Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $25,312,387
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $7,312,387
Movie Details
Tag Line: You could call Oren Little 'charming' — except no one does.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 17, 2014
Rating: 2014-07-25
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Castle Rock Entertainment , ASIG Productions , Envision Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Editor |
Dorian Harris
|
First Assistant Editor |
Lawrence Curtis
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Sky Gewant
|
|
Colorist |
Siggy Ferstl
Scot Starbuck
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christian Prejza
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Mike Chiado
|
|
Color Assistant |
Jared Pecht
|
|
Directing | Director |
Rob Reiner
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael Pitt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Murphy Occhino
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Stacy Rowe
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Mary Knauf
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mark Andrus
|
Art | Art Direction |
Matteo De Cosmo
|
Set Decoration |
Carrie Stewart
|
|
Production Design |
Ethan Tobman
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Hunter Popalis
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Amanda Nunnally
Edward Sheehey
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Andrea Werner
|
|
Leadman |
Michael Leather
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Alexander Larkin
Jonathan Swain
Melissa Elizabeth Stewart
Adam Smith
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Cory
|
|
Props |
Candice Cardasis
Daniel Fisher
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Richard Hebrank
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jan Jericho
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Eugene Melvin
|
|
Location Scout |
John Heus
|
|
Key Carpenter |
Peter Bundrick
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
William Vanderputten
|
|
Construction Grip |
Kenneth Bruzzo
Kevin Egan
Sean O'Brian
Lee Shevett
|
|
Greensman |
Arlo Hoffman
Erick Melchiorre
|
|
Production | Producer |
Mark Damon
Alan Greisman
Rob Reiner
|
Casting |
Laura Rosenthal
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ron Lynch
Liz Glotzer
Jared Ian Goldman
Andrew Scheinman
Martin Shafer
Tamara Birkemoe
Remington Chase
Grant Cramer
Vitaly Grigoriants
Stepan Martirosyan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Jared Ian Goldman
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Stephen Lippross
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gilana Lobel
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mackenzie Luzzi
|
|
Production Secretary |
Evan Cathcart
|
|
Production Accountant |
Shellie Gillespie
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Jenna Sheets
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jodi Angstreich
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kim Ostroy
|
|
Extras Casting |
Lee Genick
Ronen Gevint
|
|
Location Manager |
Michael Hartel
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Joanna Rockwell
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
David Townsend
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Ron Lynch
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Jeri Rafter
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Adam Taylor
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Cara Sheets
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ryan Coleman
|
|
Location Assistant |
Zachary L. Smith
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Kelly Mahoney
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Trevanna Post
Ian Crockett
|
|
Executive Producer's Assistant |
Christopher Willis
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Reed Morano
|
Still Photographer |
Clay Enos
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Afton Grant
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Afton Grant
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Ari Issler
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Kevin Akers
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
George Tur
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Nicalena Iovino
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Frank Larson
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Charlie Anderson
|
|
Key Grip |
Thomas Kerwick Jr.
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Sean Cassidy
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ed Koza
William Jones
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Paul Bode
Toshiro Yamaguchi
|
|
Camera Loader |
Cornelia Klapper
Stephen McBride
Natalie Rodriguez
|
|
Camera Intern |
Olivier Theurillat
Alex Schaefer
Becky McWilliams
Danielle Girdwood
Emma McHugh
Lena Tsodykovskaya
Oren Soffer
|
|
Grip |
Bob Calandro
Paul Grunke
Richard Grunke
Billy Kerwick
Ian O'Neill
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Oleksiy Zayika
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Alexandria Thiessen
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Marc Shaiman
|
Music Supervisor |
Julia Michels
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jack Hutson
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas W. Jordan
|
|
Utility Sound |
Fitzgerald Francois
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Lon Bender
Glynna Grimala
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Joe Barnett
Tony Lamberti
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Hertlein
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Paul Flinchbaugh
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Geordy Sincavage
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Leobardo Ledon
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sanaa Kelley
Dave DeCoster
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Tami Treadwell
Greg Steele
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Shane Hayes
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Music Editor |
Christopher Brooks
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian
|
|
Conductor |
Jeff Atmajian
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bruce Tanis
Hector C. Gika
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Music Producer |
Artie Butler
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Leigh French
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Chris Barnes
|
Stunt Double |
Declan Mulvey
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jim Buckman
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
|
Generator Operator |
Edward Cohen
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Neil Bleifeld
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
John 'Jack' Buckman
|
|
Craft Service |
William Sepulveda
Eva Verdock
|
|
Catering |
Andrew Gilbert
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Alberto Peter Villafane
|
|
Set Production Intern |
Alexandra Avalone
Tyler Goldman
Stefani Gospodinova
Bryce Rachlin
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Tyler Bodamer
George Daratany
Anastasia Folorunso
Jason Makman
Michael Mushkin
Angelique Villegas
Will Pfeffer
|
|
Charge Scenic Artist |
Joe Rizzo
|
|
Carpenter |
Ryan Bundrick
Joe Kupillas
Benjamin Ross
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Aoni Ma
Jaron Downs
Liam Lee
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
John Ryan
|
|
Legal Services |
Julia Scott
Ortwin Freyermuth
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Robb Bifano
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Adam Kersh
|
|
Mixing Engineer |
Frank Wolf
|
|
Thanks |
Lisa Wolofsky
Charlene Paling
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Shige Tomotosh
Chris Haney
|
|
Compositor |
Ellis Wu
Chris Lin
|
|
Driver |
Bill Fortin
Bob DeLuca
Daniel Stewart
Gabe Turiello
Gary Kochakian
Jason Bowers
Jim Chesterman
Jim McNally
Joe Luizzi
John Batista
John Michael Vukson
John Steigerwald
Martin Costello
Roger Sherman
Anthony Lettich
Wayne Anderson
William Speranza
Thomas J. Seccamanie Jr.
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Chantel Bourdages
Hallie Coletta
Randy Davis
Daina Kenn
Oleg Levin
Siena Porta
Peter Rezvoy
Christine Skubish
Charles Varga
Mark Waters
|
|
Chef |
Sean Carroll
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Jill Losquadro
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Susan J. Wright
|
|
Key Costumer |
Amy Habacker
|
|
Set Costumer |
Susan Antonelli
Megan Sanders
|
|
Tailor |
Patricia Farr
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Abby Walton
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Christopher Milone
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Cheyenne Williams
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Valerie Velez
|
|
Hairstylist |
Mark Schmidt
Kerrie Smith
Donna Marie Fischetto
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Leo Won
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jill Oshry
Louise McCarthy
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Alex Quarles
Leonore Zydel
|
|
Costume Designer |
Ellen Mirojnick
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Frank McCormack
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael Arisohn
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Supervisor |
John Ryan
|
VFX Artist |
Aaron McLane
Ryan Wilmott
Jen Hao Yeh
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jason Gandhi
|
|
3D Tracking Layout |
Standy Wang
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment