Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 29%
TMDB Rating 5.1
IMDB Rating 4.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 11%

Financials

Revenue: $130,290,885

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $90,290,885


Movie Details

Tag Line: The Last Place On Earth We Want To Be Is In The Middle

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Dec 25, 2007

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Dune Entertainment , Davis Entertainment , Brandywine Productions , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The iconic creatures from two of the scariest film franchises in movie history wage their most brutal battle ever—in our own backyard. The small town of Gunnison, Colorado becomes a war zone between two of the deadliest extra-terrestrial life forms—the Alien and the Predator. When a Predator scout ship crash-lands in the hills outside the town, Alien Facehuggers and a hybrid Alien/Predator are released and begin to terrorize the town.


Main Cast

Steven Pasquale

Steven Pasquale

Dallas Howard

Age : 44 | Popularity : 6%

Reiko Aylesworth

Reiko Aylesworth

Kelly O'Brien

Age : 48 | Popularity : 17%

John Ortiz

John Ortiz

Sheriff Eddie Morales

Age : 53 | Popularity : 18%

Johnny Lewis

Johnny Lewis

Ricky

Age : 28 | Popularity : 10%

Ariel Gade

Ariel Gade

Molly O'Brien

Age : 24 | Popularity : 19%

Kristen Hager

Kristen Hager

Jesse

Age : 37 | Popularity : 12%

Sam Trammell

Sam Trammell

Tim

Age : 52 | Popularity : 11%

Robert Joy

Robert Joy

Col. Stevens

Age : 70 | Popularity : 13%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
David Giler
David Giler
Walter Hill
Walter Hill
John Davis
John Davis
Casting
Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Executive Producer
Robbie Brenner
Robbie Brenner
Paul Deason
Paul Deason
Unit Production Manager
Paul Deason
Paul Deason
Warren Carr
Warren Carr
Location Manager
S. Steven Sach
S. Steven Sach
Unit Manager
Drew Locke
Drew Locke
Production Coordinator
Jena Niquidet
Jena Niquidet
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Production Accountant
Jason Bogard
Jason Bogard
Production Assistant
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Background Casting Director
Adam J. Piechnik
Adam J. Piechnik
Casting Assistant
Meagan Lopez
Meagan Lopez
Trica Thompson
Trica Thompson
Production Secretary
Ali Pounder
Ali Pounder
Fleur Western
Fleur Western
Writing Characters
Jim Thomas
Jim Thomas
John Thomas
John Thomas
Dan O'Bannon
Dan O'Bannon
Ronald Shusett
Ronald Shusett
Screenplay
Shane Salerno
Shane Salerno
Visual Effects Creature Design
H.R. Giger
H.R. Giger
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Rob Hodgson
Rob Hodgson
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld
Digital Compositor
Eric Almeras
Eric Almeras
Mathias Frodin
Mathias Frodin
Hirofumi Takeda
Hirofumi Takeda
Vinh Nguyen
Vinh Nguyen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bryce Brecheisen
Bryce Brecheisen
Jeff Atherton
Jeff Atherton
Ryan Zuttermeister
Ryan Zuttermeister
Katie Spinelli
Katie Spinelli
Yasamin Ismaili
Yasamin Ismaili
William H.D. Marlett
William H.D. Marlett
Visual Effects Producer
Kendrick Wallace
Kendrick Wallace
Compositing Supervisor
Bill Kunin
Bill Kunin
Laura Sevilla
Laura Sevilla
Animation
Brad McLaughlin
Brad McLaughlin
Modeling
Tamer Eldib
Tamer Eldib
Chris Radcliffe
Chris Radcliffe
Chun Seong Ng
Chun Seong Ng
Miguel A. Guerrero
Miguel A. Guerrero
Go Woon Choi
Go Woon Choi
Atsushi Imamura
Atsushi Imamura
Justin Louis
Justin Louis
Animation Supervisor
Joshua Cordes
Joshua Cordes
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Directing Director
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
Greg Strause
Greg Strause
Second Unit Director
Jeff Habberstad
Jeff Habberstad
First Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Lars P. Winther
Ken Shane
Ken Shane
Script Supervisor
Kelly Moon
Kelly Moon
Third Assistant Director
Jody Ryan
Jody Ryan
Jennifer Nelson
Jennifer Nelson
Tarnya Cook
Tarnya Cook
Second Assistant Director
Kathy Houghton
Kathy Houghton
Janine Law
Janine Law
Additional Third Assistant Director
Katherine Keizer
Katherine Keizer
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Sound Recordist
Eric Flickinger
Eric Flickinger
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Music Editor
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Wilkinson
Jay Wilkinson
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Dialogue Editor
Benjamin Beardwood
Benjamin Beardwood
Foley Supervisor
Frank Smathers
Frank Smathers
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Sound Effects Editor
Simon Coke
Simon Coke
Sound mixer
Patrick Ramsay
Patrick Ramsay
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Richard Duarte
Richard Duarte
ADR Recordist
Jan Petrov
Jan Petrov
Assistant Sound Editor
Jason P. Dass
Jason P. Dass
Boom Operator
Ken Lee
Ken Lee
Sound Assistant
Greg Hannas
Greg Hannas
Camera Director of Photography
Daniel Pearl
Daniel Pearl
Best Boy Grip
Matt Almas
Matt Almas
Lee Gibeau
Lee Gibeau
Camera Operator
Don Reddy
Don Reddy
Wayne MacConnell
Wayne MacConnell
Peter Wilke
Peter Wilke
Still Photographer
James Dittiger
James Dittiger
Underwater Camera
Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
First Assistant Camera
Sandes Ashe
Sandes Ashe
Simon Jori
Simon Jori
Sean Elliott
Sean Elliott
Reg Gole
Reg Gole
Second Assistant Camera
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
Thomas Yardley
Thomas Yardley
Leigh Jenkins
Leigh Jenkins
Richard Sinclair
Richard Sinclair
Cole Koehler
Cole Koehler
Dolly Grip
Russell Hawkes
Russell Hawkes
Todd Hlagi
Todd Hlagi
Neil McBride
Neil McBride
Key Grip
Tony Whiteside
Tony Whiteside
John Le Roy
John Le Roy
Grip
Keith Flanagan
Keith Flanagan
Wally Nygren
Wally Nygren
Carlos Avilila
Carlos Avilila
Editing Editor
Dan Zimmerman
Dan Zimmerman
Digital Intermediate Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Curtis Lindersmith
First Assistant Editor
Kirk Moses
Kirk Moses
Ian Silverstein
Ian Silverstein
Digital Intermediate Producer
Loan Phan
Loan Phan
Color Timer
Kenny Becker
Kenny Becker
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Editorial Production Assistant
Steven Flegel
Steven Flegel
Trinh Tran
Trinh Tran
Stephanie Denatale
Stephanie Denatale
Art Production Design
Andrew Neskoromny
Andrew Neskoromny
Supervising Art Director
Helen Jarvis
Helen Jarvis
Set Decoration
Shane Vieau
Shane Vieau
Set Designer
Chris Beach
Chris Beach
Art Department Assistant
Lori West
Lori West
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Li
Andrew Li
Martina Javorova
Martina Javorova
Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson
Construction Coordinator
Matthew Pomerantz
Matthew Pomerantz
John Beatty
John Beatty
Property Master
Terry Weaver
Terry Weaver
David Valentine
David Valentine
Sculptor
Jessee J. Clarkson
Jessee J. Clarkson
Jack Gauvreau
Jack Gauvreau
Greensman
Kevin Clark
Kevin Clark
Assistant Property Master
Brian Epp
Brian Epp
Storyboard Artist
Danelle Davenport
Danelle Davenport
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Construction Foreman
Dale Menzies
Dale Menzies
Construction Buyer
Kevin Tomecek
Kevin Tomecek
Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Set Dresser
Simon Haywood-Anderson
Simon Haywood-Anderson
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Angus Strathie
Angus Strathie
Key Makeup Artist
Sally Barnes
Sally Barnes
Jayne Dancose
Jayne Dancose
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Beth Boxall
Beth Boxall
Key Hair Stylist
Debra Wiebe
Debra Wiebe
Linda Jones
Linda Jones
Costume Coordinator
Sandra J. Blackie
Sandra J. Blackie
First Assistant Hairstylist
Ian C. Ballard
Ian C. Ballard
Truck Costumer
Marnie Ander
Marnie Ander
John Denison
John Denison
Costumer
Petra Bergholz
Petra Bergholz
Sarah Haddleton
Sarah Haddleton
Charis Tillson
Charis Tillson
Heather Rupert
Heather Rupert
Seamstress
Petra Wright
Petra Wright
Gloria Chan
Gloria Chan
Nora Bautista
Nora Bautista
Kieu Nguyen
Kieu Nguyen
Christa Richards
Christa Richards
Crew Stunts
Marny Eng
Marny Eng
James Bamford
James Bamford
Duane Dickinson
Duane Dickinson
Melissa R. Stubbs
Melissa R. Stubbs
John DeSantis
John DeSantis
Lloyd Adams
Lloyd Adams
Daniel Cudmore
Daniel Cudmore
Gerald Paetz
Gerald Paetz
Loyd Bateman
Loyd Bateman
Trevor Addie
Trevor Addie
Austin Dunn
Austin Dunn
Lani Gelera
Lani Gelera
Douglas Chapman
Douglas Chapman
Mike Desabrais
Mike Desabrais
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Yves Cameron
Yves Cameron
Mike Ching
Mike Ching
Trevor Jones
Trevor Jones
Simon Burnett
Simon Burnett
Rhys Williams
Rhys Williams
Reg Milne
Reg Milne
Laura Lee Connery
Laura Lee Connery
Eli Zagoudakis
Eli Zagoudakis
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Colby Chartrand
Colby Chartrand
Raymond Sammel
Raymond Sammel
Corry Glass
Corry Glass
Michael Langlois
Michael Langlois
Jon Kralt
Jon Kralt
Carolyn Anderson
Carolyn Anderson
Caroline Field
Caroline Field
Andrew Michael Hill
Andrew Michael Hill
Mia Carriconde
Mia Carriconde
Post Production Supervisor
David McKimmie
David McKimmie
Chris Dowell
Chris Dowell
Stunt Coordinator
J.J. Makaro
J.J. Makaro
Dave Hospes
Dave Hospes
Animatronics Supervisor
David Penikas
David Penikas
Aerial Coordinator
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Chavez
Ryan Chavez
Mohsen Eletreby
Mohsen Eletreby
Special Effects Coordinator
Tony Lazarowich
Tony Lazarowich
Scenic Artist
Niki Charalambopoulo
Niki Charalambopoulo
Renee Dundas
Renee Dundas
Janette Hyland
Janette Hyland
Roderick MacDonald
Roderick MacDonald
Ryan Ostiguy
Ryan Ostiguy
Giovanni Pasqua
Giovanni Pasqua
Camar Sterling
Camar Sterling
Transportation Coordinator
Sylvia Nablo
Sylvia Nablo
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Digital Effects Supervisor
Leonard F.W. Green
Leonard F.W. Green
CG Supervisor
Chris Wells
Chris Wells
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Ryan Steacy
Ryan Steacy
Stunt Double
Cody Laudan
Cody Laudan
Generator Operator
Roger Bailey
Roger Bailey
Monty Black
Monty Black
Cableman
Naan Spiess
Naan Spiess
Pyrotechnician
John Cluff
John Cluff
Video Assist Operator
David McKnight
David McKnight
Casey MacIntyre
Casey MacIntyre
Unit Publicist
Dixie Cutler
Dixie Cutler
Lighting Gaffer
Stuart Haggerty
Stuart Haggerty
David S. Warner
David S. Warner
Best Boy Electric
Niall Fraser
Niall Fraser
Rigging Grip
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Key Rigging Grip
Peter Pacula
Peter Pacula
Lighting Technician
Kris Tobiasson
Kris Tobiasson
Jordan Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment