Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 6%

Financials

Revenue: $2,602,149

Budget: $66,190,000

Profit: - $-63,587,851


Movie Details

Tag Line: 5 Navy SEALs. $300 million in gold. 1 incredible mission.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 21, 2017

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Germany , Belgium , France , United States of America

Production Companies: Studio Babelsberg , EuropaCorp , Belga Productions , CB Films , DCS , Canal+


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In the midst of the Balkan wars, a squad of Navy SEALs attempts to unravel a long-forgotten mystery after discovering an enormous treasure trove hidden at the bottom of a lake in Serbia.


Main Cast

J.K. Simmons

J.K. Simmons

Levin

Age : 66 | Popularity : 49%

Sullivan Stapleton

Sullivan Stapleton

Matt Barnes

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

Charlie Bewley

Charlie Bewley

Stanton Baker

Age : 40 | Popularity : 9%

Sylvia Hoeks

Sylvia Hoeks

Lara Simic

Age : 37 | Popularity : 30%

Joshua Henry

Joshua Henry

Ben Moran

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Diarmaid Murtagh

Diarmaid Murtagh

Kurt Duffy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 19%

Dimitri Leonidas

Dimitri Leonidas

Jack Porter

Age : 33 | Popularity : 7%

Clemens Schick

Clemens Schick

Petrovic

Age : 49 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Raphaël Benoliel
Raphaël Benoliel
Casting
Mindy Marin
Mindy Marin
Cornelia von Braun
Cornelia von Braun
Mladen Starcevic
Mladen Starcevic
Casting Associate
Kara Lipson
Kara Lipson
Line Producer
Michael Schwarz
Michael Schwarz
Writing Writer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Richard Wenk
Richard Wenk
Sound Original Music Composer
Éric Serra
Éric Serra
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Didier Lozahic
Didier Lozahic
Sound Recordist
Yves Bémelmans
Yves Bémelmans
Paul Preca Trapani
Paul Preca Trapani
Sound Effects Editor
Gert Janssen
Gert Janssen
David Vranken
David Vranken
Foley
Céline Bernard
Céline Bernard
Boom Operator
John Preca Trapani
John Preca Trapani
Ivica Slivarić
Ivica Slivarić
Hans-Jörg Bramm
Hans-Jörg Bramm
Dialogue Editor
Jeroen Truijens
Jeroen Truijens
Supervising Sound Editor
Ante Sprcic
Ante Sprcic
Art Set Decoration
Kara Lindstrom
Kara Lindstrom
Evelyne Tissandier
Evelyne Tissandier
Supervising Art Director
Cornelia Ott
Cornelia Ott
Property Master
Axel Kahnt
Axel Kahnt
Igor Roginic
Igor Roginic
Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak
Ivo Hušnjak
Michael Fissneider
Michael Fissneider
Dominique Moisan
Dominique Moisan
Stéphane Robuchon
Stéphane Robuchon
Thierry Zemmour
Thierry Zemmour
Etienne Rohde
Etienne Rohde
Veronika Radman
Veronika Radman
Ivana Skrabalo
Ivana Skrabalo
Production Design
Hugues Tissandier
Hugues Tissandier
Assistant Art Director
Paulo Gonçalves
Paulo Gonçalves
Adina Herbell
Adina Herbell
Anita Dujic
Anita Dujic
Set Designer
Carsten Woithe
Carsten Woithe
Michael Lieb
Michael Lieb
Crew Stunts
Alister Mazzotti
Alister Mazzotti
Swen Raschka
Swen Raschka
Ivo Popovic
Ivo Popovic
Yoon Cha-Lee
Yoon Cha-Lee
Hannes  Pastor
Hannes Pastor
Bruno Montani
Bruno Montani
Tanja Pelster
Tanja Pelster
Sasa Vuk
Sasa Vuk
Michal Vesely
Michal Vesely
Zrinka Tosovic
Zrinka Tosovic
Tomas Tomas
Tomas Tomas
Mladen Pticar
Mladen Pticar
Matija Petrovic
