Ratings

TMDB Rating 6

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 29, 1997

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Kenneth Johnson Productions , 20th Century Fox Television


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Alien Nation: The Udara Legacy

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Matt and George investigate a series of strange occurrences involving newcomers, who are found to be programmed to carry out someone's dirty work. The method by which they are brainwashed dates back to the slave ship's rebellion group, the Udara, who, we discover, Susan was a part of. Susan and George's lives are further disrupted when Buck enrols in the police academy.


Main Cast

Gary Graham

Gary Graham

Detective Matt Sikes

Age : 72 | Popularity : 4%

Eric Pierpoint

Eric Pierpoint

George Francisco

Age : 71 | Popularity : 6%

Michele Scarabelli

Michele Scarabelli

Susan Francisco

Age : 67 | Popularity : 7%

Terri Treas

Terri Treas

Cathy Frankel

Age : 65 | Popularity : 15%

Lauren Woodland

Lauren Woodland

Emily Francisco

Age : 44 | Popularity : 7%

Sean Six

Sean Six

Buck Francisco

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Jeffrey Marcus

Jeffrey Marcus

Albert Einstein

Age : 62 | Popularity : 8%

Ron Fassler

Ron Fassler

Captain Bryon Grazer

Age : 65 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Irene Cagen
Irene Cagen
Location Manager
Marvin J. Bernstein
Marvin J. Bernstein
Producer
Ron Mitchell
Ron Mitchell
Production Manager
Ron Mitchell
Ron Mitchell
Production Supervisor
Enid L. Kantor
Enid L. Kantor
Crew Makeup Effects
Rick Stratton
Rick Stratton
Stunt Coordinator
Jon H. Epstein
Jon H. Epstein
Scenic Artist
Walter Lab
Walter Lab
Camera Director of Photography
Ronald Víctor García
Ronald Víctor García
Key Grip
Gary Welch
Gary Welch
Camera Operator
Sean Doyle
Sean Doyle
First Assistant Camera
Wendy Van Dyke
Wendy Van Dyke
Editing First Assistant Editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
Editor
Alan C. Marks
Alan C. Marks
Art Art Direction
Colin D. Irwin
Colin D. Irwin
Set Decoration
Kathy Curtis-Cahill
Kathy Curtis-Cahill
Construction Coordinator
Joe Del Monte
Joe Del Monte
Art Department Coordinator
Martha Goode
Martha Goode
Lead Painter
Rob Tharp
Rob Tharp
Leadman
Drew Williams
Drew Williams
Property Master
Michael Wilson
Michael Wilson
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek
Zoltan Elek
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Craig Reardon
Craig Reardon
Janna Phillips
Janna Phillips
Karen Westerfield
Karen Westerfield
Costume Design
Catherine Adair
Catherine Adair
Key Makeup Artist
David Abbott
David Abbott
Hairstylist
Carolyn Ferguson
Carolyn Ferguson
Ellen Powell
Ellen Powell
Key Costumer
Yvonne Kubis
Yvonne Kubis
Wardrobe Supervisor
Buffy Snyder
Buffy Snyder
Directing Director
Kenneth Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Script Supervisor
Petra Jorgensen
Petra Jorgensen
First Assistant Director
Venita Ozols-Graham
Venita Ozols-Graham
Writing Characters
Rockne S. O'Bannon
Rockne S. O'Bannon
Writer
Renee Longstreet
Renee Longstreet
Harry Longstreet
Harry Longstreet
Sound Original Music Composer
Steve Dorff
Steve Dorff
Dialogue Editor
Maciek Malish
Maciek Malish
Music Editor
Kim Naves
Kim Naves
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher B. Reeves
Christopher B. Reeves
David Rawlinson
David Rawlinson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri
Nello Torri
David John West
David John West
Doug E. Turner
Doug E. Turner
Sound Mixer
Edward L. Moskowitz
Edward L. Moskowitz
Boom Operator
Anthony David Sanucci
Anthony David Sanucci
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Landry
Tim Landry
Special Effects Supervisor
F. Lee Stone
F. Lee Stone
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Jeffrey Ray Strong
Jeffrey Ray Strong
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment