Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 5.6

Financials

Revenue: $7,060,384

Budget: $15,000,000

Profit: - $-7,939,616


Movie Details

Tag Line: If it chooses you, nothing can save you.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 2, 2020

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 45m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lionsgate , QC Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Successful author Veronica finds herself trapped in a horrifying reality and must uncover the mind-bending mystery before it's too late.


Main Cast

Janelle Monáe

Janelle Monáe

Veronica

Age : 36 | Popularity : 20%

Eric Lange

Eric Lange

Him / Senator Denton

Age : 49 | Popularity : 10%

Jena Malone

Jena Malone

Elizabeth

Age : 37 | Popularity : 40%

Jack Huston

Jack Huston

Captain Jasper

Age : 39 | Popularity : 13%

Kiersey Clemons

Kiersey Clemons

Julia

Age : 28 | Popularity : 16%

Gabourey Sidibe

Gabourey Sidibe

Dawn

Age : 39 | Popularity : 8%

Marque Richardson

Marque Richardson

Nick

Age : 36 | Popularity : 7%

Robert Aramayo

Robert Aramayo

Daniel

Age : 29 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Sean McKittrick
Sean McKittrick
Zev Foreman
Zev Foreman
Raymond Mansfield
Raymond Mansfield
Gerard Bush
Gerard Bush
Christopher Renz
Christopher Renz
Lezlie Wills
Lezlie Wills
Casting Director
Laray Mayfield
Laray Mayfield
Production Coordinator
Patrick McBride
Patrick McBride
Executive Producer
Edward H. Hamm Jr.
Edward H. Hamm Jr.
Alex G. Scott
Alex G. Scott
Extras Casting
Brent Caballero
Brent Caballero
Production Designer
Jeremy Woodward
Jeremy Woodward
ADR Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow
Ranjani Brow
Ashley Lambert
Ashley Lambert
Casting Associate
Theresa Hernandez
Theresa Hernandez
Unit Production Manager
Alex G. Scott
Alex G. Scott
Location Manager
Wise Wolfe
Wise Wolfe
Casting Assistant
Francesca Aiassa
Francesca Aiassa
Extras Casting Coordinator
Rikki Hegwood
Rikki Hegwood
Production Supervisor
Chelsea Krant
Chelsea Krant
Costume & Make-Up Costume Designer
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Costume Supervisor
Donna O'Neal
Donna O'Neal
Yana Syrkin
Yana Syrkin
Hair Department Head
Yolanda Mercadel
Yolanda Mercadel
Hairstylist
Carl G. Variste
Carl G. Variste
Makeup Department Head
Remi Savva
Remi Savva
Key Hair Stylist
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler
Seamstress
Patty Spinale
Patty Spinale
Ager/Dyer
Julie Ebel
Julie Ebel
Editing Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
First Assistant Editor
Jared Simon
Jared Simon
Sound Foley Artist
Adrian Medhurst
Adrian Medhurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Tuchrello
Tim Tuchrello
Foley Supervisor
Paul Pirola
Paul Pirola
Sound Designer
David Esparza
David Esparza
Supervising Sound Editor
David Esparza
David Esparza
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Esparza
David Esparza
Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty
ADR Supervisor
Robert Chen
Robert Chen
Boom Operator
Brad Lokey
Brad Lokey
Production Sound Mixer
Pud Cusack
Pud Cusack
Music Editor
Anele Onyekwere
Anele Onyekwere
Music Supervisor
Christopher T. Mollere
Christopher T. Mollere
Foley Recordist
Ryan Squires
Ryan Squires
Music
Nate "Rocket" Wonder
Nate "Rocket" Wonder
Roman GianArthur Irvin
Roman GianArthur Irvin
Foley Mixer
Brendan Croxon
Brendan Croxon
Foley Editor
Brendan Hill
Brendan Hill
Sound Editor
Ailene Roberts
Ailene Roberts
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jason Rodriguez
Jason Rodriguez
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Stunts
Danny Cosmo
Danny Cosmo
Kevin Reid
Kevin Reid
Aaron Matthews
Aaron Matthews
Jeff Brockton
Jeff Brockton
Dartenea Bryant
Dartenea Bryant
Stunt Double
Tim Bell
Tim Bell
Whitney Coleman
Whitney Coleman
Scheryl W Brown
Scheryl W Brown
Joe Nin Williams
Joe Nin Williams
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
Juliene Joyner
Juliene Joyner
Unit Publicist
Cid Swank
Cid Swank
Transportation Coordinator
Randy Kinyon
Randy Kinyon
Post Production Supervisor
Jan Kikumoto
Jan Kikumoto
Armorer
Virle S. Reid
Virle S. Reid
Special Effects Coordinator
Edward Joubert
Edward Joubert
Camera Director of Photography
Pedro Luque
Pedro Luque
Still Photographer
Matt Kennedy
Matt Kennedy
"A" Camera Operator
Remi Tournois
Remi Tournois
Art Production Design
Jeremy Woodward
Jeremy Woodward
Set Decoration
Chere Theriot
Chere Theriot
Art Direction
Michelle C. Harmon
Michelle C. Harmon
Leadman
Markus Wittman
Markus Wittman
Art Department Coordinator
Susan Smits
Susan Smits
Graphic Designer
Michelle Belfield
Michelle Belfield
Roger Johnson
Roger Johnson
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Raoul Bolognini
Raoul Bolognini
Special Effects Supervisor
Guy Clayton
Guy Clayton
Directing Script Supervisor
Carmen Soriano
Carmen Soriano
Second Assistant Director
Chelsea Donison
Chelsea Donison
Second Second Assistant Director
Zack Earl Edwards
Zack Earl Edwards
Director
Gerard Bush
Gerard Bush
Christopher Renz
Christopher Renz
Lighting Gaffer
Chip Carey
Chip Carey
Writing Writer
Gerard Bush
Gerard Bush
Christopher Renz
Christopher Renz
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment