Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $19,643,086
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: - $-20,356,914
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 22, 2009
Rating: 2009-10-22
Run Time: 1h 51m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: AE Electra Productions , Fox Searchlight Pictures , Avalon Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Amelia
Stream with a subscription
Stream
on Starz
Stream
on Starz Apple TV Channel
Stream
on Starz Roku Premium Channel
Stream
on Starz Amazon Channel
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A look at the life of legendary American pilot Amelia Earhart, who disappeared while flying over the Pacific Ocean in 1937 in an attempt to make a flight around the world.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Avy Kaufman
Robin D. Cook
Sheila Lane
Anna Feyder
Leeba Zakharov
|
Producer |
Lydia Dean Pilcher
Kevin Hyman
Ted Waitt
|
|
Researcher |
Karen Bernstein
|
|
Casting Associate |
Lois J. Drabkin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Melissa Girotti
Anna Walton
Cathy Grant
|
|
Production Accountant |
Elaine Thurston
James F. Breithaupt
Billi Bruins
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Aaron Horton
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Robin M. Reelis
|
|
Extras Casting |
Noémi Westergard
|
|
Production Assistant |
Mandisa Duna
|
|
Production Manager |
Shireen Hattingh
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nikki Geater
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Percy
Allyson C. Johnson
|
Editorial Consultant |
Barry Alexander Brown
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Jonathan Sanden
Jacob Robinson
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Marcus Alexander
Darrell R. Smith
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Stephanie Carroll
|
Set Decoration |
Gordon Sim
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Odetta Stoddard
Marlene Rain
|
|
Art Direction |
Nigel Churcher
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Geggie
Andrew Orlando
|
|
Greensman |
Shaun Skelton
Walter Woloschuk
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Phillip Tellez
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Kimberley Zaharko
David G. Fremlin
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
H. Nancy Pak
Maeve Slemon
|
|
Construction Manager |
Brendan Smithers
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Rob Ballantyne
Rob McCallum
|
|
Painter |
Jacqui Hemingway
Jose Akhim Faustino
Miroslaw Dziwik
Jeff Helgason
Andy Mistelbacher
Bryan Rose
Lindy Wigle
Joanne Filletti
Kirsty Sue Bestbier
Mbhekeni Kumalo
|
|
Set Dresser |
Robert Shipman
John Mainwaring
Steve Middlebrook
Trace Bisset
Melissa Visser
Karl du Preez
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jon Hunter
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Sanford Kong
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Grant Dreyer
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Ronald Bass
Anna Hamilton Phelan
|
Author |
Susan Butler
Mary S. Lovell
|
|
Story Consultant |
Elgen Long
|
|
Sound | Music |
Gabriel Yared
|
Foley |
Jay Peck
Ryan Collison
|
|
Boom Operator |
Denis Bellingham
Jason McFarling
Bertrand Roets
|
|
Sound mixer |
Drew Kunin
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Barry
Dave Paterson
Dominick Tavella
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Damian Volpe
|
|
Music Editor |
Nancy Allen
Nic Ratner
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mira Nair
|
Script Supervisor |
Robyn Aronstam
Susan Marucci
Nadia Guglieri
Joanne Hagen
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Walter Gasparovic
Tom Quinn
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stuart Dryburgh
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
Perry Hoffman
Forbes MacDonald
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ken Woroner
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
John Marzano
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Christopher Raucamp
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Wynand Basson
Brian Cassar
Darren Spriet
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul Begin
Danie du Toit
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Justin Hawkins
Mike Snider
|
|
Key Grip |
Richard Emerson
Jens Bacher
Ron MacNeil
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Wayne Goodchild
Robert Cochrane
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Martin Lake
Sean Bourdeau
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Glyn Williams
John Harper
Paul Mitcheltree
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ari Magder
Ted McInnes
|
|
Crew | Dialogue Coach |
Tim Monich
Diane Pitblado
|
Video Assist Operator |
Tim Davis
Ronald Schlueter
Anthony English
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Kenny
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Rob Davis
Rodney Dominey
Simphiwe Jodwana
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Mark Hardy
Dana Howes
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Wayne Ireland
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John Bannister
Matthew Lammerich
Derek Stephenson
|
|
Thanks |
Chris Howard
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joe Everett
|
|
Loader |
Regardt Maritz
Robyn Clarke
|
|
Generator Operator |
Lori Ann Bellefontaine
John Irwin
Rafeeq Dames
Gary Mitchell
Albert Magoro
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cam Harrod
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Rick Leger
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
William Flower
|
|
Pilot |
Antoine Chabbert
Robert Faix
John Herbert
Eric Andrew Presten
Maxime Fournier
Joseph R. Sheppard
Bernard Chabbert
Arnold Harvey Cleveland
Jimmy Leeward
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Rick Findlater
Anne Morgan
Natalie Hill
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Barbi Jollota
Stephanie Ingram
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jordan Samuel
|
|
Costume Design |
Kasia Walicka Maimone
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Vivian Baker
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Cori Burchell
Danielle Knox
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Kim Child
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Betty Belmore
Iantha Goldberg
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Abigail Metcalfe
Ciara Brennan
Sian Edgson
Nadia Fouche
Jeanne Joubert
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Karola Dirnberger
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Vincent Sullivan
|
|
Seamstress |
Josephine Pegram
Sylvie Bonniere
Tania Etienne
Amanda Leffule
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Sean Sansom
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Terence Norman
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Ayesha Khatieb
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Dennis Berardi
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Wojciech Zielinski
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Colleen Jenkinson
Mel Martin
Sarah Barber
Leann Harvey
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Michael L. Hall
Sam Bojin
|
Gaffer |
Chris Howard
Nick Rankin
Bryan Forde
|
|
Electrician |
Wellington Mchunu
David Allan
Desiree Lidon
Vincent Borg
Louis Boudreau
Gerald Gillis
Shawn Snip
David Reilly IV
Dax Bailey
Elroy Gabriel
Andile Madonci
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Tracy Shaw
John Vrakking
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Stephen Spurrell
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Roy Elliston
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment