Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,751,285
Budget: $0
Profit: + $3,751,285
Movie Details
Tag Line: Richard Chamberlain returns in the sequel to 'King Solomon's Mines'
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Dec 17, 1986
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Israel
Production Companies: The Cannon Group , Golan-Globus Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Frederick Elmes
Álex Phillips Jr.
|
Camera Technician |
Frederick Elmes
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Ricardo Jacques Gale
Paul Miros
|
|
Camera Operator |
Sandi Sissel
Daniel Hainey
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Hans Kühle Jr.
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jerry Chan
Tony Baggot
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Clive Lawrie
Anthony F. Balderrama
|
|
Key Grip |
Jacob Bukman
Doug Wood
|
|
Still Photographer |
Umberto Adaggi
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Doug Wood
|
|
Crew | Cinematography |
Frederick Elmes
|
Stunts |
Peter Diamond
Rick Avery
Jon H. Epstein
Diane Peterson
Bob Brown
Bob Minor
Scott J. Ateah
Melvin Jones
Eddie Braun
Isaac Mavimbela
Debbie Warren
Isaac Mabhike
|
|
Makeup Effects |
William Butler
Colin Arthur
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Solly Marx
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Paul Fisher
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Richard L. Hill
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael R. Sloan
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Peter Church
Anthony Coke
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lize Odendaal
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Leslie Dilley
Trevor Williams
|
Property Master |
David Barkham
Roger Horn
|
|
Draughtsman |
Edward L. Rubin
|
|
Title Designer |
Wenden K. Baldwin
Kyle Seidenbaum
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Douglas Dick
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David B. Long
|
|
Sculptor |
Renee Prince
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Michael Philips
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Janet Kusnick
|
|
Set Decoration |
Patrick Willis
Portia Iverson
|
|
Construction Manager |
Ken Chang
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Scott Stevenson
Marcelo Sansevieri
|
Editor |
Gary Griffin
Alain Jakubowicz
Daniel Loewenthal
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mary Ann Skweres
Sarah Bergman
Galit Lidsky
|
|
Associate Editor |
Kobi Dagan
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Dane A. Davis
|
Sound Effects |
Dane A. Davis
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ron Bartlett
Bobbi Banks
Ann Ducommun
Oscar Mitt
Christine Danelski
Ralph Stuart
Paula Greatbatch
Karen Gebura
|
|
Music |
Michael Linn
|
|
Sound Editor |
Lesley Topping
Jim Borgardt
James Matheny
Ed Callahan
Barbara Barnaby
Elliot Deitch
Trevor Keates
Dennis Diltz
|
|
Music Editor |
Barbara Pokras
Virginia S. Ellsworth
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard King
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ken Dufva
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jessica Gallavan
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Stanley B. Gill
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ray West
Joseph D. Citarella
Grover B. Helsley
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
David Jones
|
|
Foley Editor |
Tracey Smith
John Duvall
David A. Fechtor
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Eric Allard
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ermando Biamonte
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Greg Gardiner
Avraham Leibman
|
Best Boy Electric |
Avi Avrahami
Jack Yanekian
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Michèle Burke
Bridget Bergman
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Colin Arthur
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Moni Mansano
Dale Brady
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Tami Mor
|
|
Hairstylist |
Medusah
Michel Azuolay
Robert Miscia
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Steve Olson
|
|
Costume Design |
Marianne Fassler
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Maria Lesebo
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Avi Lerner
|
Producer |
Menahem Golan
Yoram Globus
|
|
Casting |
Robert MacDonald
Liz James
|
|
Finance |
Gary Nelson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Christopher Pearce
Michael L. Games
|
|
Production Supervisor |
John Stodel
|
|
Line Producer |
Michael Greenburg
|
|
Production Accountant |
Marc Kunis
Barbara Bergman
|
|
Location Manager |
Avner Peled
|
|
Production Coordinator |
J. Marina Muhlfriedel
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Jane Siegel
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gary Nelson
|
Second Unit Director |
Newt Arnold
Antonio Tarruella
|
|
Assistant Director |
Cedric Sundstrom
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Antonio Tarruella
Nicholas Batchelor
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Juli Lotter
Valerie E. Norman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Doug Gardner
Steve Fillis
Stephen Chigorimbo
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Gene Quintano
Lee Reynolds
|
Novel |
H. Rider Haggard
|
|
Story Artist |
Janet Kusnick
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment