Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $125,000
Profit: - $-125,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 29, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: Chinese
Website: -
Production Countries: China
Production Companies: Shanghai RuYi Entertainment , Tencent Pictures , Gravity Pictures , Fin Design & Effects
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Animal World
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
Backed into a corner by mounting debts, a youth agrees to submit himself to a high stakes game of chance in international waters aboard a disused warship.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Music |
Neal Acree
Michael Tuller
|
Orchestrator |
Larry Rench
Penka Kouneva
Nolan Markey
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Alan Meyerson
Alfredo Pasquel
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Gang Wang
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Xueran Chen
Garrett Gonzales
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Victor Kong
|
|
Vocals |
Yuchun Li
|
|
Music Arranger |
Robert Puff
|
|
Music Editor |
Fei Yu
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Fei Yu
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Stephen Castor
Keith Collea
Kelly Kilgour
John Dietz
Rodrigo Guerechit
Suponwich Juck Somsaman
Anthony Smith
Paul Boyd
Niña Laureles
Josh Ellem
Ben Paschke
Thomas Baxter
David Bemi
Robert Beveridge
Mark Boey
Andy Burmeister
Meagan Chancellor
Kurt Debens
Rajbir Dhalla
Justin Greenwood
Jasper Hayward
Benjamin T. Kay
Marc Landrain
Key Hyung Lee
Joel Michael
Matt Mueller
Abby Nath
Josip Peterkovic
Christian Poullay
Albert Radosevic
Ryan D. Romero
David Schulz
Marc Smith
Alastair Stephen
Raphael Thiery
Saul Toresan
Nathan Zeppel
|
Layout Supervisor |
Rachel Herbert
Jayden Beveridge
Sivan Goundar
Harshal Patil
Petr Rohr
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Martin Hill
Malte Sarnes
Jim Rygiel
Chris Spry
Stuart White
Danop Dharmaraksa
Wil Manning
Chen Sha
|
|
Animation |
Adam Klein
Ignacio Santamaría
Jerry Kung
Victor Glushchenko
Kristian Antonelli
Ben Folkman
Leo Recompsat
Ignacio B. Peña
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek
Aanikka Holder
Sravan Kumar Nunna
Ronan Binding
|
|
Compositing Artist |
Lachlan Tolley
Philip Fraschetti
Francesc Donaire
Noemie Cruciani
Mateusz Krzastek
Ryan Basa
Fabian Holtz
Harry Medlin
Carl St-Pierre
Anne Vu
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Melyssa Forget Turcotte
Chelsea Mirus
Jennifer Ramos
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Tim Stern
Pau Viladot
Marie-Ève Gélinas
John Toth
Sam Osborne
Paul Kirwan
Geoff Hadfield
Sebastian Bommersheim
Mohamed Ghouse
Chris Janssen
Stepan Pazderka
Caitlyn Thomas
Parikshat Tyagi
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Blake Winder
Shane Rabey
Jess Burnheim
Adam Hopper
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
Kunal Ghosh Dastider
Brett Miller
|
|
Matte Painter |
Sarah Neveu
Shane Miranda
|
|
Modeling |
Qazi Hamza Javed
Dylan Binns
John Saleem
Glen Adlam
Bogi Piroth
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
John Van Der Zalm
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Alexis Jacobson
|
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Myles Asseter
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Bryn Bayliss
Rebecca Bogert
Gemma Kingi
Rob MacBride
Chris Solon
Simon J. Taua'i
Rebecca Wells
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Sachin Kumar Chauhan
|
|
Animation Manager |
Natalie Millar Jadhav
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Stephen Karl
Florent Revel
Albrecht Steinmetz
James Tavet
|
|
Shading |
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Haris Kruskic
|
|
Creature Effects Technical Director |
Sagar Lonkar
|
|
Creature Design |
Luiz Philippe Moreira
Cameron Van Den Besselaar
|
|
CG Artist |
Phil Van Der Reyden
|
|
Camera | Digital Imaging Technician |
Nick Booth
Ming Gao
|
Director of Photography |
Max Da-Yung Wang
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Paul Harling
|
|
Writing | Comic Book |
Nobuyuki Fukumoto
|
Screenplay |
Yan Han
|
|
Directing | Director |
Yan Han
|
Assistant Director |
Ivy Yu-li Chiang
|
|
Crew | CG Supervisor |
Mike Perry
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Matthew Ozerski
|
|
Software Engineer |
Sam Hodge
Gabriela Roque López
|
|
Technical Supervisor |
Ben Dickson
|
|
Editorial Staff |
Debajit Barman
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Director |
Wayne Traudt
Noah Vice
|
Lighting Artist |
Caleb Hecht
Shawn McCarten
|
|
Art | Painter |
Philip Fraschetti
Steve Cronin
Claire Louise Hoey
Liam Major
Merinda Janse van Rensburg
|
Concept Artist |
Charles Lin
Min Nguen
Sam Balzer
Bogi Piroth
|
|
Production | Line Producer |
Yin Sixie
|
Producer |
Chen Zhixi
|
|
Executive Producer |
Wan Ying
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Hongchao Yu
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Paul F. Becker
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment