Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 61%

Financials

Revenue: $404,852,543

Budget: $170,000,000

Profit: + $234,852,543


Movie Details

Tag Line: An angel falls. A warrior rises.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jan 31, 2019

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 02m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Troublemaker Studios , Lightstorm Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , TSG Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Rosa Salazar

Rosa Salazar

Alita

Age : 34 | Popularity : 22%

Christoph Waltz

Christoph Waltz

Dr. Dyson Ido

Age : 63 | Popularity : 23%

Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Chiren

Age : 49 | Popularity : 22%

Mahershala Ali

Mahershala Ali

Vector

Age : 46 | Popularity : 25%

Ed Skrein

Ed Skrein

Zapan

Age : 37 | Popularity : 36%

Jackie Earle Haley

Jackie Earle Haley

Grewishka

Age : 58 | Popularity : 9%

Keean Johnson

Keean Johnson

Hugo

Age : 23 | Popularity : 13%

Lana Condor

Lana Condor

Koyomi

Age : 22 | Popularity : 13%

Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

Tanji

Age : 24 | Popularity : 6%

Eiza González

Eiza González

Nyssiana

Age : 30 | Popularity : 20%

Jeff Fahey

Jeff Fahey

McTeague

Age : 67 | Popularity : 8%

Idara Victor

Idara Victor

Nurse Gerhad

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Rick Yune

Rick Yune

Master Clive Lee

Age : 48 | Popularity : 10%

Derek Mears

Derek Mears

Romo

Age : 47 | Popularity : 14%

Leonard Wu

Leonard Wu

Kinuba

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Racer Rodriguez

Racer Rodriguez

Claymore

Age : 22 | Popularity : 4%

Marko Zaror

Marko Zaror

Ajakutty

Age : 41 | Popularity : 6%

Hugo Perez

Hugo Perez

Jacked Cyborg

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Casper Van Dien

Casper Van Dien

Amok

Age : 51 | Popularity : 32%

Billy Blair

Billy Blair

Zapan's Cronie #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Jamie Landau

Jamie Landau

Zapan's Cronie #2

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Dimitrius Pulido

Dimitrius Pulido

Cyborg Jacking Victim

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Patrick Gathron

Patrick Gathron

Antioch

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Elle LaMont

Elle LaMont

Screwhead

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Alex Livinalli

Alex Livinalli

Blue Wingman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Neal Kodinsky

Neal Kodinsky

Red Wingman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Anthony Bandmann

Anthony Bandmann

Mace

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Alan Nguyen

Alan Nguyen

Kumaza

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sam Medina

Sam Medina

Stinger

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tod Junker

Tod Junker

Exploder

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

John Wirt

John Wirt

Cyborg Factory Worker

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Darcel Danielle

Darcel Danielle

Young Factory Worker

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Emma Lindsey

Emma Lindsey

Ido's Daughter

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Garrett Warren

Garrett Warren

Barkeep

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Tony LaThanh

Tony LaThanh

Hunter Warrior #1

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jorge A. Jimenez

Jorge A. Jimenez

Hunter Warrior #2

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Vincent Fuentes

Vincent Fuentes

Ed

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ibrahima Thiam

Ibrahima Thiam

Guitarist

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Paul de Sousa

Paul de Sousa

Heckler

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Gregg Berger

Gregg Berger

Deckman

Age : 69 | Popularity : 0%

David Sobolov

David Sobolov

Centurion (voice)

Age : 55 | Popularity : 10%

Jeff Bottoms

Jeff Bottoms

Motorball Announcer (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Gelda (uncredited)

Age : 41 | Popularity : 27%

Jai Courtney

Jai Courtney

Jashugan (uncredited)

Age : 34 | Popularity : 20%

Edward Norton

Edward Norton

Nova (uncredited)

Age : 50 | Popularity : 25%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
Script Supervisor
Monika Petrillo
Monika Petrillo
Assistant Director
Brian Bettwy
Brian Bettwy
Production Producer
Robert Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez
James Cameron
James Cameron
Jon Landau
Jon Landau
Executive Producer
David Valdes
David Valdes
Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd
Michelle Wade Byrd
Riva Cahn Thompson
Riva Cahn Thompson
Production Manager
Susan McNamara
Susan McNamara
Production Coordinator
Cynthia Streit
Cynthia Streit
Location Manager
Logan Cooper
Logan Cooper
Casting Associate
Lavonna Cupid
Lavonna Cupid
Riva Cahn Thompson
Riva Cahn Thompson
Bret Howe
Bret Howe
Stacey Rice
Stacey Rice
Executive In Charge Of Production
Emma Watts
Emma Watts
Extras Casting
Iris S Moy Bautista
Iris S Moy Bautista
Niamh Fleming
Niamh Fleming
Kristi Kyle
Kristi Kyle
Extras Casting Assistant
Ashley Harkrider
Ashley Harkrider
Editing Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin
Stephen E. Rivkin
Ian Silverstein
Ian Silverstein
Assistant Editor
Justin Yates
Justin Yates
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Producer
Hershel Cohen
Hershel Cohen
First Assistant Editor
Jay Mahavier
Jay Mahavier
Digital Intermediate Editor
Tashi Trieu
Tashi Trieu
Writing Screenplay
James Cameron
James Cameron
Laeta Kalogridis
Laeta Kalogridis
Comic Book
Yukito Kishiro
Yukito Kishiro
Camera Director of Photography
Bill Pope
Bill Pope
Camera Operator
Sean Maxwell
Sean Maxwell
P.K. Munson
P.K. Munson
Kevin McGill
Kevin McGill
Nathan Haugaard
Nathan Haugaard
Matt McLaughlin
Matt McLaughlin
Tyson Smith
Tyson Smith
David G. Wilson
David G. Wilson
Still Photographer
Rico Torres
Rico Torres
Steadicam Operator
Mark Goellnicht
Mark Goellnicht
Key Grip
Michael Gillespie
Michael Gillespie
Jason McKnight
Jason McKnight
Art Art Direction
William Ladd Skinner
William Ladd Skinner
Leslie McDonald
Leslie McDonald
A. Todd Holland
A. Todd Holland
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Set Designer
William Ladd Skinner
William Ladd Skinner
Walter Schneider
Walter Schneider
Shari Ratliff
Shari Ratliff
Shamim Seifzadeh
Shamim Seifzadeh
Megan Montemayor
Megan Montemayor
Chris Yoo
Chris Yoo
Production Design
Steve Joyner
Steve Joyner
Caylah Eddleblute
Caylah Eddleblute
Graphic Designer
Dianne Chadwick
Dianne Chadwick
Ellen Lampl
Ellen Lampl
Construction Coordinator
Robert J. Carlyle
Robert J. Carlyle
Art Department Coordinator
Mike McCutchen
Mike McCutchen
Leadman
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
Ken Gaston-Kilgore
Other
Stephen J. Pavelski
Stephen J. Pavelski
Keely Carter
Keely Carter
Learda Shkurti
Learda Shkurti
Conceptual Design
James Clyne
James Clyne
Mark Goerner
Mark Goerner
Feng Zhu
Feng Zhu
Art Department Assistant
Dan Leyendecker
Dan Leyendecker
Set Decoration Buyer
Gary Stel
Gary Stel
Josh Tywater
Josh Tywater
Sculptor
David Tye
David Tye
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Nina Proctor
Nina Proctor
Truck Costumer
Kathy Kiatta
Kathy Kiatta
Costume Supervisor
Ashlyn Angel
Ashlyn Angel
Key Set Costumer
Nyima Johnston
Nyima Johnston
Costumer
Tom Macdonald
Tom Macdonald
Celina Ferencz
Celina Ferencz
Aneesah Woolfolk
Aneesah Woolfolk
Tessa Paaymans
Tessa Paaymans
Makeup Department Head
Jenny Lin
Jenny Lin
Hair Department Head
Charles Yusko
Charles Yusko
Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez
Jacqueline Fernandez
Kara Sutherlin
Kara Sutherlin
Set Costumer
Brian Barela
Brian Barela
Set Dressing Artist
Aaron Robert Hall
Aaron Robert Hall
Key Costumer
Hannah Goldblatt
Hannah Goldblatt
Stephanie A. Steel
Stephanie A. Steel
Costume Coordinator
Sean Thompson
Sean Thompson
Additional Hairstylist
Hannah Handshy
Hannah Handshy
Ager/Dyer
Sweta Vakani
Sweta Vakani
Sound Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Music Coordinator
Trygge Toven
Trygge Toven
Shannon Murphy
Shannon Murphy
Crew Stunts
Don Charles McGovern
Don Charles McGovern
Keil Oakley Zepernick
Keil Oakley Zepernick
Jesse La Flair
Jesse La Flair
Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Special Effects
Robert D. Cabana
Robert D. Cabana
Other
Desirae Wallace
Desirae Wallace
Josh Tywater
Josh Tywater
Kay Colvin
Kay Colvin
Set Production Assistant
Travis Guidry
Travis Guidry
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Bob Trevino
Bob Trevino
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard E. Hollander
Richard E. Hollander
Eric Saindon
Eric Saindon
Joe Letteri
Joe Letteri
Visual Effects Producer
Mark G. Soper
Mark G. Soper
Lead Animator
Sebastian Trujillo
Sebastian Trujillo
Anneka Fris
Anneka Fris
Senior Animator
Bryon Caldwell
Bryon Caldwell
Vincent Caudeville
Vincent Caudeville
Camilo Duarte Franco
Camilo Duarte Franco
Edwina Ting
Edwina Ting
Francesco Canonico
Francesco Canonico
Benjamin Cheong
Benjamin Cheong
Animation Supervisor
Emile Ghorayeb
Emile Ghorayeb
Ludovic Chailloleau
Ludovic Chailloleau
Lighting Gaffer
John 'Fest' Sandau
John 'Fest' Sandau
Electrician
Zach Humphreys
Zach Humphreys
John Alcera
John Alcera
Robyn Greer
Robyn Greer
William Penson
William Penson
Nick Scimeca
Nick Scimeca
Eric Pickett
Eric Pickett
Ashley Riggs
Ashley Riggs
Rigging Gaffer
Raul Mello
Raul Mello
Best Boy Electric
Todd Smiley
Todd Smiley
Lighting Technician
Richard Justin Roberts
Richard Justin Roberts
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment