Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $53,321,673
Budget: $62,000,000
Profit: - $-8,678,327
Movie Details
Tag Line: The Perfect World Meets The Perfect Assassin
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 30, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 33m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Germany
Production Companies: Paramount , Lakeshore Entertainment , Valhalla Motion Pictures , MTV Films , (Colossal) Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tom Rosenberg
Van Toffler
|
Producer |
Gale Anne Hurd
Gary Lucchesi
Martha Griffin
Gregory Goodman
David Gale
|
|
Casting |
Karen Lindsay-Stewart
Laura Rosenthal
|
|
Associate Producer |
Henning Molfenter
Charlie Woebcken
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Nina Hueskes
|
|
Production Manager |
Miki Emmrich
|
|
Casting Associate |
Anja Dihrberg
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Wendy Cox
|
|
Unit Manager |
Daniel Mattig
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Scheel
|
|
Production Assistant |
İlker Çatak
Toni-Maria Anschütz
|
|
Production Executive |
Stephen Emery
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rori Bergman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Christopher Abeyta
|
|
Location Manager |
Mathias Braun
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michael Vasquez
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Silvia Lindner
|
|
Accountant |
Lora Marie Taylor
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Vladimir Fuentes
|
|
Location Assistant |
René Frotscher
|
|
Extras Casting |
Marcel Dykiert
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Angela Randazzo
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Philipp Abel
|
|
Production Driver |
Stephan Arendt
|
|
Production Secretary |
Ana Keil
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Manfred Banach
|
Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Adrian
|
|
Boom Operator |
Hadon Install
Mario Migge
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Simonec
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Music Editor |
Tommy Lockett
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dominik Hauser
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Hugh Waddell
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Frank Smathers
|
|
ADR Editor |
Petra Bach
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Pennington
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Simon Coke
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Christopher Alba
|
|
Music Programmer |
Boris Elkis
|
|
Foley Editor |
Valerie Davidson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Julie Altus
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
|
Set Costumer |
Dietke Brandt
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Alexis Scott
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Denise Kum
|
|
Hairstylist |
Björn Rehbein
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Carola Raum
|
|
Hair Designer |
Enzo Angileri
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jane O'Kane
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Daniela Backes
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Anita Brolly
|
|
Seamstress |
Natalie Weber
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Gabriele Hans
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Peter Honess
Plummy Tucker
Jeff Gullo
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gershon Hinkson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Ryan Helsley
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Ray Boniker
|
|
Color Timer |
Michael Hatzer
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Bergit Angermeier
|
|
Digital Colorist |
N. Bantu Key
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
J.W. Kompare
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stuart Dryburgh
|
First Assistant Camera |
Christian Almesberger
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Florian Emmerich
|
|
Camera Operator |
Sebastian Meuschel
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Trapman
|
|
Key Grip |
Dieter Bähr
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Johnny Feurer
|
|
Grip |
Mario Grech
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jan Brun
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Glenn König
|
|
Camera Loader |
Nadine Neuneier
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Viviane Bendjus
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Ole Thomas
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charles Croughwell
|
Stunts |
Sascha Girndt
Udo Harnach
Armin Sauer
Wolfgang Stegemann
Andreas Tietz
Tabby Hanson
Mark Ginther
Manny Chavez
Sean Graham
Scott Sproule
Mika Saito
Vanessa Wieduwilt
Kevin Abercrombie
Chase Penny
Alisa Hensley
Daniel T. O'Brien
Petra Sprecher
Vicki Phillips
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Kiki Morris
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Philipp Klausing
|
|
Stand In |
Claudine Biswas-MacKenzie
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
Tom Trafalski
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Howard Samuelsohn
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Shadi Almassizadeh
|
|
Production Controller |
Alex Matcham
|
|
Propmaker |
Gerold Bublak
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
|
|
Driver |
Bobby Finn
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Thomas Friedrichs
|
|
Carpenter |
Robert Bunge
|
|
Security |
Diana K. Brandt
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kathleen Rodriguez
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Carrie Cassada
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Antje Blümel
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Charles Croughwell
Alexander Witt
|
Director |
Karyn Kusama
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Lisa C. Satriano
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Trudy Ramirez
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Julie Cummings
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ralph Eisenmann
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Lyda Blank
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Marco Bittner Rosser
Sarah Horton
Andreas Olshausen
|
Assistant Art Director |
Stephan O. Gessler
|
|
Production Design |
Andrew McAlpine
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bernhard Henrich
|
|
Set Designer |
Anja Müller
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
John Frankish
Gary Freeman
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Emmanuel Shiu
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ingeborg Heinemann
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Christian Ehlert
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robin Richesson
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sonja Bream-Winzenried
|
|
Property Master |
Marcus Haendgen
|
|
Title Designer |
Garson Yu
|
|
Painter |
Michael Finlay
|
|
Greensman |
Friederike Beckert
|
|
Location Scout |
Mathias Braun
|
|
Sculptor |
Jeff Yagher
|
|
Standby Painter |
Enzo Enzel
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Steffi Kulse
|
|
Textile Artist |
Francine Lecoultre
|
|
Special Props |
Chris Kunzmann
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Peter Chung
|
Screenplay |
Phil Hay
Matt Manfredi
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bryce Brecheisen
|
VFX Artist |
Andrew Edwards
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Syd Dutton
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sarah Coatts
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Ryan Stafford
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Gerd Nefzer
|
|
Senior Animator |
Bernd Angerer
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Carsten Woithe
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Adam Lisagor
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Lisa Spence
|
|
Lead Animator |
Gary Abrahamian
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Michael Adkisson
|
|
Visual Effects |
Lori Green
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Sonja Burchard
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Pallavi Devabhaktuni
|
|
CG Animator |
Josh Kent
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Tim Dobbert
|
|
CG Artist |
Paul A. Davies
|
|
Matte Painter |
Caroleen Green
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Ron Rakowski
|
Best Boy Electric |
Rene Frommholz
|
|
Electrician |
Matthias Dippe
|
|
Gaffer |
Martin Frank
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment