Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 53%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 52%

Financials

Revenue: $1,025,467,110

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $825,467,110


Movie Details

Tag Line: You're invited to a very important date.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 3, 2010

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Roth Films , Team Todd , Tim Burton Productions , The Zanuck Company


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Alice, now 19 years old, returns to the whimsical world she first entered as a child and embarks on a journey to discover her true destiny.


Main Cast

Mia Wasikowska

Mia Wasikowska

Alice Kingsleigh

Age : 31 | Popularity : 32%

Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

The Mad Hatter

Age : 58 | Popularity : 100%

Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

The White Queen

Age : 38 | Popularity : 100%

Helena Bonham Carter

Helena Bonham Carter

The Red Queen

Age : 55 | Popularity : 56%

Crispin Glover

Crispin Glover

The Knave of Hearts

Age : 57 | Popularity : 24%

Matt Lucas

Matt Lucas

Tweedledee / Tweedledum

Age : 47 | Popularity : 9%

Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman

The Caterpillar (voice)

Age : 69 | Popularity : 46%

Stephen Fry

Stephen Fry

The Cheshire Cat (voice)

Age : 63 | Popularity : 18%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Dariusz Wolski
Dariusz Wolski
Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
Steadicam Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
P. Scott Sakamoto
"A" Camera Operator
Martin Schaer
Martin Schaer
Second Assistant Camera
James Goldman
James Goldman
Christopher J. Garcia
Christopher J. Garcia
First Assistant Camera
Trevor Loomis
Trevor Loomis
Still Photographer
Leah Gallo
Leah Gallo
Key Grip
J. Michael Popovich
J. Michael Popovich
Directing Director
Tim Burton
Tim Burton
First Assistant Director
Katterli Frauenfelder
Katterli Frauenfelder
Script Supervisor
Luca Kouimelis
Luca Kouimelis
Layout
Adam Holmes
Adam Holmes
Harald Kraut
Harald Kraut
Second Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin
Brandon Lambdin
Sound Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
Music Editor
Bill Abbott
Bill Abbott
Michael Higham
Michael Higham
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Tom Johnson
Michael Semanick
Michael Semanick
Boom Operator
Cary Weitz
Cary Weitz
Thomas Giordano
Thomas Giordano
Peggy Names
Peggy Names
Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker
Steve Boeddeker
Supervising Sound Editor
Steve Boeddeker
Steve Boeddeker
David Evans
David Evans
Supervising ADR Editor
Stefan Henrix
Stefan Henrix
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Stefan Henrix
Stefan Henrix
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan
William B. Kaplan
Sound Effects Editor
Samir Foco
Samir Foco
Andy Kennedy
Andy Kennedy
Steve Browell
Steve Browell
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Jack Whittaker
Jack Whittaker
Dustin Cawood
Dustin Cawood
Foley Supervisor
Jonathan Null
Jonathan Null
ADR Mixer
Robert Edwards
Robert Edwards
Sandy Buchanan
Sandy Buchanan
Pip Norton
Pip Norton
Howard London
Howard London
Antony Bayman
Antony Bayman
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
David Weisberg
David Weisberg
Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Jason George
Jason George
Iain Eyre
Iain Eyre
Sound Editor
Paul Apted
Paul Apted
Foley Editor
Pascal Garneau
Pascal Garneau
Brian Chumney
Brian Chumney
Sound Engineer
Bill Banyai
Bill Banyai
Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Gough
Dawn Gough
Tricia Linklater
Tricia Linklater
Phil Freudenfeld
Phil Freudenfeld
ADR Recordist
Courtney Bishop
Courtney Bishop
Editing Editor
Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon
First Assistant Editor
Christine Kim
Christine Kim
Michel Aller
Michel Aller
Additional Editor
JC Bond
JC Bond
Production Executive Producer
Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
Producer
Jennifer Todd
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
Suzanne Todd
Richard D. Zanuck
Richard D. Zanuck
Katterli Frauenfelder
Katterli Frauenfelder
Joe Roth
Joe Roth
Co-Producer
Katterli Frauenfelder
Katterli Frauenfelder
Tom C. Peitzman
Tom C. Peitzman
Unit Production Manager
Peter M. Tobyansen
Peter M. Tobyansen
Tommy Harper
Tommy Harper
Line Producer
Mary Richards
Mary Richards
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Louis Elman
Louis Elman
Abigail Barbier
Abigail Barbier
Associate Producer
Derek Frey
Derek Frey
Production Coordinator
Karen Jarnecke
Karen Jarnecke
Production Accountant
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Donna Glasser-Hancock
Post Production Accountant
Lara Sargent
Lara Sargent
Marnice Wolfe
Marnice Wolfe
Finance
Michele Tandy
Michele Tandy
Payroll Accountant
David Romano
David Romano
First Assistant Accountant
Marybeth Martin-Eck
Marybeth Martin-Eck
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Colleen Atwood
Colleen Atwood
Makeup Artist
Patty York
Patty York
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Tonyia Verna
Tonyia Verna
Debra Coleman
Debra Coleman
Costume Supervisor
Donna O'Neal
Donna O'Neal
Key Hair Stylist
Paul Gooch
Paul Gooch
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
Makeup Designer
Valli O'Reilly
Valli O'Reilly
Hair Department Head
Terry Baliel
Terry Baliel
Assistant Costume Designer
Christine L. Cantella
Christine L. Cantella
Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers
Karen Asano-Myers
Key Makeup Artist
Leslie Devlin
Leslie Devlin
Costumer
Cacey Kirshner
Cacey Kirshner
Art Set Decoration
Karen O'Hara
Karen O'Hara
Set Designer
Richard F. Mays
Richard F. Mays
Anne Porter
Anne Porter
Tammy S. Lee
Tammy S. Lee
C. Scott Baker
C. Scott Baker
Jeff Markwith
Jeff Markwith
Jackson Bishop
Jackson Bishop
David Moreau
David Moreau
Art Direction
Christina Ann Wilson
Christina Ann Wilson
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
Andrew L. Jones
Andrew L. Jones
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Seth Engstrom
Seth Engstrom
Assistant Art Director
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Kasra Farahani
Kasra Farahani
Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant
Stefan Dechant
Production Design
Robert Stromberg
Robert Stromberg
Construction Coordinator
John Villarino
John Villarino
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Leadman
Mark Weissenfluh
Mark Weissenfluh
Assistant Property Master
Josh Roth
Josh Roth
Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Carter
Andrea Carter
Assistant Set Decoration
Elizabeth Keenan
Elizabeth Keenan
Title Designer
Robert Dawson
Robert Dawson
Storyboard Designer
Rick Newsome
Rick Newsome
Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Ralston
Ken Ralston
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Phillips
Sean Phillips
Carey Villegas
Carey Villegas
Animation
Joel Foster
Joel Foster
Ian Blum
Ian Blum
Animation Supervisor
David Schaub
David Schaub
Writing Screenplay
Linda Woolverton
Linda Woolverton
Novel
Lewis Carroll
Lewis Carroll
Storyboard
Michael Schlingmann
Michael Schlingmann
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael E. Sánchez
Rafael E. Sánchez
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Patrick Hoeschen
Patrick Hoeschen
Lighting Artist
Michael Leung
Michael Leung
Rigging Gaffer
Gary Dahlquist
Gary Dahlquist
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Post Production Supervisor
Jessie Thiele
Jessie Thiele
Stunts
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag
Video Assist Operator
Lizzie Kelly
Lizzie Kelly
Utility Stunts
Michael Hansen
Michael Hansen
Compositor
Tatjana Bozinovski
Tatjana Bozinovski
Software Engineer
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment