Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $83,453,539
Budget: $3,500,000
Profit: + $79,953,539
Movie Details
Tag Line: What's slower than a speeding bullet, and able to hit tall buildings at a single bound?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 2, 1980
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 28m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Howard W. Koch Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Rosanna Norton
|
Makeup Artist |
Edwin Butterworth
Rob Bottin
Bob Stein
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joan Phillips
|
|
Costumer |
Victoria Snow
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Aggie Lyon
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jerry Zucker
Jim Abrahams
David Zucker
|
First Assistant Director |
Arne Schmidt
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nancy Hansen
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kenneth D. Collins
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Jerry Zucker
Jim Abrahams
David Zucker
|
Additional Casting |
Gretchen Rennell
Wallis Nicita
Susan Arnold
|
|
Producer |
Jon Davison
|
|
Casting |
Joel Thurm
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Maurice Vaccarino
|
|
Associate Producer |
Hunt Lowry
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Jerry Zucker
Jim Abrahams
David Zucker
|
Crew | Special Effects |
John Frazier
|
Stunts |
Bruce Paul Barbour
Rick Seaman
Gene LeBell
Chuck Hayward
Diane Peterson
Greg Walker
Roger Creed
Dar Robinson
Paula Moody
Debbie Evans
Sandra Lee Gimpel
Leslie Hoffman
Jesse Wayne
David LeBell
Janet Brady
Russell Saunders
Mary Peters
Nick Palmisano
Paula Dell
C.D. Smith
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Conrad E. Palmisano
|
|
Stunt Double |
Leigh Walsh
|
|
Thanks |
Pat Proft
|
|
Stand In |
Huey Redwine
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Art Sarno
Sam Mattingly
|
|
Craft Service |
Adam Culunga
|
|
Choreographer |
Tom Mahoney
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
J.L. Mitchell
Dick Webb
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Elmer Bernstein
|
Sound Editor |
James Troutman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Clancy T. Troutman
|
|
Music Editor |
Jeff Carson
Kathy Durning
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dennis Jones
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Jeff Clark
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David J. Hudson
David E. Campbell
John T. Reitz
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Spear
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Tom Overton
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Joseph F. Biroc
|
Assistant Camera |
Jamie Anderson
M. Todd Henry
|
|
Camera Operator |
Frederic J. Smith
|
|
Grip |
Nick Papanickolas
William E. Fitch
Jerry Deats
Bill Decker
Edmond Wright
|
|
Still Photographer |
John Monte
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ward Preston
|
Set Decoration |
Anne D. McCulley
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Mike Higelmire
|
|
Leadman |
Mike Higelmire
|
|
Property Master |
Steven M. Levine
|
|
Title Designer |
Dan Perri
|
|
Set Designer |
Joseph E. Hubbard
|
|
Sign Painter |
Jeff Clark
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Wally Graham
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Tom Crowl
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Robert Blalack
Peter Kuran
Jamie Shourt
Chris Casady
Max W. Anderson
Bill Hedge
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Scott K. Wallace
|
Editor |
Patrick Kennedy
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Larry Gilhooly
Brink Brydon
|
Electrician |
Norman Lang
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment