Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 44%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 25%

Financials

Revenue: $178,311,729

Budget: $42,000,000

Profit: + $136,311,729


Movie Details

Tag Line: For the most cautious man on Earth, life is about to get interesting.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 16, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Jersey Films , Loofah Productions , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Ben Stiller

Ben Stiller

Reuben Feffer

Age : 55 | Popularity : 33%

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston

Polly Prince

Age : 52 | Popularity : 44%

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Philip Seymour Hoffman

Sandy Lyle

Age : 46 | Popularity : 50%

Debra Messing

Debra Messing

Lisa Kramer

Age : 52 | Popularity : 8%

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin

Stan Indursky

Age : 63 | Popularity : 23%

Hank Azaria

Hank Azaria

Claude

Age : 56 | Popularity : 37%

Bryan Brown

Bryan Brown

Leland Van Lew

Age : 73 | Popularity : 18%

Michele Lee

Michele Lee

Vivian Feffer

Age : 78 | Popularity : 4%

Bob Dishy

Bob Dishy

Irving Feffer

Age : 87 | Popularity : 8%

Missi Pyle

Missi Pyle

Roxanne

Age : 48 | Popularity : 61%

Jsu Garcia

Jsu Garcia

Javier

Age : 57 | Popularity : 15%

Judah Friedlander

Judah Friedlander

Dustin

Age : 52 | Popularity : 16%

Kevin Hart

Kevin Hart

Vic

Age : 41 | Popularity : 36%

Masi Oka

Masi Oka

Wonsuk

Age : 46 | Popularity : 13%

Kym Whitley

Kym Whitley

Gladys

Age : 59 | Popularity : 14%

Amy Hohn

Amy Hohn

Cheryl

Age : N/A | Popularity : 14%

Nathan Dean

Nathan Dean

Mitch

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Cheryl Hines

Cheryl Hines

Catering Manager

Age : 55 | Popularity : 8%

Caroline Aaron

Caroline Aaron

Wedding Coordinator

Age : 68 | Popularity : 24%

Christina Kirk

Christina Kirk

Party Hostess

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%

Todd Stashwick

Todd Stashwick

Security Officer

Age : 52 | Popularity : 17%

Robb Skyler

Robb Skyler

Basketball Player

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Edward Conna

Edward Conna

Basketball Player

Age : 52 | Popularity : 7%

Bruce Nozick

Bruce Nozick

Executive Chef

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mari Endo

Mari Endo

J.C. Superstar Singer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Mark Adair-Rios

Mark Adair-Rios

Cake Decorator

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Michael Shamberg

Michael Shamberg

Van Lew Executive

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Nick Jameson

Nick Jameson

Van Lew Executive

Age : 70 | Popularity : 3%

Gustavo Vargas

Gustavo Vargas

Salsa Dancer

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Carmit Bachar

Carmit Bachar

Salsa Dancer

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Alison Faulk

Alison Faulk

Salsa Dancer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Danny DeVito
Danny DeVito
Michael Shamberg
Michael Shamberg
Stacey Sher
Stacey Sher
Executive Producer
Jane Bartelme
Jane Bartelme
Daniel S. Levine
Daniel S. Levine
Casting
Kathleen Chopin
Kathleen Chopin
Casting Associate
Eric Zuckerman
Eric Zuckerman
Karen Meisels
Karen Meisels
Unit Production Manager
Daniel M. Stillman
Daniel M. Stillman
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Location Manager
Molly Allen
Molly Allen
Production Coordinator
Marc A. Hammer
Marc A. Hammer
Production Assistant
Trent Broin
Trent Broin
Assistant Location Manager
Kei Rowan-Young
Kei Rowan-Young
Associate Producer
Anders Bard
Anders Bard
Extras Casting
Margaret Doversola
Margaret Doversola
Second Assistant Accountant
Abbie Ludwig
Abbie Ludwig
Production Accountant
Charles W. Francis
Charles W. Francis
Production Secretary
Jenny Fumarolo
Jenny Fumarolo
Assistant Production Coordinator
Lisa S. Beasley
Lisa S. Beasley
Post Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Dean
Elizabeth Dean
Location Coordinator
Rachel Swenson
Rachel Swenson
First Assistant Accountant
Marybeth Martin-Eck
Marybeth Martin-Eck
Payroll Accountant
Alexander C. Sohn
Alexander C. Sohn
Camera Director of Photography
Seamus McGarvey
Seamus McGarvey
Camera Operator
George Billinger III
George Billinger III
Mitch Dubin
Mitch Dubin
Steadicam Operator
George Billinger III
George Billinger III
Camera Trainee
Jeremiah Kent
Jeremiah Kent
Assistant Camera
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
Stanley Fernandez Jr.
First Assistant Camera
Steven Meizler
Steven Meizler
Mark Spath
Mark Spath
Still Photographer
Tracy Bennett
Tracy Bennett
Key Grip
Art Bartels
Art Bartels
Camera Loader
Paul Toomey
Paul Toomey
Chuck Moya
Chuck Moya
Dolly Grip
Jack Glenn
Jack Glenn
Best Boy Grip
Patrick Shelby
Patrick Shelby
Second Assistant Camera
Tom Jordan
Tom Jordan
Editing Editor
Nick Moore
Nick Moore
William Kerr
William Kerr
Assistant Editor
Peggy Eghbalian
Peggy Eghbalian
David Raymond
David Raymond
Dialogue Editor
Robert Grieve
Robert Grieve
Joel Shryack
Joel Shryack
Associate Editor
Laura Steiger
Laura Steiger
Laura Yanovich
Laura Yanovich
Color Timer
Terry Claborn
Terry Claborn
First Assistant Editor
Clark Campbell
Clark Campbell
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Sound Original Music Composer
Theodore Shapiro
Theodore Shapiro
Foley Supervisor
Dan Yale
Dan Yale
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Music Consultant
Jim Dunbar
Jim Dunbar
Sound Mixer
Bruce Fowler
Bruce Fowler
Geoffrey Patterson
Geoffrey Patterson
Music Editor
Tanya Noel Hill
Tanya Noel Hill
Kerry P. Brown
Kerry P. Brown
Utility Sound
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Supervising Sound Editor
Darren King
Darren King
Supervising Music Editor
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin Inouye
Production Sound Mixer
Richard Van Dyke
Richard Van Dyke
Assistant Sound Editor
Joseph Schultz
Joseph Schultz
Matthew C. May
Matthew C. May
ADR Recordist
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
Boom Operator
Benjamin Wienert
Benjamin Wienert
Foley Editor
Andrew Bracken
Andrew Bracken
ADR Mixer
Dylan A. Flores
Dylan A. Flores
Lighting Gaffer
Dayton Nietert
Dayton Nietert
Electrician
Paul Arnold
Paul Arnold
Chief Lighting Technician
Kelly Clear
Kelly Clear
Rigging Gaffer
Michael Amorelli
Michael Amorelli
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Christopher A. Zwirner
Christopher A. Zwirner
Crew Choreographer
Anne Fletcher
Anne Fletcher
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
Stunt Coordinator
Alex Daniels
Alex Daniels
Stunts
Tim Rigby
Tim Rigby
Stunt Driver
Carolyn Sapp Daniels
Carolyn Sapp Daniels
Unit Publicist
Kathryn Donovan
Kathryn Donovan
Special Effects Technician
Chris Brenczewski
Chris Brenczewski
Post Production Supervisor
Lisa Rodgers
Lisa Rodgers
Special Effects Coordinator
Greg Curtis
Greg Curtis
Craft Service
Ronald Hairston Jr.
Ronald Hairston Jr.
Transportation Captain
Rick Chouinard
Rick Chouinard
Transportation Co-Captain
Greg Van Dyke
Greg Van Dyke
Visual Effects Editor
Michelle Rothburgh
Michelle Rothburgh
Transportation Coordinator
James C. Taylor
James C. Taylor
Digital Supervisor
Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
Stunt Double
Jennifer Brusciano
Jennifer Brusciano
Intern
Cheryl Bell Hawley
Cheryl Bell Hawley
Directing Director
John Hamburg
John Hamburg
First Assistant Director
Daniel Silverberg
Daniel Silverberg
Second Unit Director
Alex Daniels
Alex Daniels
Second Second Assistant Director
Don H. Julien
Don H. Julien
Script Supervisor
Annie Welles
Annie Welles
Second Assistant Director
Lisa Bloch-Tobey
Lisa Bloch-Tobey
Writing Writer
John Hamburg
John Hamburg
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly
Valli O'Reilly
Naomi Donne
Naomi Donne
Costume Design
Cindy Evans
Cindy Evans
Key Makeup Artist
Ann Pala
Ann Pala
Assistant Makeup Artist
Amy Schmiederer
Amy Schmiederer
Costume Supervisor
Lori DeLapp
Lori DeLapp
Makeup Department Head
Felicity Bowring
Felicity Bowring
Key Costumer
Laura Marolakos
Laura Marolakos
Janet Sobel
Janet Sobel
Hairstylist
Naomi Donne
Naomi Donne
Chris McMillan
Chris McMillan
Hair Department Head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Kelvin R. Trahan
Key Hair Stylist
Trish Almeida
Trish Almeida
Wardrobe Supervisor
Joanna Brett
Joanna Brett
Costumer
Yulia Gershenzon
Yulia Gershenzon
Set Costumer
Annie Laoparadonchai
Annie Laoparadonchai
Art Production Design
Andrew Laws
Andrew Laws
Art Direction
Martin Whist
Martin Whist
Assistant Property Master
Tim Y. Wetzel
Tim Y. Wetzel
Set Designer
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Mary Saisselin
Mary Saisselin
Set Decoration
Don Diers
Don Diers
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Storyboard Artist
Miles Teves
Miles Teves
Leadman
Robert W. Joseph
Robert W. Joseph
Property Master
Todd Ellis
Todd Ellis
Art Department Coordinator
Kacy Magedman
Kacy Magedman
Art Department Assistant
Scott Morgan
Scott Morgan
Storyboard Designer
Steve Werblun
Steve Werblun
Graphic Designer
David Scott
David Scott
Title Designer
Greg Kupiec
Greg Kupiec
Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor
David S. Williams Jr.
David S. Williams Jr.
Digital Compositor
Shaina Holmes
Shaina Holmes
Lead Animator
Andrew Tucker
Andrew Tucker
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment