Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 73%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Your god can't help you.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Sep 21, 2018

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 10m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America , United Kingdom

Production Companies: XYZ Films , Severn Screen , One More One Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Apostle

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

In 1905, a man travels to a remote island in search of his missing sister who has been kidnapped by a mysterious religious cult.


Main Cast

Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens

Thomas Richardson

Age : 39 | Popularity : 21%

Michael Sheen

Michael Sheen

Malcolm Howe

Age : 53 | Popularity : 40%

Lucy Boynton

Lucy Boynton

Andrea

Age : 28 | Popularity : 23%

Mark Lewis Jones

Mark Lewis Jones

Quinn

Age : 58 | Popularity : 7%

Bill Milner

Bill Milner

Jeremy

Age : 27 | Popularity : 8%

Kristine Froseth

Kristine Froseth

Ffion

Age : 26 | Popularity : 36%

Paul Higgins

Paul Higgins

Frank

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Richard Elfyn

Richard Elfyn

Charles

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Peter Pedrero
Peter Pedrero
Lee Sheward
Lee Sheward
Jude Poyer
Jude Poyer
Seon Rogers
Seon Rogers
Stunt Double
Lucy Allen
Lucy Allen
Marcus Shakesheff
Marcus Shakesheff
James O'Daly
James O'Daly
Elaine Ford
Elaine Ford
Rubie Planson
Rubie Planson
Andy Taylor
Andy Taylor
Stunts
Jude Poyer
Jude Poyer
Marcus Shakesheff
Marcus Shakesheff
Leon Sua
Leon Sua
Russell MacLeod
Russell MacLeod
David Cheung
David Cheung
Ian Kay
Ian Kay
Chris Waite
Chris Waite
Pablo Casillas
Pablo Casillas
Gibson Remick
Gibson Remick
Driver
Jamie Smith
Jamie Smith
David Map
David Map
David Bona
David Bona
Mike Wilson
Mike Wilson
Mark Murray
Mark Murray
Stand In
Stuart Matthews
Stuart Matthews
Matt Rohman
Matt Rohman
Catering
Harry Smith
Harry Smith
Floor Runner
Natalia Alexeeva
Natalia Alexeeva
Kieran Hayhow
Kieran Hayhow
Charles Campbell
Charles Campbell
James King
James King
Catrin Lloyd Thomas
Catrin Lloyd Thomas
Elisa John
Elisa John
Simone Holst Jensen
Simone Holst Jensen
James Lee
James Lee
Compositor
Nic Hodgkinson
Nic Hodgkinson
Paul Vorsman
Paul Vorsman
Anthony Williams
Anthony Williams
Alasdair Wynn
Alasdair Wynn
Daniel Mendez
Daniel Mendez
Alesja Surubkina
Alesja Surubkina
Animal Wrangler
Dylan Jones
Dylan Jones
Special Effects Assistant
Joe White
Joe White
Emily Fisher
Emily Fisher
Tom Locke
Tom Locke
Oliver Darwin
Oliver Darwin
Special Effects Coordinator
Will Howden
Will Howden
Sarah Frazer
Sarah Frazer
Armorer
Steve Cawood
Steve Cawood
Propmaker
David Petersen
David Petersen
Byron Llewellyn Braddick
Byron Llewellyn Braddick
Tanwen Polly Wilkinson
Tanwen Polly Wilkinson
Emma Jones
Emma Jones
Mervyn Wallace
Mervyn Wallace
Toby Petersen
Toby Petersen
Post Production Assistant
Derwena Burt
Derwena Burt
Visual Effects Art Director
Llyr Williams
Llyr Williams
Clearances Coordinator
Debbie Banbury
Debbie Banbury
Special Effects Technician
Elliot Cook
Elliot Cook
Peter Wier
Peter Wier
Transportation Captain
Paul Davies
Paul Davies
Set Medic
Elin Eaton
Elin Eaton
Post Production Supervisor
John Myers
John Myers
Systems Administrators & Support
Fadzwa "Toffee" Mushawasha
Fadzwa "Toffee" Mushawasha
Sound ADR Mixer
Peter Gleaves
Peter Gleaves
Derrek Jones
Derrek Jones
Maxine Potvin
Maxine Potvin
Original Music Composer
Aria Prayogi
Aria Prayogi
Fajar Yuskemal
Fajar Yuskemal
Sound Designer
Aria Prayogi
Aria Prayogi
Fajar Yuskemal
Fajar Yuskemal
Sound Effects Editor
Simon Gershon
Simon Gershon
Jon Salmon-Joyce
Jon Salmon-Joyce
ADR Editor
Stuart McCowan
Stuart McCowan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul McFadden
Paul McFadden
Music Supervisor
Iain Cooke
Iain Cooke
Samuel Barnes
Samuel Barnes
Sound Assistant
Matt Jones
Matt Jones
Foley Editor
Nathan Palmer
Nathan Palmer
Boom Operator
Joe Malone
Joe Malone
Patrick O'Boyle
Patrick O'Boyle
Mark Elson
Mark Elson
Music Arranger
Victoria Ashfield
Victoria Ashfield
Benjamin Talbott
Benjamin Talbott
John Hardy
John Hardy
Music Editor
Samuel Barnes
Samuel Barnes
Foley Mixer
Jamie Talbutt
Jamie Talbutt
Music Producer
John Hardy
John Hardy
Musician
Prima Muchlisin
Prima Muchlisin
Fafan Isfandiar
Fafan Isfandiar
Danny Artyasantyo Ligias Baskoro
Danny Artyasantyo Ligias Baskoro
Eko Yuliantoro
Eko Yuliantoro
Andy Amrullah
Andy Amrullah
Janu Hari Nugroho
Janu Hari Nugroho
Ahmad Ramadhan
Ahmad Ramadhan
Rd. Bagus Retoridka
Rd. Bagus Retoridka
Dwi Ari Ramlan
Dwi Ari Ramlan
Dani Kurnia Ramadhan
Dani Kurnia Ramadhan
Nanda Wastu Arma Putra
Nanda Wastu Arma Putra
Adinugroho
Adinugroho
Production Sound Mixer
Jon Thomas
Jon Thomas
Sound Mixer
Richard Brooks
Richard Brooks
Gareth Meirion Thomas
Gareth Meirion Thomas
Vocals
Wandiati Yorania Souisa
Wandiati Yorania Souisa
Dea Rosa
Dea Rosa
Felicia Ellora
Felicia Ellora
Aloysia Wisye Bwariat
Aloysia Wisye Bwariat
Jeremiah Purwoto
Jeremiah Purwoto
Antonius Halawa
Antonius Halawa
David Hartono Chendra
David Hartono Chendra
Melky A. Dethan
Melky A. Dethan
Abdul Malik Syadri
Abdul Malik Syadri
Aditya Pratama
Aditya Pratama
Directing Other
Jude Poyer
Jude Poyer
Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans
Andrei Nazarenko
Andrei Nazarenko
Andy Taylor
Andy Taylor
Gibson Remick
Gibson Remick
Craig Miller
Craig Miller
Director
Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans
Third Assistant Director
Alex Williams
Alex Williams
Rhun Llewellyn
Rhun Llewellyn
Chris Thomas
Chris Thomas
Second Assistant Director
Arizona Eastwood
Arizona Eastwood
Barry Phillips
Barry Phillips
Script Supervisor
Ceri Evans-Cooper
Ceri Evans-Cooper
First Assistant Director
Lloyd Elis
Lloyd Elis
Continuity
Leon Williams
Leon Williams
Lighting Electrician
Matt Wilson
Matt Wilson
Simon Tanner
Simon Tanner
Mark Day
Mark Day
Andrew Williams
Andrew Williams
Anthony Prendergast
Anthony Prendergast
Gareth Sheldon
Gareth Sheldon
Bob Milton
Bob Milton
Andrew Green
Andrew Green
Rory Grey
Rory Grey
Llyr Evans
Llyr Evans
Best Boy Electric
Andy Gardner
Andy Gardner
Gaffer
Peter Chester
Peter Chester
Mark Hutchins
Mark Hutchins
Lighting Artist
Jamie R. Stewart
Jamie R. Stewart
Rigging Gaffer
Steve Guy
Steve Guy
Standby Rigger
Colin Toms
Colin Toms
Ellis Wyn Jones
Ellis Wyn Jones
Other
Robert Gurney
Robert Gurney
Andy Howes
Andy Howes
Lighting Technician
James Folly
James Folly
Neil Folly
Neil Folly
Art Storyboard Artist
Chris Forster
Chris Forster
Set Decoration
Sue Jackson-Potter
Sue Jackson-Potter
Art Direction
Carwyn Evans
Carwyn Evans
Dave Tremlett
Dave Tremlett
Supervising Art Director
Ceinwen Wilkinson
Ceinwen Wilkinson
Production Design
Tom Pearce
Tom Pearce
Props
Tom Belton
Tom Belton
Craig stoutt
Craig stoutt
Glyn Langham
Glyn Langham
Rory Armstrong
Rory Armstrong
Jayne Davies
Jayne Davies
Ryan Milton
Ryan Milton
Standby Art Director
Cai Dyfan
Cai Dyfan
Silas Williams
Silas Williams
Property Master
Paul Aitken
Paul Aitken
Set Decoration Buyer
Helen O'Leary
Helen O'Leary
Draughtsman
Dafydd Sion Jones Davies
Dafydd Sion Jones Davies
Standby Property Master
Trystan Howell
Trystan Howell
Assistant Property Master
Angharad Gwynant
Angharad Gwynant
Construction Foreman
Huw Pearce
Huw Pearce
Greensman
Huw "Eddie" Mulcock
Huw "Eddie" Mulcock
Simon Chamberlain
Simon Chamberlain
Art Department Trainee
Jack Trewin
Jack Trewin
Textile Artist
Liv Mutton
Liv Mutton
Rosie Flood
Rosie Flood
Writing Screenplay
Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans
Editing Editor
Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans
Colorist
Matt Mullins
Matt Mullins
Additional Editor
Sarah Jones
Sarah Jones
Other
Laura Perrin
Laura Perrin
Production Producer
Gareth Evans
Gareth Evans
Aram Tertzakian
Aram Tertzakian
Ed Talfan
Ed Talfan
Executive Producer
Nick Spicer
Nick Spicer
Nate Bolotin
Nate Bolotin
Casting
Louise Cross
Louise Cross
Line Producer
Meinir Stoutt
Meinir Stoutt
Post Production Accountant
Sam Scowcroft
Sam Scowcroft
Rose Wasdell
Rose Wasdell
Production Manager
Anna Evans
Anna Evans
Branwen Evans
Branwen Evans
Location Manager
Tom Guy
Tom Guy
Gareth Skelding
Gareth Skelding
Production Secretary
Ruby Jennick
Ruby Jennick
Unit Manager
Rhys Griffiths
Rhys Griffiths
Location Assistant
Gareth Roberts
Gareth Roberts
Alex Moore
Alex Moore
Production Coordinator
Lyndzi Doyle
Lyndzi Doyle
Lottie Butcher
Lottie Butcher
Assistant Production Coordinator
Charlotte Cox
Charlotte Cox
Producer's Assistant
Lottie Butcher
Lottie Butcher
Production Runner
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Gwion Ynyr Roberts
Production Accountant
Laurence Parker
Laurence Parker
First Assistant Accountant
Debi Griffiths
Debi Griffiths
Second Assistant Accountant
Kate Barber Williams
Kate Barber Williams
Other
Arthur J. Gallagher
Arthur J. Gallagher
Anwen Griffiths
Anwen Griffiths
Nick Mahara
Nick Mahara
Camera Director of Photography
Matt Flannery
Matt Flannery
Still Photographer
Warren Orchard
Warren Orchard
Camera Operator
Martin Stephens
Martin Stephens
Additional Grip
Bobby Williams
Bobby Williams
Jac Hopkins
Jac Hopkins
Libra Head Technician
Darren Bailey
Darren Bailey
Assistant Grip
Sion Woodman
Sion Woodman
Elliot Sebestyen Regan
Elliot Sebestyen Regan
Matt Hains
Matt Hains
Gruff Roberts
Gruff Roberts
Bob Hatcher
Bob Hatcher
Key Grip
Dai Hopkins
Dai Hopkins
John Robinson
John Robinson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Wahyudi Fouriestia
Wahyudi Fouriestia
Digital Imaging Technician
Phil Humphries
Phil Humphries
Danu Prasodo
Danu Prasodo
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Max Friswell
Max Friswell
Other
Callum Macdermott
Callum Macdermott
First Assistant "B" Camera
Jonathan Vidgen
Jonathan Vidgen
First Assistant Camera
Charlie Cowper
Charlie Cowper
Shirley Schumacher
Shirley Schumacher
Elhein de Wet
Elhein de Wet
"B" Camera Operator
Paul Andrew
Paul Andrew
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Gethin Williams
Gethin Williams
Camera Trainee
Dan Patounas
Dan Patounas
Cai Stephens
Cai Stephens
Aaron Champion
Aaron Champion
Ben Linehan
Ben Linehan
Conor Travis-Hunter
Conor Travis-Hunter
Grip
Sean Cronin
Sean Cronin
Second Assistant Camera
Katy Kardasz
Katy Kardasz
Kristian Roosmalen
Kristian Roosmalen
Data Wrangler
Niall Todd
Niall Todd
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harris
Jonathan Harris
Christian Lett
Christian Lett
Andi Novianto
Andi Novianto
Digital Compositor
Jonathan Harris
Jonathan Harris
Ines Boneca
Ines Boneca
Lamone Waraweki
Lamone Waraweki
Sugeng Shohib
Sugeng Shohib
Arif Rismawan
Arif Rismawan
Puji Riyanto
Puji Riyanto
Visual Effects Producer
Peter Rogers
Peter Rogers
Rachel Webb
Rachel Webb
Special Effects Supervisor
Tom Harris
Tom Harris
Jim Beagley
Jim Beagley
3D Generalist
Jonathan Wannyn
Jonathan Wannyn
Rupert Thorpe
Rupert Thorpe
Dan Newlands
Dan Newlands
Clement Poulain
Clement Poulain
Matte Painter
Dimitri Delacovias
Dimitri Delacovias
Samsani Budianto
Samsani Budianto
Dewi Risma Hardani
Dewi Risma Hardani
Andika Heriawan
Andika Heriawan
Yani Setia Utami
Yani Setia Utami
David Swift
David Swift
Visual Effects Technical Director
Joe Thornley
Joe Thornley
Daniel Wood
Daniel Wood
Alejandro "Pazuzu" Echeverry
Alejandro "Pazuzu" Echeverry
CG Artist
Santeri Holm
Santeri Holm
Adrian Hanslien
Adrian Hanslien
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ponco Trilaksono
Ponco Trilaksono
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lucy Lawson-Duckett
Lucy Lawson-Duckett
Rotoscoping Artist
Muhana
Muhana
Wibawanto
Wibawanto
Didik Triyuana
Didik Triyuana
Arianto Susilo
Arianto Susilo
Dodi Hermawan
Dodi Hermawan
Sandi Susilo
Sandi Susilo
Elly Nazar
Elly Nazar
Arif Hilman
Arif Hilman
Matchmove Supervisor
Will Phillips
Will Phillips
Visual Effects Coordinator
Molly Stracy
Molly Stracy
Costume & Make-Up Costume Supervisor
Amy Clarke
Amy Clarke
Costume Design
Jane Spicer
Jane Spicer
Makeup Artist
Juliet Ireland
Juliet Ireland
Inma Azorin
Inma Azorin
Sarah Davies
Sarah Davies
Laura Beard
Laura Beard
Franziska Roesslhuber
Franziska Roesslhuber
Prosthetic Designer
Conal Palmer
Conal Palmer
Hair Designer
Claire Williams
Claire Williams
Makeup Designer
Claire Williams
Claire Williams
On Set Dresser
Martin Broadbent
Martin Broadbent
Eirwyn Thomas
Eirwyn Thomas
Makeup Supervisor
Kate Roberts
Kate Roberts
Costume Standby
Beth Johnson
Beth Johnson
Andi Mear
Andi Mear
Wardrobe Master
Jessica Currie
Jessica Currie
Makeup Trainee
Katy Brown
Katy Brown
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment