Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.4
IMDB Rating 6.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 80%

Financials

Revenue: $35,808,437

Budget: $51,000,000

Profit: - $-15,191,563


Movie Details

Tag Line: Leaders are born from survival

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 17, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Studio 8


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the prehistoric past, Keda, a young and inexperienced hunter, struggles to return home after being separated from his tribe when bison hunting goes awry. On his way back he will find an unexpected ally.


Main Cast

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Kodi Smit-McPhee

Keda

Age : 26 | Popularity : 20%

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson

Tau

Age : 42 | Popularity : 16%

Marcin Kowalczyk

Marcin Kowalczyk

Sigma

Age : 35 | Popularity : 10%

Jens Hultén

Jens Hultén

Xi

Age : 58 | Popularity : 7%

Natassia Malthe

Natassia Malthe

Rho

Age : 48 | Popularity : 23%

Spencer Bogaert

Spencer Bogaert

Kappa

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Mercedes de la Zerda

Mercedes de la Zerda

Nu

Age : 32 | Popularity : 20%

Leonor Varela

Leonor Varela

Shaman Woman

Age : 49 | Popularity : 29%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs
Producer
Albert Hughes
Albert Hughes
Andrew Rona
Andrew Rona
Extras Casting
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Sandra-Ken Freeman
Brad Bittner
Brad Bittner
Alicia Scott
Alicia Scott
Location Manager
S. Steven Sach
S. Steven Sach
Casting Associate
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Production Manager
Jill Christensen
Jill Christensen
Casting Assistant
Nicholas A. Mudd
Nicholas A. Mudd
Natasha Wehn
Natasha Wehn
June E. Watson
June E. Watson
Extras Casting Assistant
Nicole Whitmore
Nicole Whitmore
Camera Key Grip
Paul Wilkowsky
Paul Wilkowsky
Alain Masse
Alain Masse
Director of Photography
Martin Gschlacht
Martin Gschlacht
Camera Operator
Christopher Duskin
Christopher Duskin
John Spooner
John Spooner
Stephen Maier
Stephen Maier
Patrick Rousseau
Patrick Rousseau
Michael Merriman
Michael Merriman
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bruce McCleery
Bruce McCleery
Underwater Director of Photography
Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook
Still Photographer
Saeed Adyani
Saeed Adyani
Alan Markfield
Alan Markfield
First Assistant Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
Chris Gibbins
Chris Gibbins
Steadicam Operator
Bob Findlay
Bob Findlay
Dolly Grip
Wes Grycki
Wes Grycki
Directing Director
Albert Hughes
Albert Hughes
First Assistant Director
Mike Topoozian
Mike Topoozian
Nicholas Mastandrea
Nicholas Mastandrea
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Emily Renner Wallace
Emily Renner Wallace
Script Supervisor
Rhona Rubio
Rhona Rubio
Writing Story
Albert Hughes
Albert Hughes
Screenplay
Dan Wiedenhaupt
Dan Wiedenhaupt
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Sharen Davis
Sharen Davis
Makeup Department Head
Charles Porlier
Charles Porlier
Leo Corey Castellano
Leo Corey Castellano
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Hair Department Head
Kathrine Gordon
Kathrine Gordon
Makeup Artist
Randy Westgate
Randy Westgate
Alannah Bilodeau
Alannah Bilodeau
Kristina Wood
Kristina Wood
Costume Supervisor
Christine Thomson
Christine Thomson
Ager/Dyer
Bren Cook
Bren Cook
Carolyn Bentley
Carolyn Bentley
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Hairstylist
Laine Trzinski
Laine Trzinski
Marc Boyle
Marc Boyle
Costume Coordinator
Patti Bishop
Patti Bishop
Seamstress
Tannis Hegan
Tannis Hegan
Petra Wright
Petra Wright
Tina Ning Hsu
Tina Ning Hsu
Roma Wnuk
Roma Wnuk
Nu Quan
Nu Quan
Key Costumer
Jodie Stern
Jodie Stern
Costumer
Leslie Tufts
Leslie Tufts
Lindsay Borowko
Lindsay Borowko
Josh Mar
Josh Mar
Jennifer Christenson
Jennifer Christenson
Key Hair Stylist
Sasha McLaughlin
Sasha McLaughlin
Set Costumer
Yvette Ammon
Yvette Ammon
Truck Costumer
Jo Riley
Jo Riley
Costume Assistant
Briana Heavener
Briana Heavener
Adrienne Hughes
Adrienne Hughes
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
William Mesa
William Mesa
Jeffrey A. Okun
Jeffrey A. Okun
Dadi Einarsson
Dadi Einarsson
Eran Barnea
Eran Barnea
David Seager
David Seager
Jonathan Vaughn
Jonathan Vaughn
Goran Backman
Goran Backman
Visual Effects Producer
Lincoln Kupchak
Lincoln Kupchak
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Cecilia Marin
Cecilia Marin
Animation Supervisor
Aaron Gilman
Aaron Gilman
Richard Spriggs
Richard Spriggs
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
John Peeler
John Peeler
Karthik Nidamarthi
Karthik Nidamarthi
Tae Hyun Kim
Tae Hyun Kim
Ben Wardle
Ben Wardle
Josh Sykes
Josh Sykes
Bryan Ryan
Bryan Ryan
Stacy Albrecht
Stacy Albrecht
Lucy Robert
Lucy Robert
Briana Roecks
Briana Roecks
2D Supervisor
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
VFX Editor
Sivaprayag
Sivaprayag
3D Artist
Hatem H. Hassan
Hatem H. Hassan
Lead Animator
Jason Fittipaldi
Jason Fittipaldi
Art Supervising Art Director
James Steuart
James Steuart
Art Direction
Chris Farmer
Chris Farmer
Harrison Yurkiw
Harrison Yurkiw
Angela O'Sullivan
Angela O'Sullivan
Production Design
John Willett
John Willett
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Construction Coordinator
Charles Leitrants
Charles Leitrants
Steven DeSantis
Steven DeSantis
Set Designer
Joe Wolkosky
Joe Wolkosky
Set Decoration
Terry Lewis
Terry Lewis
Storyboard Artist
Benton Jew
Benton Jew
Colin Lorimer
Colin Lorimer
Assistant Art Director
Aja Kai Rowley
Aja Kai Rowley
Props
Michael Aaron Keith
Michael Aaron Keith
Concept Artist
Kouji Tajima
Kouji Tajima
Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
Sculptor
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Boris Maganic
Boris Maganic
Maria Ermie
Maria Ermie
Davtyan Hamb
Davtyan Hamb
David French
David French
Jordan Bray
Jordan Bray
Zoe Cattell
Zoe Cattell
Nicholas Kelly
Nicholas Kelly
Nikolai Voltchok
Nikolai Voltchok
Assistant Property Master
Phil Gough
Phil Gough
Haida Harper
Haida Harper
Carolyn Lassek
Carolyn Lassek
Construction Foreman
Zbibgniew Scheller
Zbibgniew Scheller
Greensman
Harrison Holtz
Harrison Holtz
Sound Music
Michael Stearns
Michael Stearns
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Joseph S. DeBeasi
Dialogue Editor
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Laura Harris Atkinson
Laura Harris Atkinson
Sound Recordist
Alex Knickerbocker
Alex Knickerbocker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Sound Editor
Matthew Wilson
Matthew Wilson
First Assistant Sound Editor
Gayle Wesley
Gayle Wesley
Boom Operator
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Loyd Bateman
Loyd Bateman
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Stunt Double
Adrian Hein
Adrian Hein
Ísak Hinriksson
Ísak Hinriksson
Cameron Hilts
Cameron Hilts
Jesse La Flair
Jesse La Flair
Tommy Clarke
Tommy Clarke
Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Neil Greenberg
Neil Greenberg
Hero Chev
Hero Chev
Special Effects Coordinator
Elia P. Popov
Elia P. Popov
Magali Signourel
Magali Signourel
CG Supervisor
Alex Ongaro
Alex Ongaro
Techno Crane Operator
Richard Boucher
Richard Boucher
Stunts
Shawn Robidoux
Shawn Robidoux
Editing Editor
Sandra Granovsky
Sandra Granovsky
Digital Intermediate Editor
Erik Kaufmann
Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Producer
Elizabeth Hitt
Elizabeth Hitt
Bob Peishel
Bob Peishel
Assistant Editor
Nikola Boyanov
Nikola Boyanov
Mark Perzely
Mark Perzely
Steven Pristin
Steven Pristin
First Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala
Gina Zappala
Colorist
Christopher M. Ray
Christopher M. Ray
Dailies Technician
Rachel McIntire
Rachel McIntire
Lighting Underwater Gaffer
Marc Wostak
Marc Wostak
Greg Milton
Greg Milton
Gaffer
David McClung
David McClung
Amelia Doescher
Amelia Doescher
Rigging Grip
Chad Biesenthal
Chad Biesenthal
Travis Belyea
Travis Belyea
Neil McEwan
Neil McEwan
Rigging Gaffer
Shane Dobie
Shane Dobie
Best Boy Electric
Riley Pearcy
Riley Pearcy
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment