Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $179,246,868
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $69,246,868
Movie Details
Tag Line: The truth lies beyond the wall.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 9, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 00m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Mandeville Films , Summit Entertainment , Lionsgate , Red Wagon Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Douglas Wick
Lucy Fisher
Pouya Shahbazian
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Venus Kanani
|
|
Executive Producer |
Barry H. Waldman
Neil Burger
David Hoberman
Todd Lieberman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barry H. Waldman
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Donna Sloan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Julie Hannum
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Mika Saito
|
|
Associate Producer |
Julia Enescu
Debbi Bossi
|
|
Co-Producer |
John Wildermuth
Charlie Morrison
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mark Swenson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Riva Cahn Thompson
|
|
Researcher |
Lizzy Jane Klein
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Paula Stier
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Emily Rice
Ron Segro
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kirsten Marbert
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jeffrey Gladu
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
David Halagarda
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Rufus Rosendo
Gaytra Arnold
|
|
Production Accountant |
Matthew K. Grigsby
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Tracy Browne
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marlene Stewart
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Diane Heller
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Daniel J. Lester
Valerie Laven-Cooper
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Edouard F. Henriques
|
|
Set Costumer |
Bob Moore Jr.
Sean Haley
Les Morgan
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yolanda Toussieng
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michal Bigger
Claudia Humburg
Duane Saylor
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Richard Schoen
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ryan Trygstad
Wyatt Belton
Deaundra Harris-Metzger
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Cheryl Daniels
|
|
Costumer |
Danny Molaschi
Judy Chang
|
|
Key Costumer |
Valerie T. O'Brien
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Travis Scott Merrill
Stephanie Herrera
|
|
Seamstress |
Diane J. Harriday
Judy Chang
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Florian Ballhaus
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Thomas Lappin
|
|
Still Photographer |
Murray Close
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David J. Thompson
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
David J. Thompson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Don Steinberg
|
|
Camera Operator |
Eric Laudadio
Preston Ryon
|
|
Key Grip |
Charlie Marroquin
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Peter Byrne
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Daniel Wurschl
|
|
Grip |
Charles Arnold
Jeremy Wisham
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Nick Haines-Stiles
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Charleen Richards
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
Jeanette Browning
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Matthew Wood
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Beau Borders
Michael Minkler
|
|
Foley |
Margie O'Malley
Andrea Gard
Ronni Brown
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Joseph Trapanese
|
|
Music Editor |
Sam Zeines
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Robert Shoup
David C. Hughes
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Lisa J. Levine
Christopher Barnett
|
|
ADR Editor |
Lisa J. Levine
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Pennington
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Trey Turner
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jennifer Hammond
David Butterworth
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Christopher Barnett
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kevin Cerchiai
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
James Spencer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kimberly Patrick
Richard Gould
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Stella Vaccaro
Sarah Forrest
Tim Croshaw
C. Scott Baker
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine
Jane Wuu
|
Production Design |
Alec Hammond
|
|
Concept Artist |
David Swayze
Raj Rihal
Kasra Farahani
Craig Shoji
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kathy Lucas
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Alan Hook
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Coven
Darek Gogol
Amy Lynn Umezu
John Mann
Jonathan Gesinski
|
|
Art Direction |
Scott Dougan
Alex McCarroll
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Greg John Callas
|
|
Property Master |
John Bankson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Chloe Lipp
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Rachel Block
|
|
Set Dresser |
John France
Eric Sherlin
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Charlotte Lee
|
|
Greensman |
Larry Scott
|
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Dov Samuel
Michael Goldberg
|
Editor |
Stuart Levy
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christian Prejza
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Andy Kaplan
Thom Whitehead
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Tony Bacigalupi
|
|
Additional Editor |
David Massachi
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Stephen Chbosky
Adam Cooper
Bill Collage
Noah Oppenheim
|
Novel |
Veronica Roth
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stefen Fangmeier
Vincent Cirelli
Paul Butterworth
Tim LeDoux
Allan Magled
Kirsty Millar
Laurent Spillemaecker
Chris LeDoux
Jeremy Robert
Mark Stasiuk
Nhat Phong Tran
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Pierre Buffin
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Ilona Blyth
Cole Darby
Sara Bourque
Adam Pere
Nick Bernardi
Octevia Robertson
Lorna Kidjo
Louis-Charles Lapointe
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Eric Frazier
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Max Leonard
Jason Sanford
Allan Magled
Erika A. McKee
Jason Bath
Adam O'Brien-Locke
Fabrice Lett
Mickey Levy
Patrice Cormier
Claudia Butenberg
Kelly McCarthy
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Pimentel A. Raphael
|
|
VFX Editor |
Pascal Rigaud
Céline Zapater
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Tom Wood
|
|
Animation |
Ran Sieradzki
Justin Brunett
Ngan Chung
Meghan Grube
|
|
Animation Director |
Josh Novak
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Alexandre Cancado
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Olivier Blanchet
Aaron Barclay
Tom McHattie
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Vaughn Arnup
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
|
|
Matte Painter |
Rocco Gioffre
Dhamindra Jeevan
Mai-Anh Tran
Matthieu Veillette
Éric Hamel
Vincent Fiere
Francois Croteau
Antoine Goncalves
Mujia Liao
Samantha Combaluzier
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Matt Greig
Norah Mulroney
Shane Rabey
Susan Immomen
Josh Hulands
Matthew Wynne
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Tyson Donnelly
|
|
VFX Artist |
Cyril Balavoine
|
|
Lead Animator |
Marco Capparelli
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Josh Azzopardi
Will Hackett
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
|
Utility Stunts |
Jean Claude Leuyer
Mark Hicks
Yan Dron
Reuben Langdon
Roel Failma
Michael Duisenberg
Richard King
Reid Harper
Max Calder
Michael Li
David Conk
Joshua Lamboy
Salar Ghajar
Jwaundace Candece
Raven-Danielle Baker
Troy Faruk
Keith Adams
Gee Alexander
Craig Frosty Silva
T. Ryan Mooney
Steve Rummenie
Amy Lynn Tuttle
Dean Bailey
Jacob Chambers
Tony McFarr
Nick DeKay
Nick Stanner
Scott Hunter
Bob Fisher
Bobby Jordan
Keith Splinter Davis
Nikki Tomlinson
Ben Aycrigg
Kelly Bellini
Marcelle Coletti
Kevin Dyer
Reece Fleetwood
Jeremy Fry
Crystal Hooks
Jared Losano
Christopher Tardieu
Jaye Tyroff
Josh Mueller
Josh Diogo
Haley Nott
Maya Santandrea
Eric Benson
Adam Lytle
Nicholas Hayner
Donny Carrington
Michael Yahn
Jason Charles Hill
Remington Steele
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Jessica Merideth
Niko Nedyalkov
Brian Philpot
Curtis Lyons
Jon Walker Schmidt
John J. Shim
Ryan Stratis
Alessandro Folchitto
Matt Philliben
Marcus Lewis
Derek Alfonso
Jason Shupe
Chad Bowman
Gary Peebles
Alan D'Antoni
Kyle McDuffie
Jeremy Conner
Ashley Rae Trisler
Daniel Norris
Antjuan Rhames
Todd Rogers Terry
Jessica Nam
Nate Hitpas
Spencer Mulligan
R. Matthew Scheib
Alex Hashioka
Miles Brew
Dante Ha
|
|
Other |
Shane Carruth
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Tanera Marshall
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Denny Caira
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chris O'Hara
|
|
Armorer |
Otniel Gonzalez
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Pavel Pranevsky
Sebastien Francoeur
Oded Raz
Colin Ebbeson
Raphael Letertre
Andrew Zink
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Shannon Leigh Olds
Rachel Litz
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Toni Atterbury
|
|
Stunt Double |
Paul Lacovara
Jenn A. Harris
Daniel Hargrave
|
|
Stunts |
Bobby Jordan
Daniel Hargrave
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
Richard Sutherland
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Gabriel Saint-Aubin
Jonathan Larose
Simon Leclair
Brendan Seals
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Richard Jacobs
Chad Pruett
Casey D. Noel
John Wonser
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Celena Shackelford Cater
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Justin Johnson
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Wallace Frick
|
|
Directing | Director |
Robert Schwentke
|
Script Supervisor |
Alicia Accardo
|
|
Second Unit Director |
James Madigan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John Wildermuth
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Jessica Kivnik
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Christina Fong
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Samantha Smith McGrady
Katye Kalivoda
Chad Wheeler
Kate Pulley
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
James McGrady
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Joshua Davis
Chris Culliton
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mike Tyson
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jarek Gorczycki
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Craig Vaccaro
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tim Richeson
Thabo Mokgotho
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment