyana Film Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A fast-talking lawyer transforms his body and takes a vow of silence, not to be broken until he finds out who killed his wife and daughter and has his revenge.


Main Cast

Antonio Banderas

Antonio Banderas

Frank Valera

Age : 60 | Popularity : 35%

Karl Urban

Karl Urban

Strode

Age : 48 | Popularity : 63%

Paz Vega

Paz Vega

Alma

Age : 45 | Popularity : 22%

Robert Forster

Robert Forster

Chuck

Age : 78 | Popularity : 19%

Cristina Serafini

Cristina Serafini

Sue Valera

Age : 42 | Popularity : 10%

Lillian Blankenship

Lillian Blankenship

Olivia Valera

Age : 16 | Popularity : 17%

Clint Dyer

Clint Dyer

Shivers

Age : 52 | Popularity : 5%

Isaac Florentine

Isaac Florentine

Karate Sensei

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Boaz Davidson
Boaz Davidson
Les Weldon
Les Weldon
John Thompson
John Thompson
Yariv Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Executive Producer
Avi Lerner
Avi Lerner
Co-Producer
Gisella Marengo
Gisella Marengo
Line Producer
Veselin Karadjov
Veselin Karadjov
Co-Executive Producer
Lonnie Ramati
Lonnie Ramati
Production Coordinator
Shiri Lerner
Shiri Lerner
Production Accountant
Lily Lacheva
Lily Lacheva
Extras Casting
Hrista Ilieva
Hrista Ilieva
Camera Director of Photography
Yaron Scharf
Yaron Scharf
Camera Operator
Neven Mihailova
Neven Mihailova
Steadicam Operator
Hristo Genkov
Hristo Genkov
Kiril Valchanov
Kiril Valchanov
First Assistant Camera
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Kaloyan Nedelchev
Lyubomir Somov
Lyubomir Somov
Drone Pilot
Dimitar Krustev
Dimitar Krustev
Drone Cinematographer
Iva Slavova
Iva Slavova
Still Photographer
Yana Blajeva
Yana Blajeva
Writing Writer
Matt Venne
Matt Venne
Directing Director
Isaac Florentine
Isaac Florentine
Script Supervisor
Alina Apostu
Alina Apostu
First Assistant Director
Vessela Bannzurkova
Vessela Bannzurkova
Petya Evtimova
Petya Evtimova
Editing Editor
Irit Raz
Irit Raz
Paul Harb
Paul Harb
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Ivan Todorov Ivanov
Assistant Editor
Charlie Variyski
Charlie Variyski
First Assistant Editor
Kurt Nishimura
Kurt Nishimura
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Svetoslav Mateev
Svetoslav Mateev
Sound Original Music Composer
Frederik Wiedmann
Frederik Wiedmann
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gord Hillier
Gord Hillier
Dialogue Editor
Gord Hillier
Gord Hillier
ADR Supervisor
Gord Hillier
Gord Hillier
Foley Artist
Tapio Liukkonen
Tapio Liukkonen
Sound Engineer
Ivaylo Natzev
Ivaylo Natzev
Georgii Hristovski
Georgii Hristovski
Boom Operator
Valentin Orlov
Valentin Orlov
Tencho Moskov
Tencho Moskov
Sound Mixer
Svetlosar Georgiev
Svetlosar Georgiev
Sound Effects Editor
Hugh Wielenga
Hugh Wielenga
Sound Designer
Ryan Nowak
Ryan Nowak
Supervising Sound Editor
Kris Casavant
Kris Casavant
ADR Recordist
Toño Cubillo
Toño Cubillo
Music Editor
Brittany DuBay
Brittany DuBay
ADR Mixer
Carlos Sotolongo
Carlos Sotolongo
Crew Fight Choreographer
Tim Man
Tim Man
Visual Effects Editor
Nikolay Pachov
Nikolay Pachov
Nevena Dragoshinova
Nevena Dragoshinova
Andrey Hristozov
Andrey Hristozov
Carpenter
Dimitar Nalbatanov
Dimitar Nalbatanov
Borislav Hristov
Borislav Hristov
Victor Bikarski
Victor Bikarski
Stunt Coordinator
Teodor Tsolov
Teodor Tsolov
Stunt Double
Veselin Troyanov
Veselin Troyanov
Boyan Anev
Boyan Anev
Dessy Slavova
Dessy Slavova
Special Effects Coordinator
Elena Zhekova
Elena Zhekova
Armorer
Marin Takov
Marin Takov
Security
Liuben Tzvetkov
Liuben Tzvetkov
Pyrotechnician
Tsvetan Miladinov
Tsvetan Miladinov
Alexander Stoyanov
Alexander Stoyanov
Art Production Design
Antonello Rubino
Antonello Rubino
Art Direction
Yuda Acco
Yuda Acco
Set Decoration
Arta Tozzi
Arta Tozzi
Set Designer
Yossif Mladenov
Yossif Mladenov
Stefan Manchev
Stefan Manchev
Art Department Coordinator
Anna Hadzhieva
Anna Hadzhieva
Draughtsman
Nikolai Nikolov
Nikolai Nikolov
Graphic Designer
Nikolai Nikolov
Nikolai Nikolov
Elena Georgieva
Elena Georgieva
Natalia Kirilova
Natalia Kirilova
Property Master
Dirk Buchmann
Dirk Buchmann
Assistant Set Decoration
Asen Bozilov
Asen Bozilov
Concept Artist
Yasen Mihaylov
Yasen Mihaylov
Yana Chervenyashka
Yana Chervenyashka
Construction Manager
Evgeni Yordanov
Evgeni Yordanov
Painter
Ivan Radev
Ivan Radev
Ivanka Dimitrova
Ivanka Dimitrova
Nikolai Spasov
Nikolai Spasov
Assistant Property Master
Bilyana Buchmann
Bilyana Buchmann
Assistant Art Director
Paolina Venkova
Paolina Venkova
Set Dresser
Borislav Bogdanov
Borislav Bogdanov
Kalin Stefanov
Kalin Stefanov
Stoyan Tsakov
Stoyan Tsakov
Conceptual Design
Nikolay Uzunov
Nikolay Uzunov
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Zarko Karatanchev
Zarko Karatanchev
Visual Effects Producer
Danail Hadzhiyski
Danail Hadzhiyski
Yariv Lerner
Yariv Lerner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nick Peshunoff
Nick Peshunoff
Yuliya Manolova
Yuliya Manolova
Kiril Georgiev
Kiril Georgiev
Venelin Dinkov
Venelin Dinkov
Vasil Galabov
Vasil Galabov
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lazarin Kouchev
Lazarin Kouchev
Peter Dimitrov
Peter Dimitrov
Martin Georgiev
Martin Georgiev
VFX Supervisor
Aleksandar Alkseiev
Aleksandar Alkseiev
Costume & Make-Up Assistant Costume Designer
Olga Mekikchieva
Olga Mekikchieva
Makeup Department Head
Valentin Valov
Valentin Valov
Key Makeup Artist
Valentin Valov
Valentin Valov
Makeup Artist
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
Tatyana 'Tita' Sleptsova
Marina Boshnakova
Marina Boshnakova
Costume Supervisor
Irena Maximova Kirkova
Irena Maximova Kirkova
Costumer
Nikola Prodanov
Nikola Prodanov
Katarina Pavlova
Katarina Pavlova
Lora Velikova
Lora Velikova
Key Hair Stylist
Kalin Kutsinov
Kalin Kutsinov
Ager/Dyer
Vladimir Yosifov
Vladimir Yosifov
Seamstress
Eleonora Dikanska
Eleonora Dikanska
Additional Hairstylist
Boriana Koseva
Boriana Koseva
Lighting Gaffer
Konstantin Vladimirov
Konstantin Vladimirov
Key Rigging Grip
Atanas Stoyanov
Atanas Stoyanov
Best Boy Electric
Borislav Krastanov
Borislav Krastanov
Electrician
Ognian Atanasov
Ognian Atanasov
Milen Stoilov
Milen Stoilov
Boris Vasilev
Boris Vasilev
Dimiter Tsvetkov
Dimiter Tsvetkov
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment