Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $476,071,180
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $276,071,180
Movie Details
Tag Line: Witness the beginning of a new dynasty.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 15, 2023
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 05m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Marvel Studios , Kevin Feige Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Super-Hero partners Scott Lang and Hope van Dyne, along with with Hope's parents Janet van Dyne and Hank Pym, and Scott's daughter Cassie Lang, find themselves exploring the Quantum Realm, interacting with strange new creatures and embarking on an adventure that will push them beyond the limits of what they thought possible.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Producer |
Kevin Feige
Stephen Broussard
|
|
Executive Producer |
Louis D'Esposito
Victoria Alonso
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kevin De La Noy
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Karl McMillan
Miranda Marks
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mitchell Bell
Laura Stoltz
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Larry Lieber
Ernie Hart
|
Writer |
Jeff Loveness
|
|
Story Manager |
Andrew Reiber
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Additional Photography |
Steve Yedlin
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sam Renton
|
|
Key Grip |
Steve Ellingworth
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Richard Roberts
|
Supervising Art Director |
Nick Gottschalk
|
|
Art Direction |
Jordana Finkel
Katrina Mackay
Liam Georgensen
Hugh McClelland
|
|
Property Master |
David Balfour
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Irene Dimarca
Keely Lanigan-Atkins
Jasmine Lean
|
|
Concept Artist |
Aleksi Briclot
Thomas du Crest
|
|
Production Design |
Will Htay
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Sarah Paddison
|
|
Construction Manager |
Colin Woodbridge
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sammy Sheldon
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nicole Young
|
|
Hair Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Jan Sewell
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louise Young
|
|
Other |
Ivo Coveney
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Matthew Stirling
Rocky Capella
Steve DeCastro
Will Leong
Mitch Gould
Zack Duhame
Jason Beeston
Russell Balogh
Daniel Arrias
Alexander Corne
Ashlen Aquila
Kelli Barksdale
Paul Hampshire
Brett Sheerin
Josh Seifert
Jason Curle
Gino Woulard
Michael Rupnow
Rachael Evelyn
Stuart Boother
Shiraz Yasin
Joanna Bennett
Arturo Dickey
Jarrod Crawford
Jess King
Curtis Rowland Small
Nadia Hansell
Adam Smith
Elmo Walker
Jon Callaway
Ingrid Kleinig
Tim Davies
Ansko Pitkänen
Catherine Peck
Gregory Cathcart
Richard Hall
Richard Leggett
James Apps
Thibault Chiron
Steven Whitley
Doren John Farmer
Jon Slayer
Peter Alberti
Marc Rodrigues-Bernet
Anna Benton
Mark Dobson
Luke Harty
Sam Symons
Stefan Mihalache
George Surry
Heather Choo
|
Thanks |
Harlan Ellison
Roy Thomas
Mark Waid
John Buscema
John Byrne
David Michelinie
Allan Heinberg
Walt Simonson
Sal Buscema
Steve Englehart
Brian Michael Bendis
Tom Palmer
Geof Isherwood
Roger Stern
Tom DeFalco
Ron Frenz
Dave Cockrum
Steve Epting
Bob Layton
Olivier Coipel
Herb Trimpe
Archie Goodwin
Jim Cheung
Mark Gruenwald
Jonathan Hickman
Terry Dodson
Larry Alexander
Javier Garrón
Scott Reed
Mike Mayhew
Miguel Munera
Brandon Peterson
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mandy Kowalski
Megan Le
Mark Aaron Wagner
Xavier Lake
Ailís Smith
Lauriane Rouault
James Harris
Mélissa Humler
Morgane Bujoli
Maureen Lavoyer
Scott Brady
Martin Vose
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Samuel Le
Gary Powell
Mark Stanton-Kelly
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Tristan McConnell
|
|
Acting Double |
Thomas E. Sullivan
Lisa Kaminir
Brian Kruse
Kevin Changaris
Antoine Jackson
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Donny Bailey
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jordan Ballard
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Michael Wallin
|
|
Other |
Kevin R. Wright
|
|
In Memory Of |
David Jones
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Brian Jackson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Peyton Reed
|
Script Supervisor |
Jo Beckett
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jamie Christopher
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Dan DeLeeuw
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Justin Doyle
Jonathan Borland
Samson Neslund
Goeun Lee Everett
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Jessey Drake
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Davies
Gottfried Rabl
|
|
Sound Designer |
Kimberly Patrick
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Kimberly Patrick
|
|
Additional Soundtrack |
Michael Paraskevas
|
|
Foley Editor |
Paola Magrans
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Raven Davenport
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Paul Corbould
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Fiona Campbell Westgate
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Justin Cornish
Malte Sarnes
Wesley Sewell
Lawson Deming
Axel Bonami
Jesse James Chisholm
Jason Greenblum
Cristian Camaroschi
David Hodgins
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
|
|
Creature Design |
Conor O'Sullivan
|
|
Visual Development |
Ryan Meinerding
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Julie Brown
|
|
3D Artist |
Reetu Aggarwal
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Adam Gerstel
Laura Jennings
|
Department | Role | Name |