Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 37%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 77%

Financials

Revenue: $1,770,376

Budget: $0

Profit: + $1,770,376


Movie Details

Tag Line: Smart. Talented. Beautiful. Stranded.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 6, 2013

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Indonesia , United States of America

Production Companies: An Olive Branch Productions , SCTV


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

At an international school in Jakarta, a philosophy teacher challenges his class of twenty graduating seniors to choose which ten of them would take shelter underground and reboot the human race in the event of a nuclear apocalypse.


Main Cast

James D'Arcy

James D'Arcy

Eric Zimit

Age : 45 | Popularity : 12%

Sophie Lowe

Sophie Lowe

Petra

Age : 30 | Popularity : 15%

Rhys Wakefield

Rhys Wakefield

James

Age : 32 | Popularity : 8%

Bonnie Wright

Bonnie Wright

Georgina

Age : 29 | Popularity : 13%

Daryl Sabara

Daryl Sabara

Chips

Age : 28 | Popularity : 14%

Freddie Stroma

Freddie Stroma

Jack

Age : 33 | Popularity : 12%

George Blagden

George Blagden

Andy

Age : 30 | Popularity : 24%

Katie Findlay

Katie Findlay

Bonnie

Age : 30 | Popularity : 32%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Kellie Roy
Producer
George Zakk
George Zakk
John Huddles
John Huddles
Cybill Lui
Cybill Lui
Location Manager
Abdul Manaf
Abdul Manaf
Art Department Production Assistant
Angela Halim
Angela Halim
Production Accountant
Nardi Basuki
Nardi Basuki
Production Coordinator
Yustina Anita Sandrayanti
Yustina Anita Sandrayanti
Travel Coordinator
Emma Gunawan
Emma Gunawan
Editing Editor
William Yeh
William Yeh
Assistant Editor
Sherwood Jones
Sherwood Jones
Digital Intermediate Producer
Alan Pao
Alan Pao
Dialogue Editor
Mark L. Mangino
Mark L. Mangino
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Michael Eaves
Michael Eaves
Digital Intermediate Editor
Taylor Mahony
Taylor Mahony
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
Sebastian Perez-Burchard
Additional Editor
Emerson Moore
Emerson Moore
Additional Editorial Assistant
Donald Baldie
Donald Baldie
Sound Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Supervising Sound Editor
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Music
Jonathan Davis
Jonathan Davis
Nicholas O'Toole
Nicholas O'Toole
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Coppola
Gary Coppola
J. Stanley Johnston
J. Stanley Johnston
Marco Augusto Comba
Marco Augusto Comba
Foley
Maciek Malish
Maciek Malish
Sound Effects Editor
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Jeffrey A. Pitts
Boom Operator
Ade Rahman
Ade Rahman
Ikbal Wahyudin
Ikbal Wahyudin
Art Production Design
David Ingram
David Ingram
Title Designer
Damian Drago
Damian Drago
Art Direction
T. Moty D. Setyanto
T. Moty D. Setyanto
Assistant Art Director
Dondy Adrian
Dondy Adrian
Set Designer
Ross Perkin
Ross Perkin
Set Dresser
Ade Rusman
Ade Rusman
Muhammad Syarifudin
Muhammad Syarifudin
Construction Manager
Lee Chee Kiong
Lee Chee Kiong
Graphic Designer
Yulian Syahramadhan
Yulian Syahramadhan
Storyboard Artist
Mayumi Roshika Haryoto
Mayumi Roshika Haryoto
Directing Director
John Huddles
John Huddles
Script Supervisor
Oksana Sokol
Oksana Sokol
First Assistant Director
Andy Howard
Andy Howard
Writing Writer
John Huddles
John Huddles
Camera Director of Photography
John Radel
John Radel
Camera Operator
Peter Stott
Peter Stott
First Assistant Camera
Bambang Purnomo
Bambang Purnomo
Clapper Loader
Handri Sujarwo
Handri Sujarwo
Key Grip
Johansyah
Johansyah
Second Assistant Camera
Habib Bolqiah
Habib Bolqiah
Still Photographer
Syamsul Hadi
Syamsul Hadi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Shani Gyde
Shani Gyde
Makeup Department Head
Rolf John Keppler
Rolf John Keppler
Makeup & Hair
Widya Rusnaeni
Widya Rusnaeni
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Abdullah
Abdullah
Rino Chaniago
Rino Chaniago
Vina Rasiane
Vina Rasiane
Pipin Supinah
Pipin Supinah
Costume Assistant
Sofa Mahendra
Sofa Mahendra
Galih Suhanda
Galih Suhanda
Rully Suteja
Rully Suteja
Costume Standby
Diana Kertamihardja
Diana Kertamihardja
Tailor
Iming
Iming
Crew Property Master
Imam Dharmawan Santoso
Imam Dharmawan Santoso
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul L. Nanlohy
Paul L. Nanlohy
Stunt Coordinator
Jonathan Ozoh
Jonathan Ozoh
CG Supervisor
Lluis Barcelo
Lluis Barcelo
Compositor
Gilberto Arpioni
Gilberto Arpioni
Mario Raini
Mario Raini
CGI Supervisor
Andrea Trovato
Andrea Trovato
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Natalia de la Garza
Natalia de la Garza
Charlie Iturriaga
Charlie Iturriaga
John Attard
John Attard
Compositing Supervisor
Natalia de la Garza
Natalia de la Garza
Visual Effects Producer
Robin L. D'Arcy
Robin L. D'Arcy
Andrea Marotti
Andrea Marotti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Raffaele Apuzzo
Raffaele Apuzzo
Kim Quiroz
Kim Quiroz
Special Effects Supervisor
Adam Howarth
Adam Howarth
Digital Compositor
Francesco Dell'Anna
Francesco Dell'Anna
Matte Painter
Enrique Sandoval Castro
Enrique Sandoval Castro
Giuseppe Moro
Giuseppe Moro
Sonia Moggi
Sonia Moggi
CG Artist
Paolo Li Causi
Paolo Li Causi
Lead Animator
Ernesto Paganoni
Ernesto Paganoni
Visual Effects Technical Director
Max Ruggio
Max Ruggio
Lighting Gaffer
Zac Murphy
Zac Murphy
Electrician
Mulyadi
Mulyadi
Solekhan
Solekhan
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment