Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $31,626,978
Budget: $34,000,000
Profit: - $-2,373,022
Movie Details
Tag Line: Never make the weapon the target
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 19, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: French
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , Guadaloupe , Russia , Serbia , United States of America
Production Companies: EuropaCorp , TF1 Films Production , Summit Entertainment , Work in Progress , Fetish Film , Skyprod , Ondamax Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Anna
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Beneath Anna Poliatova's striking beauty lies a secret that will unleash her indelible strength and skill to become one of the world's most feared government assassins.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Luc Besson
|
Second Unit Director |
Olivier Megaton
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Elise Cresson
Frank Ychou
Joseph Abeille
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Abigail L.S. Yardley
Milana Milunović
Marie Rolindes
|
|
Assistant Director |
Jawahine Zentar
Emeline Robbes
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mathias Honoré
Alessandro Trovò
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Alexandra Pontvianne
Camille Sauzeau
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Louis Giacobetti
Victor Mirabel
|
|
Production | Producer |
Luc Besson
Artemio Benki
Marc Shmuger
Blanche Neumann
|
Casting |
Swan Pham
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Nicole Crespo
Sandra Djurickovic
Romuald Drault
|
|
Assistant Unit Manager |
Adrien Adriaco
Sarah Bonnet
William Trillaud
Robin Duc Plachettaz
Arthur Ragons
|
|
Production Manager |
Bruno Vatin
Aleksandar Tadić
|
|
Line Producer |
Bruno Vatin
|
|
Unit Manager |
Marc Guidetti
Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sandra Marthon
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Cathy Dutheil
|
|
Executive Producer |
Eric Mathis
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic
Michele Petternella
Gnama Baddy-Dega
Romain Lancel
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lysandre Mbappé
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sylvie Rogeron
|
|
Casting Director |
Margareta Abena
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Marian Martinet
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maël Marivint
|
|
Local Casting |
Natalia Pekareva
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Luc Besson
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Éric Serra
|
Foley Mixer |
Didier Lozahic
|
|
Foley Artist |
François Lepeuple
Philippe Penot
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Stéphane Bucher
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Matthieu Dallaporta
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Guillaume Bouchateau
|
|
Sound Editor |
Aymeric Devoldère
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Katia Boutin
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Alexandre Mahout
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jérôme Rabu
Mihailo Stevanovic
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Thierry Arbogast
|
Additional Photography |
Fabrice Bismuth
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Lorenzo Donati
|
|
Still Photographer |
Shanna Besson
|
|
Key Grip |
Marko Leković
Anton Solonicyn
|
|
Epk Producer |
Katharina Hingst
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Vincent Richard-Marquis
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ivan Leković
Rudy Rabau
Guido Magri
Mladen Tanasic
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Mariane Plasteig
Cyrille Hertel
Patrice Cossonneau
Michaël Troude
Michelle Figlarz
Clément Huet
Romain Canonne
Jean-Marc Bellu
Christophe Marsaud
Martin Ivanov
Benoit Lavelatte
Jérôme Gaspard
Sarah Belala
John Medalin
Christophe Dupuis
Brayane Rafiq
Francis Bataille
Jean-Benoit Guillon
Vladimir Houbart
David Genty
Maxence Fertein
Pascal Lavanchy
François Girard
Aton
Marko Joksimović
Borislav Bogosavac
Danka Ilic
Dejan Dragosavac
Filip Todorovic
Luka Todorović
Vedran Brkic
Pierre-Yves Rosoux
Hélène Tran
Aurélia Agel
Milica Dordevic
Ivan Blagojevic
Jonathan Bernard
Dalibor Kostic
Julien Duverger
Jérémy Royer
Vincent Bouillon
Nicolas Pauget
Dmitriy Ushakov
Thibault Chiron
Amedéo Cazzella
Alexandre Moreira
Geoffrey Chardes
Anthony Xerra
Bastien Trouvé
Sergei Stukanov
Mickael Serfati
Antrei Semenikhin
Luca Ricotta
Michel Poirot
Bechir Negzaoui
Ted Mathie
Bratislav Ilic
Davy Houze
Jonathan Henry
Jean Hanela
Fleodor Glumov
Viven Ar Floc'h
Diego Dussarrat
Michael Duchet
Marko Cvetanovic
Alan Cueff
Darko Corovic
Alain Bour
Yoann Bodics
Franck Blanc
Oscar Arcemisbehere
Boško Mitrovic
|
Fight Choreographer |
Alain Figlarz
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Oumar Diaoure
Stéphane Orsolani
Michelle Figlarz
David Julienne
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Virginia Anderson
|
|
Post-Production Manager |
Virginia Anderson
Cyril Contejean
|
|
Armorer |
Marc Leroyer
Stéphane Bourdon
Radomir Dimitrijevic
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Alexandre Ménard
Alain Boutiller
Rodolphe Zirah
|
|
Stunt Double |
Aurélia Agel
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Simon Descamps
Virginie Wintrebert
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
François Dumoulin
Marc Jouveneau
Jérome Lionard
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Neichols Alice
Aurélien Klintzig
Isabelle Henault
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Niranjan Siva
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Olivier Bériot
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Momirka Bailović
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Corinne Bruand
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Frédérique Ney
Aya Yabuuchi
|
|
Costumer |
Aleksandra Keskinov
Ivana Rajnvajn
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
|
|
Dresser |
Caroline Di Paolo
Hélène Behar
Xenia Kuzmina
Alexander Petlura
Anna Prilpiko
Anton Sinutin
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Guilaine Tortereau
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Frédéric Tournant
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Hugues Tissandier
|
Art Direction |
Gilles Boillot
Stéphane Robuchon
|
|
Set Decoration |
Evelyne Tissandier
|
|
Property Master |
Olivier Nguyen
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Frédéric Cambon
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Julien Rey
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Yvan Lucas
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Clemence Gabrielidis
|
|
Colorist |
Katie Jordan
|
|
Online Editor |
Elodie Ly Tri
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Milos Vidaković
Vyacheslav Timonin
Greg Fromentin
|
Electrician |
Anton Petrik
Fabrice Gazzera
Aleksandr Batetnikov
Ilya Turok
Alexandr Korsakov
Anton Ageev
Nikola Ivančević
Radoslav Mihalek
Vladimir Milosavljević
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Paolo Giovannetti
Rado Ivančević
|
|
Lighting Design |
Frederic Fayard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |