Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $287,553,595
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $257,553,595
Movie Details
Tag Line: This Summer It's All About Sticking Together.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 10, 2001
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Universal Pictures , Liveplanet , Zide-Perry Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Producer |
Chris Bender
Jane Bartelme
|
Casting |
Joseph Middleton
Michelle Morris
|
|
Executive Producer |
Chris Weitz
Paul Weitz
Adam Herz
|
|
Producer |
Chris Moore
Craig Perry
Warren Zide
|
|
Associate Producer |
Stefanie Franke
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel M. Stillman
|
|
Location Manager |
Deborah Laub
|
|
Publicist |
Deborah Simmrin
|
|
Production Accountant |
John Catron
|
|
Casting Associate |
Dena Berman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gabrielle Wallack
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kendra Carter
|
|
Accountant |
Terri Greening
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Mark Mayer
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
David Harari
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ted Bayard
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Elizabeth Bartolotta-Clark
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Patrick Corcoran
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jason Altieri
|
|
Production Secretary |
Stacee E. Depalo
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kate Kelly
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Richard LeGrand Jr.
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard LeGrand Jr.
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Walter Spencer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Marilyn Graf
|
|
Original Music Composer |
David Lawrence
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Lawrence
|
|
Musician |
Michelle Branch
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeanette Browning
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Bob McNabb
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Lee Gilmore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brent Brewington
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Linda Lew
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Carpenter
|
|
Music Editor |
Charles Martin Inouye
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jojo Villanueva
|
|
Sound mixer |
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Gary Jones
|
|
ADR Editor |
Norval D. Crutcher III
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Samuel Webb
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Dylan A. Flores
|
|
Utility Sound |
Jeffrey Hefner
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stuart H. Pappé
Larry Madaras
|
Assistant Editor |
Justin Bourret
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Melissa Remenarich
|
|
Color Timer |
Matvey Shatz
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Michael Gagliano
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
|
|
Colorist |
Dave Lee
|
|
Directing | Director |
J.B. Rogers
|
Second Unit Director |
Rick Barker
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Sherry Gallarneau
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Marco Black
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Stephen V. Johnson
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Michelene Mundo
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Mark Irwin
|
Camera Operator |
Eric J. Goldstein
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Mark Van Loon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Vivian Zink
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gary Katsuya Ushino
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Tom Connell
|
|
Camera Loader |
Douglas S. Johnson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darryl Humber
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Egor Davidoff
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mark J. Coyne
|
|
Key Grip |
Kevin Kennedy
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Adam Herz
|
Story |
David H. Steinberg
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Vicky Phillips
|
Costume Design |
Alexandra Welker
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Leslie A. Sebert
|
|
Costumer |
Julie Lynn Ebin
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Roxy D'Alonzo
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
David Swope
|
|
Hairstylist |
Wendy Martin
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Joely Upchurch
|
|
Crew | Driver |
Chris Ervin
|
Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Darrin Prescott
Brian Avery
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brad Martin
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Aaron Skalka
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Cyril O'Neil
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bill Meadows
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Alan E. Lorimer
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jeremiah Kent
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Keith D. Fisher
|
|
Stand In |
Ryan Keating
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Don Poole
|
|
Carpenter |
Archie Hankins
|
|
Craft Service |
C.J. Hakeem
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Sarah de Sa Rego
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Frank Cuomo
|
|
Propmaker |
Jeff Plauster
|
|
Set Medic |
Lonnie Johnson
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Christopher Guyer
|
|
Additional Music |
Arnaud Gauthier
|
|
Marine Coordinator |
Matthew H. O'Connor
|
|
Pilot |
Ray McCort
|
|
Other |
Melissa House
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Wayne Rose
|
Digital Compositors |
Lloyd Lee Barnett
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Richard Malzahn
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Rene Clark
|
|
Art | Property Master |
Scott Buckwald
|
Location Scout |
France Myung Fagin
|
|
Production Design |
Richard Toyon
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Amanda Evans
|
|
Art Direction |
Kitty Doris-Bates
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Stone
|
|
Greensman |
Mark David Kersey
|
|
Standby Painter |
Derrick Harper
|
|
Painter |
Derrick Harper
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Andy Friend
|
|
Set Decoration |
Karen Agresti
|
|
Set Designer |
Drew Kinney
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Clark
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mark Andresen
|
|
Title Designer |
Jay Johnson
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Jeff Barco
|
Electrician |
Ed Bernstein
|
|
Gaffer |
John W. Yowler
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Samantha Bahramian
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Lon Caracappa
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Randy Kutcher
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
John Warner
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment