Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $231,449,203
Budget: $55,000,000
Profit: + $176,449,203
Movie Details
Tag Line: Forever hold your piece.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 1, 2003
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 43m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Loumolo & Co. , Universal Pictures , LivePlanet , Zide-Perry Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch American Wedding
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
With high school a distant memory, Jim and Michelle are getting married — and in a hurry, since Jim's grandmother is sick and wants to see him walk down the aisle — prompting Stifler to throw the ultimate bachelor party. And Jim's dad is reliable as ever, doling out advice no one wants to hear.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Extras Casting |
Jennifer Alessi
|
Producer |
Chris Bender
Chris Moore
Adam Herz
Craig Perry
Warren Zide
|
|
Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michelle Morris
|
|
Executive Producer |
Chris Weitz
Paul Weitz
Louis G. Friedman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Louis G. Friedman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Additional Casting |
Deborah Kurtz
|
|
Associate Producer |
Josh Shader
|
|
Location Manager |
Patrick McIntire
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Delia Circelli
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Keller
|
|
Production Assistant |
Michael Asiman
|
|
Production Accountant |
John Catron
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Frank Cuomo
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Roxann Langlois
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Christopher Lee
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Rayne Knudson
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Michael Swafford
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Nicky Craft
|
|
Production Driver |
Hedy Phil Balani
|
|
Production Secretary |
Curt M. Pratt
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Brandon Hollyer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stuart H. Pappé
|
Digital Color Timer |
Michael Eaves
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Liza D. Espinas
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Aaron Brock
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Terra Bliss
|
|
Sound | Dialogue Editor |
Walter Spencer
Mark Gordon
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Cameron Hamza
|
|
Orchestrator |
Andrew Kaiser
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Bissell
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Brian Basham
Brion Paccassi
|
|
Music Arranger |
Matt Dunkley
|
|
Foley Artist |
Gary Marullo
|
|
Sound mixer |
Gregg Landaker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Garner
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Ronald Eng
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Willard Overstreet
|
|
ADR Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Charles Martin Inouye
Charles Martin
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Casey Stone
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tammy Fearing
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Byron Wilson
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Anne Couk
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Musician |
Mike Deasy
|
|
Foley Editor |
Thomas W. Small
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Albert Romero
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jon Farhat
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michael Kowalski
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mark Edwards
|
|
3D Animator |
Daniel Lu
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Justin Jones
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Pamela Withers
|
Makeup Department Head |
Leslie A. Sebert
Linda Arnold
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Set Costumer |
Julie Shack
Lorraine Crossman
Amanda Gore
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Julie M. Woods
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Roxy D'Alonzo
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Turchi Nigh
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Adam Herz
|
Characters |
Adam Herz
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Lloyd Ahern II
|
Camera Operator |
Daniel L. Turrett
|
|
Grip |
Bill Essling
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gerry O'Malley
|
|
Still Photographer |
Vivian Zink
|
|
Camera Loader |
Adam Cowan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
John Hatchitt
|
|
Key Grip |
Danny Williams
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Mike Blauvelt
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Andrew Osborne
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Allan Scott Jackson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jesse Dylan
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Anthony Little
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Scott Peterson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Sean Hobin
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Barbara Lontkowski
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Clayton R. Hartley
|
Set Decoration |
Brana Rosenfeld
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Buckwald
|
|
Art Direction |
Gregory A. Weimerskirch
|
|
Set Designer |
Josh Lusby
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jay M. Hirsch
|
|
Greensman |
Dave Newhouse
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Muscarella
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jeanne Bueche
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lisette Thomas
|
|
Leadman |
Patrick Lees
|
|
Painter |
John G. Campbell
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bill Williams
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Clark
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brock Helfer
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Adam Tankell
|
|
Textile Artist |
Douglas J. Stewart
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Russell Towery
|
Propmaker |
Scott Austin
Randy L. Childs
|
|
Stunts |
Jim Henry
|
|
Stunt Double |
Zach Hudson
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Glenn Cannon
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Ron Trost
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Marder
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachel Aberly
|
|
Craft Service |
Rashied Aljuwani
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Linda Brennan
|
|
Driver |
Richard Austin
|
|
Loader |
Bill Olofsson
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Mike Miller
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tricia Miles
|
|
Production Intern |
Joe Gonzalez
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Michael Etheridge
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
James 'Obee' Oberman
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Lance Jay Velazco
|
|
Compositors |
Rupert Parkes
|
|
Cableman |
Randy McDonald
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Assistant Craft Service |
John Trujillo
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jared Greenstein
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Myron Hyman
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Thomas L. Gonsalez
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gregory Collis
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Tom Gonzales Jr.
|
|
Department | Role | Name |