Matija Petrovic
Stunt Double
Christian Petersson
Christian Petersson
Raimundo Querido
Raimundo Querido
Jean-Charles Rousseau
Jean-Charles Rousseau
Tanja Pelster
Tanja Pelster
Thomas Zurawski
Thomas Zurawski
Armorer
Branko Repalust
Branko Repalust
Mario Uy
Mario Uy
Lutz Zeidler
Lutz Zeidler
Kristijan Repalust
Kristijan Repalust
Sven Hübner
Sven Hübner
Damir Antunovic
Damir Antunovic
Marko Runkas
Marko Runkas
Stunt Driver
Daniel Stockhorst
Daniel Stockhorst
Darko Tuscan
Darko Tuscan
CG Supervisor
Oliver Schulz
Oliver Schulz
Jan Snoekx
Jan Snoekx
Nando Stille
Nando Stille
Johannes Vogl
Johannes Vogl
Visual Effects Editor
Andreas Moosmüller
Andreas Moosmüller
Jakob Seidel
Jakob Seidel
Oliver Eikhoff
Oliver Eikhoff
Vincent Liebig
Vincent Liebig
Patrick Patzschke
Patrick Patzschke
Thomas Vanthuyne
Thomas Vanthuyne
Aerial Coordinator
Davor Crnogorac
Davor Crnogorac
Marine Coordinator
Robert Marini
Robert Marini
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Esther Walz
Esther Walz
Key Hair Stylist
Valeska Schitthelm
Valeska Schitthelm
Makeup Artist
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Jan Kempkens-Odemski
Tina Jesenkovic
Tina Jesenkovic
Costume Supervisor
Juliana Stenzel
Juliana Stenzel
Tanja Jesek
Tanja Jesek
Ager/Dyer
Sandra Jakobek
Sandra Jakobek
Costume Coordinator
Henning Paulmann
Henning Paulmann
Key Costumer
Iva Krapinec
Iva Krapinec
Seamstress
Sanja Kralj
Sanja Kralj
Vesna Mihetec
Vesna Mihetec
Set Costumer
Carol Anne Wegner
Carol Anne Wegner
David Werer
David Werer
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Joachim Grüninger
Joachim Grüninger
Laurens Ehrmann
Laurens Ehrmann
Markus Degen
Markus Degen
Roland Langschwert
Roland Langschwert
Sander Jansen
Sander Jansen
Visual Effects Producer
Hans van Helden
Hans van Helden
Kerstin Kensy
Kerstin Kensy
Rene Grasser
Rene Grasser
Antoine Marbach
Antoine Marbach
Special Effects Supervisor
Laurens Ehrmann
Laurens Ehrmann
Visual Effects Coordinator
Philipp Weinrich
Philipp Weinrich
Johanna Lange
Johanna Lange
Saskia Carolan
Saskia Carolan
Sara Sarmiento
Sara Sarmiento
Animation Supervisor
Christian Kratzert
Christian Kratzert
Alexander Schumann
Alexander Schumann
Animation
Wolfgang Haas
Wolfgang Haas
Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
Alexander Nicolas Ostermann
Camera Director of Photography
Brian Pearson
Brian Pearson
Camera Operator
Stanko Herceg
Stanko Herceg
Mirko Pivčević
Mirko Pivčević
Steadicam Operator
Aleš Belak
Aleš Belak
Klemens Becker
Klemens Becker
Still Photographer
Reiner Bajo
Reiner Bajo
Aerial Camera
Nikolaj Georgiew
Nikolaj Georgiew
Martin Rinderknecht
Martin Rinderknecht
Underwater Director of Photography
Pete Romano
Pete Romano
Aerial Director of Photography
Steven Desbrow
Steven Desbrow
Additional Photography
Mark Cassar
Mark Cassar
Dolly Grip
Hans Hellner
Hans Hellner
Key Grip
Markus Pluta
Markus Pluta
Josip Matausic
Josip Matausic
Underwater Camera
Cinediving Wim Michiels
Cinediving Wim Michiels
Directing Director
Steven Quale
Steven Quale
Script Supervisor
Zoe Simijonovic
Zoe Simijonovic
Lighting Gaffer
Ronald Schwarz
Ronald Schwarz
Rigging Gaffer
Bernhard Fuss
Bernhard Fuss
Trpimir Krejacic
Trpimir Krejacic
Damir Radinovic
Damir Radinovic
Editing Editor
Florent Vassault
Florent Vassault
First Assistant Editor
Laurent Pelé-Piovani
Laurent Pelé-Piovani
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment