Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $67,200,000
Budget: $33,000,000
Profit: + $34,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Assassins aren't born. They're made.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 14, 2017
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 52m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Hong Kong , United States of America
Production Companies: TIK Films , di Bonaventura Pictures , Nick Wechsler Productions , Lionsgate , CBS Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Eugene Gearty
Lawrence Zipf
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
Paul Urmson
Dave Flynch
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Steven Price
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Wyatt Sprague
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Chris Seefried
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Feuser
Alexa Zimmerman
|
|
Boom Operator |
Richard Pilcher
Luigi Pini
Andrea Giannetta
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
Michael Miller
Hunter Berk
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Lee Salevan
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brian Tarlecki
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Michael Rivera
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Micah Blaichman
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Conrad Buff IV
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carole A. Kenneally
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Misako Shimizu
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Anna B. Sheppard
|
Makeup Artist |
Jo Grover
Melissa Mazzocco
Kendall Capito
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Felicity Bowring
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Mark Coulier
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Francesco Alberico
|
|
Hair Designer |
Francesco Alberico
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ailbhe Lemass
Melanie Lenihan
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ailbhe Lemass
Melanie Lenihan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Daryl Bristow
Stefano De Nardis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Peter Paul
Claudette Lilly
|
|
Hairstylist |
Tony Browne
|
|
Set Costumer |
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Max Brennan
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Mark Wyndham
|
|
Key Costumer |
Alma Magaña
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Lynn Doron
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Colum Mangan
|
|
Production | Producer |
Nick Wechsler
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
|
Casting |
Elaine Grainger
|
|
Executive Producer |
Daniel M. Stillman
|
|
Line Producer |
Marco Valerio Pugini
|
|
Co-Producer |
Aidan Elliott
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Dann Fink
|
|
Casting Associate |
Emma Gunnery
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Edward Zwick
Marshall Herskovitz
Stephen Schiff
Michael Finch
|
Novel |
Vince Flynn
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Enrique Chediak
|
Steadicam Operator |
Alessandro Brambilla
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Adam Dale
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Robert Binnall
|
|
Camera Operator |
Stefan Stankowski
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Paul Wheeldon
Emanuele Leurini
|
|
Still Photographer |
Christian Black
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tobias Eedy
|
|
Key Grip |
Tommaso Mele
Giorgio Pezzotti
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Gareth Harfoot
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Spencer Murray
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Angus Benson-Blair
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Carlo Postiglione
Cristiano Biagioli
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Tommy Holman
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Kat Spencer
|
|
Drone Cinematographer |
Andrii Palekha
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Egidio Iorio
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Calem Trevor
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Julia Dehoff
|
Production Design |
Andrew Laws
|
|
Art Direction |
Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
Justin Warburton-Brown
Roberta Federico
Jane Harwood
Arwel Evans
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Matthew Gray
Gianpaolo Rifino
|
|
Set Decoration |
Tom Olive
Naomi Moore
Letizia Santucci
|
|
Concept Artist |
Matthew Savage
Peter McKinstry
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Somm Suthinee Chantakarn
Beverley Crockard
|
|
Property Master |
Terry Woods
Gianluca Piola
Pipat Sripradoo
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Warren Parkinson
|
|
Leadman |
Stefano Carbonaro
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carly Mason
|
|
Greensman |
Steven Murphy
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Thea Soady
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michael Cuesta
|
Script Supervisor |
Paula Casarin
Katie Harlow
Elena Antzon
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tom Rye
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Goodwin
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Barney Shakespeare
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Marcus Shakesheff
|
Stunt Double |
Andy Wareham
Timothy Eulich
Ian Pead
Casey Michaels
|
|
Pilot |
Alessandro Bolognesi
Marc Wolff
Will Samuelson
Angus Benson-Blair
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Dan Osborne
Nick Jeffries
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Samuel Perkins
Amar Ingreji
|
|
In Memory Of |
Vince Flynn
|
|
Drone Operator |
Gareth Harfoot
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Shiraz Yasin
|
|
Stunts |
Alexis Barron
Jessica Hooker
Supoj Khaowwong
|
|
Armorer |
Paul Biddiss
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Ian Creed
|
|
Health and Safety |
Daniel Rogers
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Rachel Jablin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Carl Grinter
Becky Roberts
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Norris
Richard R. Reed
|
|
Animation |
Gábor Kiss
Thomas Phillips-Howard
Martin Rossi
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Simon Cockren
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Phoebe Sutherland
Sara Pedramnia
|
|
3D Generalist |
Farhad Yusufi
|
|
Modeling |
Nishad Shelar
Bargaje Bharat
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Jay Joshi
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Jonathan Spencer
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jason Martin
|
|
Gaffer |
Francesco Zaccaria
Fabio Lucheroni
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jordan Spencer
|
|
Electrician |
Neil Ashton
Harry Gay
Oliver Poole
William Sheffield
Oliver Whickman
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Doriano Forti
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment