Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 58%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 60%

Financials

Revenue: $235,483,004

Budget: $11,000,000

Profit: + $224,483,004


Movie Details

Tag Line: There's nothing like your first piece.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 9, 1999

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Universal Pictures , Newmarket Capital Group , Zide-Perry Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

At a high-school party, four friends find that losing their collective virginity isn't as easy as they had thought. But they still believe that they need to do so before college. To motivate themselves, they enter a pact to all "score" by their senior prom.


Main Cast

Jason Biggs

Jason Biggs

Jim Levenstein

Age : 43 | Popularity : 20%

Chris Klein

Chris Klein

Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher

Age : 42 | Popularity : 15%

Thomas Ian Nicholas

Thomas Ian Nicholas

Kevin Meyers

Age : 40 | Popularity : 18%

Alyson Hannigan

Alyson Hannigan

Michelle Flaherty

Age : 47 | Popularity : 27%

Shannon Elizabeth

Shannon Elizabeth

Nadia

Age : 47 | Popularity : 20%

Tara Reid

Tara Reid

Victoria 'Vicky' Lathum

Age : 45 | Popularity : 58%

Eddie Kaye Thomas

Eddie Kaye Thomas

Paul Finch

Age : 40 | Popularity : 16%

Seann William Scott

Seann William Scott

Steve Stifler

Age : 44 | Popularity : 25%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Co-Producer
Chris Bender
Chris Bender
Adam Herz
Adam Herz
Louis G. Friedman
Louis G. Friedman
Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Casting Associate
Michelle Morris
Michelle Morris
Producer
Chris Weitz
Chris Weitz
Chris Moore
Chris Moore
Craig Perry
Craig Perry
Warren Zide
Warren Zide
Associate Producer
J.B. Rogers
J.B. Rogers
Unit Production Manager
Louis G. Friedman
Louis G. Friedman
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Keller
Kathleen Keller
Location Manager
Geoffrey R. Smith
Geoffrey R. Smith
Production Accountant
Joe Murphy
Joe Murphy
Publicist
Blanche Aurore Duault
Blanche Aurore Duault
Assistant Production Coordinator
Maria De La Torre
Maria De La Torre
Key Set Production Assistant
Richard Lewis
Richard Lewis
Payroll Accountant
Debi West
Debi West
Assistant Accountant
Laura J. Fox
Laura J. Fox
Assistant Location Manager
Deanna Adney
Deanna Adney
Art Department Production Assistant
Ed Biasi
Ed Biasi
Extras Casting
Kevin Goldson
Kevin Goldson
Production Assistant
Bud Boris
Bud Boris
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Richard LeGrand Jr.
Richard LeGrand Jr.
ADR Mixer
David Boulton
David Boulton
Dialogue Editor
Walter Spencer
Walter Spencer
Bob McNabb
Bob McNabb
Original Music Composer
David Lawrence
David Lawrence
Orchestrator
David Lawrence
David Lawrence
Production Sound Mixer
Cameron Hamza
Cameron Hamza
Sound Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Boom Operator
Michael Garner
Michael Garner
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Sound Designer
Gary S. Gerlich
Gary S. Gerlich
Sound Editor
Harry Cheney
Harry Cheney
Music Editor
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin Inouye
Sound Recordist
Mike Day
Mike Day
Music Supervisor
Gary Jones
Gary Jones
Apprentice Sound Editor
Armond Ghzanian
Armond Ghzanian
ADR Supervisor
Norval D. Crutcher III
Norval D. Crutcher III
First Assistant Sound Editor
Samuel Webb
Samuel Webb
Scoring Mixer
Guy Defazio
Guy Defazio
Sound Effects Editor
William Hopper
William Hopper
ADR Recordist
Diane Linn
Diane Linn
Music Coordinator
Rick Fleishman
Rick Fleishman
Editing Editor
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly
Color Timer
Phil Hetos
Phil Hetos
First Assistant Editor
Danny Miller
Danny Miller
Negative Cutter
Bob Hart
Bob Hart
Directing Director
Chris Weitz
Chris Weitz
Paul Weitz
Paul Weitz
First Assistant Director
J.B. Rogers
J.B. Rogers
Second Assistant Director
Hal Olofsson
Hal Olofsson
Script Supervisor
Annie Welles
Annie Welles
Second Second Assistant Director
Ingrid K. Behrens
Ingrid K. Behrens
Writing Screenplay
Adam Herz
Adam Herz
Camera Director of Photography
Richard Crudo
Richard Crudo
First Assistant Camera
Brian S. Osmond
Brian S. Osmond
Best Boy Grip
Bill Essling
Bill Essling
Steadicam Operator
Gerry O'Malley
Gerry O'Malley
Still Photographer
Vivian Zink
Vivian Zink
Camera Loader
Bill Olofsson
Bill Olofsson
Assistant Camera
A. Anthony Cappello
A. Anthony Cappello
Grip
David Knudson
David Knudson
Dolly Grip
Michael Listorti
Michael Listorti
Second Assistant Camera
Steven C. Marshall
Steven C. Marshall
Art Production Design
Paul Peters
Paul Peters
Art Direction
Paul Peters
Paul Peters
Set Decoration
Amy Wells
Amy Wells
Swing
Michael Cutler
Michael Cutler
Set Designer
Josh Lusby
Josh Lusby
Construction Foreman
Jay M. Hirsch
Jay M. Hirsch
Greensman
Dave Newhouse
Dave Newhouse
Art Department Coordinator
Angela Stauffer
Angela Stauffer
Construction Coordinator
Michael Muscarella
Michael Muscarella
Assistant Art Director
Lisette Thomas
Lisette Thomas
Leadman
Patrick Lees
Patrick Lees
Painter
John G. Campbell
John G. Campbell
Standby Painter
Bill Williams
Bill Williams
Property Master
Chris Call
Chris Call
Assistant Property Master
Christopher Redmond
Christopher Redmond
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Leesa Evans
Leesa Evans
Assistant Makeup Artist
Leslie A. Sebert
Leslie A. Sebert
Set Costumer
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld
Costume Supervisor
Janet Sobel
Janet Sobel
Wardrobe Assistant
Liz Donovan
Liz Donovan
Key Hair Stylist
Voni Hinkle
Voni Hinkle
Makeup Artist
Kelly M. Beatty
Kelly M. Beatty
Set Dressing Artist
Jeff Snyder
Jeff Snyder
Costumer
Elena Balshem
Elena Balshem
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Michael Baxter-Lax
Michael Baxter-Lax
Rigging Gaffer
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
Curtis A. Andrews Jr.
Gaffer
Dexter Eneriz
Dexter Eneriz
Key Rigging Grip
Marc S. Saget
Marc S. Saget
Electrician
Kevin Caine
Kevin Caine
Rigging Grip
Mark Aldahl
Mark Aldahl
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Russell Towery
Russell Towery
Propmaker
Scott Austin
Scott Austin
Stunts
Jim Henry
Jim Henry
Technical Supervisor
Glenn Cannon
Glenn Cannon
Special Effects Coordinator
Ron Trost
Ron Trost
Transportation Captain
David Marder
David Marder
Unit Publicist
Rachel Aberly
Rachel Aberly
Craft Service
Rashied Aljuwani
Rashied Aljuwani
Dialect Coach
Linda Brennan
Linda Brennan
Driver
Richard Austin
Richard Austin
Post Production Assistant
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
Post Production Supervisor
Tricia Miles
Tricia Miles
Production Intern
Joe Gonzalez
Joe Gonzalez
Set Production Assistant
Michael Etheridge
Michael Etheridge
Transportation Coordinator
James 'Obee' Oberman
James 'Obee' Oberman
Video Assist Operator
Lance Jay Velazco
Lance Jay Velazco
Prop Maker
Wayne Mallory
Wayne Mallory
Special Effects Assistant
Brandon Trost
Brandon Trost
Generator Operator
Calvin Masoner
Calvin Masoner
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment