Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $355,237,933
Budget: $52,000,000
Profit: + $303,237,933
Movie Details
Tag Line: "Houston, we have a problem."
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 30, 1995
Rating: PG
Run Time: 2h 20m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Imagine Entertainment , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
William Broyles Jr.
Al Reinert
|
Novel |
Jeffrey Kluger
Jim Lovell
|
|
Storyboard |
Ricardo F. Delgado
|
|
Production | Producer |
Brian Grazer
|
Casting |
Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael Bostick
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Louisa Velis
|
|
Executive Producer |
Todd Hallowell
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lila Yacoub
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Carl Clifford
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jimmy Lindsey
Kirk Douglas
Alfred Cervantes
Chris Clifton
Dennis Clay
Lars Sloan
Michael Barson
Michael McDevitt
Misty Conn
Paul Swen
Susan Jamison
K. Marshall Smith
Jeffray C. Eagle
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Andrew L. Ullman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kelly L'Estrange
Wendi Haas
Lisa J. Watters
Virginia Dнaz
Brooke Rand McDonald
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Michelle Morrissey
|
|
Publicist |
Andrew Lipschultz
|
|
Location Manager |
Ned R. Shapiro
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Kathryn Mindala
|
|
Casting Associate |
Susanna Griffith
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Hope Shaw
Rosario Aguirre
Keri Weisblum
Susan Giordano
|
|
Extras Casting |
Ajay Dass
|
|
Location Assistant |
Matthew Pook
Anthony J. Saenz
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Lynne Redding
|
|
General Manager |
Scott Ross
|
|
Crew | Executive Music Producer |
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
|
Visual Effects Design Consultant |
James Cameron
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Colin Hanks
Matt Rebenkoff
Dylan K. Massin
Jonathan McGarry
Stephanie Axe
Eddee Kolos
Laurel Robinson
|
|
Production Controller |
Kathleen McGill
Kieran Woo
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Matt Sweeney
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Shoshana Abrass
Matt Coohill
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Jeffrey Kluger
Jim Lovell
Dave Scott
Gerry Griffin
Jerry Bostick
Max L. Ary
|
|
Stunts |
Heather Burton
Kim Robert Koscki
John Robotham
Joe Finnegan
Vincent Mazella Jr.
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Michael Wilmot
Gary Zink
Larry L. Fuentes
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Rich E. Cordobes
Lucinda Strub
Jan Aaris
Fred Tessaro
Jeffrey Machit
Kent D'Huet
Paul Sabourin
R. Michael Bisetti
Rocky Severy
Steve Luport
Tony Centonze
William Centonze
Donald Krause
Harold Selig
James M. Hart
Manuel S. Epstein
|
|
Driver |
Gavin Grazer
Joseph Sullivan
Dan Brizendine
Rodney Lee Bennett
Paulie DiCocco
Johnny Bartlet
William Esparza
Bud Lacy
James E. Vargas
|
|
Additional Writing |
John Sayles
|
|
Thanks |
Walter Cronkite
|
|
Pilot |
Alan D. Purwin
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Michael Tamburro
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Erik Bork
Terry Odem
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
Donald Flick
John Pospisil
Steve Lee
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Karen E. Goulekas
Mark A. Lasoff
John McLaughlin
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Joel Marrow
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Debra Wolff
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
James M. Halty
Mickey Gilbert
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Elise Ganz
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Andrew Lipschultz
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Roger C. Johnson
|
|
Set Medic |
David O. Krupnick
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Randy Cantor
|
|
Craft Service |
Beverly Burton
|
|
Propmaker |
Matthew Martin
|
|
Machinist |
John Lisman
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
David J. Bomba
Bruce Alan Miller
|
Production Design |
Michael Corenblith
|
|
Set Decoration |
Merideth Boswell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Angela O'Neill
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
David T. Cannon
|
|
Property Master |
Steven M. Levine
|
|
Painter |
Dan Dorfer
|
|
Set Designer |
Joseph Hodges
Lori Rowbotham
|
|
Leadman |
Wayne Shepherd
|
|
Greensman |
Jason Vanover
William Matzner
Anthony Vitagliano
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bobby Amor
James Robinson II
|
|
Set Dresser |
Larry A. Cornick
John Maskovich
Greg Wilkinson
Scott G. Jones
Chris Pascuzzo
Edward J. McCarthy
Richard M. Jones
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Joshua A. Sipe
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David A. Weinman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eric Ramsey
|
|
Set Painter |
Felisa Finn
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Richard L. Anderson
Dean Beville
Warren Hamilton Jr.
Eric Lindemann
Patricio A. Libenson
Elliott Koretz
|
Original Music Composer |
James Horner
|
|
Orchestrator |
James Horner
Steven Bramson
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Anthony J. Ciccolini III
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ezra Dweck
Scott Millan
Steve Pederson
Rick Dior
Bob Chefalas
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Don Givens
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Dan Sable
Louis Cerborino
Thomas A. Gulino
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith
|
|
Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Lynn Sable
Yvette Nabel
|
|
Playback Singer |
Annie Lennox
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Shawn Murphy
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Stephen Hunter Flick
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Douglas Murray
Ann Hadsell
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Henrikson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Bob Olari
|
|
ADR Editor |
Harry Peck Bolles
Stuart Stanley
|
|
Foley Editor |
Frank Smathers
Matthew C. Beville
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Lisa J. Levine
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Dana Gustafson
Linda Yeaney
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Geoffrey Patterson
David MacMillan
John Sutton
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas S. Drescher
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul J. Zydel
Dean Drabin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Craig Woods
Steve Bowerman
Bill J. DiDonna
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kevin E. Patterson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dean Cundey
|
First Assistant Camera |
Scott Fuller
Clyde E. Bryan
Christopher Duskin
Scott Smith
|
|
Camera Operator |
Raymond Stella
Josh Bleibtreu
Casey Hotchkiss
David Norris
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Raymond Stella
|
|
Grip |
Luke Halpin
Steve Graves
Marty Dobkousky
Troy Webb
Kevin Edwards
Bryan Ashford
Michael D. Hightower
Ron Peebles
Jimmy Giacona
Eugene Siegmund
|
|
Key Grip |
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Ron Cardarelli
Steven Cardarelli
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ronald Batzdorff
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Chip Byrd
|
|
Camera Loader |
Trevor Loomis
John Hynes
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Glenn DiVincenzo
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Michole Bergstrom
David S. Campbell
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Stephen Sfetku
Jolanda R. Wipfli
|
|
Camera Technician |
Scott Johnson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dave Wachtman
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
J. Steven Latham
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Larry D. Davis
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Brian Marincic
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ron Howard
|
Second Unit Director |
Todd Hallowell
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Bruce Moriarty
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
William M. Connor
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Susan Pickett
Jane Paul
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Eva Z. Cabrera
Janna Stern
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Daniel P. Hanley
Mike Hill
|
Assistant Editor |
Tim Silano
Glenn Allen
Richard Friedlander
Carolyn Calvert
Guy Barresi
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Roger Tweten
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Color Timer |
William Pine
|
|
Project Manager |
Stephen Sobisky
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Rita Ryack
|
Makeup Artist |
Larry Abbott
Hallie D'Amore
Michael Lorenz
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Daniel C. Striepeke
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Marjorie McCown
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Dan Bronson
|
|
Costumer |
Elaine Ramires
Leslie Weir
Joe McCloskey
Danna Edwards
|
|
Hairstylist |
Joy Zapata
Hazel Catmull
Carolyn Elias
Audrey L. Anzures
|
|
Set Costumer |
Bob Moore Jr.
Mary Elizabeth Still
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kathryn Blondell
|
|
Seamstress |
Carmen Mazarow
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Shoshana Abrass
|
Modelling Supervisor |
Patrick McClung
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Pablo Helman
Bryan Grill
Jammie Friday
Martine Tomczyk
Jerry Hall
Ethan Ormsby
Laurie Resnick
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jenny Fulle
|
|
VFX Director of Photography |
Erik Nash
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Robert Legato
|
|
Digital Effects Producer |
Mark Lohff
Amy Jupiter
|
|
Modeling |
George Stevens
Bradford Plows
Brian Ripley
Eugene P. Rizzardi
Gerald McClung
Gordon Forkert
Greg Bryant
John Ferrari
Sabine Meyer zu Recendorf
Felix Ojeda
Michael Possert Jr.
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Feliciano di Giorgio
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John Palmer
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chad Merriam
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Josh Margolies
Tommy Dorsett
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Andy Ryan
Michael Orefice
Joseph J. Orefice
|
Best Boy Electric |
Glenn E. Moran
Rick Petretti
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Gary Brostrom
Randy Troyanek
|
|
Electrician |
Darren Langer
Ben O. Graham
Keith Orefice
Atillio Orefice
Dennis Hus
Gary Ware
Peter Eisner
|
|
Gaffer |
Tony Anderson
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Soucie
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
O'Shana Walker
Steve Chandler
Jim Fine
Keith Roverud
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment