Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $71,000,000
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $51,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The hunters will become the hunted.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Aug 25, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Middle Fork Productions , Screen Gems
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Warner
Marcus D'Arcy
|
Assistant Editor |
Matthew Ozerski
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Nada Mikaš
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Alicia Gleeson
|
|
Additional Editing |
Antonio Mestres
|
|
Colorist |
Tristan La Fontaine
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Terry Ryan
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Nik Dorning
|
|
Costumer |
Sandi Cichello
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Nicki Gardiner
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kate Birch
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Zeljka Stanin
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Megan Dwyer
|
|
Hairdresser |
Megan Dwyer
|
|
Key Costumer |
Fiona Nicolls
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Diana Freeman
|
|
Production | Casting |
Justine Arteta
|
Producer |
Verna Harrah
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jacobus Rose
|
|
Production Executive |
Richard Harrah
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Liz DiFiore
|
|
Location Assistant |
Duncan Jones
|
|
Unit Manager |
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jason Bogard
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Arwen Munro
|
|
Production Manager |
Ray Hennessy
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jessica Walsh
|
|
Production Secretary |
Judy Dale
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Ernst W. Laurel
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Kristin Kruger
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Edward Neumeier
Michael Miner
John Claflin
Daniel Zelman
|
Story |
Jim Cash
Jack Epps Jr.
Hans Bauer
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Bryce Perrin
|
Supervising Art Director |
Brian Edmonds
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Julia Holden
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Miriam Johnson
|
|
Set Designer |
Jenny Hitchcock
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jill Eden
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dilys Tan
|
|
Art Direction |
Peter 'Babylon' Owens
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Warren Beaton
|
|
Swing |
Spencer Faulkner
|
|
Crew | Property Master |
Richie Dehne
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Glenn Ruehland
|
|
Stunt Double |
Ashley Fairfield
Sheree Swords
Renee Bowen
|
|
Stunts |
Augie Davis
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Angus Cameron
|
|
Software Engineer |
John Charles
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Paul Booth
|
|
Special Effects Manager |
Kent Miklenda
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Sean Genders
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Leo Henry
|
|
Driver |
Spencer Faulkner
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Gordon MacPhail
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Marianne Evans
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Sylvan Dieckmann
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Luis Olivares
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
James Howe
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Andy Robinson
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Andrew Plain
|
Original Music Composer |
Nerida Tyson-Chew
|
|
Conductor |
Nerida Tyson-Chew
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Gary Wilkins
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
William Ward
|
|
Sound Designer |
Kirke Godfrey
|
|
ADR Editor |
Damian Candusso
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Pilar McCurry
|
|
Orchestrator |
William Boston
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Blair Slater
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark J. Wasiutak
|
|
Music Editor |
Linda Murdoch
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Paul Korber
|
|
Directing | Director |
Dwight H. Little
|
Second Unit Director |
Mark Wareham
|
|
Assistant Director |
Jamie Crooks
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jason Faulkner
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Bish Bishop
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Stephen F. Windon
|
Assistant Camera |
Marc Windon
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Simon Christidis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jasin Boland
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
John Trapman
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ben King
|
|
Grip |
Ian Bird
|
|
Camera Operator |
Frank Hruby
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jem Rayner
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Martin Fargher
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Kevin Donovan
|
Gaffer |
Karl Engeler
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Leo Richmond
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Gillian Huxley
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Henare Mato
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dale Duguid
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Pippa Anderson
|
|
Visual Effects |
Andrew Butler
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Tad Pride
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Marten Blumen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment