Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 7
RottenTomatoes Rating 65%

Financials

Revenue: $1,143,689,193

Budget: $160,000,000

Profit: + $983,689,193


Movie Details

Tag Line: Home Is Calling

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 7, 2018

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 24m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: DC Comics , DC Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures , The Safran Company , Rodeo FX , Panoramic Pictures , DC Films , Cruel & Unusual Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.


Main Cast

Jason Momoa

Jason Momoa

Arthur Curry / Aquaman

Age : 40 | Popularity : 62%

Amber Heard

Amber Heard

Mera

Age : 33 | Popularity : 65%

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Nuidis Vulko

Age : 64 | Popularity : 48%

Patrick Wilson

Patrick Wilson

King Orm Marius / Ocean Master

Age : 46 | Popularity : 37%

Nicole Kidman

Nicole Kidman

Atlanna

Age : 52 | Popularity : 45%

Dolph Lundgren

Dolph Lundgren

King Nereus

Age : 62 | Popularity : 37%

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

David Kane / Black Manta

Age : 32 | Popularity : 11%

Temuera Morrison

Temuera Morrison

Thomas Curry

Age : 59 | Popularity : 19%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Director of Photography
Don Burgess
Don Burgess
Second Unit Director of Photography
David Burr
David Burr
Still Photographer
Jasin Boland
Jasin Boland
Aerial Director of Photography
Peter Beeh
Peter Beeh
Production Producer
Charles Roven
Charles Roven
Zack Snyder
Zack Snyder
Rob Cowan
Rob Cowan
Peter Safran
Peter Safran
Deborah Snyder
Deborah Snyder
Casting
Anne McCarthy
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
Kellie Roy
Executive Producer
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Jon Berg
Jon Berg
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Location Manager
Duncan Jones
Duncan Jones
Production Coordinator
Bridgett Buss
Bridgett Buss
Candice Preddy
Candice Preddy
Hajar Belkasmi
Hajar Belkasmi
Eleonora Spadaro
Eleonora Spadaro
Casting Associate
Morgan Robbins
Morgan Robbins
Jeanette Benzie
Jeanette Benzie
Production Accountant
Maria Fiorito
Maria Fiorito
Angela Kenny
Angela Kenny
Matt Hughes
Matt Hughes
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kate Weatherly
Kate Weatherly
Extras Casting
Bud Hopes
Bud Hopes
First Assistant Accountant
Marlene Marks
Marlene Marks
Production Manager
Vivek Arora
Vivek Arora
Payroll Accountant
Sharon Tribolet
Sharon Tribolet
Hine Tuaeu
Hine Tuaeu
Production Secretary
Murray Alford
Murray Alford
Cathryn Hammond
Cathryn Hammond
Travel Coordinator
James Cowling
James Cowling
Directing Director
James Wan
James Wan
Script Supervisor
Jody Blose
Jody Blose
Joyce Heftel
Joyce Heftel
Tracy L. Moody
Tracy L. Moody
Carolina Häggström
Carolina Häggström
Second Assistant Director
Rahul Singh Agnihotri
Rahul Singh Agnihotri
Writing Story
James Wan
James Wan
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Will Beall
Will Beall
Screenplay
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
Will Beall
Will Beall
Characters
Mort Weisinger
Mort Weisinger
Paul Norris
Paul Norris
Sound Music Editor
Charlie Clouser
Charlie Clouser
Original Music Composer
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Music
Joseph Bishara
Joseph Bishara
Sound Mixer
Guntis Sics
Guntis Sics
Sound Designer
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Eliot Connors
Eliot Connors
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Kym Barrett
Kym Barrett
Hairdresser
Noriko Watanabe
Noriko Watanabe
Jennifer Stanfield
Jennifer Stanfield
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Hair Designer
Lesley Vanderwalt
Lesley Vanderwalt
Assistant Costume Designer
Chelsea Staebell
Chelsea Staebell
Key Costumer
Cindy Rosenthal
Cindy Rosenthal
Jamella Hassan
Jamella Hassan
Costumer
Roberta Shaw
Roberta Shaw
Samantha Walker
Samantha Walker
Kate Katz
Kate Katz
Tanya Woelfle
Tanya Woelfle
Elvis Schmoulianoff
Elvis Schmoulianoff
Siobhan Claridy
Siobhan Claridy
Alexi Creecy
Alexi Creecy
Patrick Worthington
Patrick Worthington
David Olde
David Olde
Makeup & Hair
Anita Morgan
Anita Morgan
Tess Natoli
Tess Natoli
Tori Gray
Tori Gray
Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Dessert
Carolyn Dessert
Christine Kenny
Christine Kenny
Contact Lens Technician
Jac Charlton
Jac Charlton
Costume Coordinator
Megan Worthy
Megan Worthy
Makeup Artist
Sharon Robbins
Sharon Robbins
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly
Tia Stephanou
Tia Stephanou
Costume Illustrator
Robert McKinnon
Robert McKinnon
Hairstylist
Karen Kelly
Karen Kelly
Seamstress
Margie Stafford
Margie Stafford
Ager/Dyer
Ian Churchill
Ian Churchill
Contact Lens Designer
Cristina Patterson
Cristina Patterson
Tattoo Designer
Lee Gren
Lee Gren
Key Makeup Artist
Lindy Hartley
Lindy Hartley
Costume Assistant
Zoa Lopez
Zoa Lopez
Maddison Lord
Maddison Lord
Rob Sinclair
Rob Sinclair
Emma Zemitis
Emma Zemitis
Set Costumer
Bianca Maeseele
Bianca Maeseele
Terra Stuart
Terra Stuart
Wardrobe Assistant
Maryssa Stumpf
Maryssa Stumpf
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim Berney
Jim Berney
Tim Alexander
Tim Alexander
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Darren Poe
Darren Poe
Rick Sander
Rick Sander
Jay Barton
Jay Barton
Bryan Hirota
Bryan Hirota
Bruce Jones
Bruce Jones
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Harry Mukhopadhyay
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
Jeff White
Jeff White
Philippe Rebours
Philippe Rebours
Philippe Soeiro
Philippe Soeiro
Jay Mehta
Jay Mehta
Roland Langschwert
Roland Langschwert
Harry Lam
Harry Lam
Daniel Macarin
Daniel Macarin
Craig Wentworth
Craig Wentworth
Vinod Gundre
Vinod Gundre
Alex Prichard
Alex Prichard
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Bicknell
Alex Bicknell
Thomas Tannenberger
Thomas Tannenberger
Julie Orosz
Julie Orosz
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Julie Cardinal
Julie Cardinal
Anwei Chen
Anwei Chen
Melanie Callaghan
Melanie Callaghan
Robert Schajer
Robert Schajer
Eric Kimelton
Eric Kimelton
Tricia Mulgrew
Tricia Mulgrew
David Fox
David Fox
Don Kennedy
Don Kennedy
Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain
Kelvin McIlwain
Charles Gibson
Charles Gibson
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Nicholas Tripodi
Nicholas Tripodi
Eric Petey
Eric Petey
Kim Ooi
Kim Ooi
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
Cedric Lo
Cedric Lo
Clement Yip
Clement Yip
Alex Poei
Alex Poei
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gunther Schatz
Gunther Schatz
Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Cox
Brian Cox
Visual Effects Production Manager
Zachary Mallett
Zachary Mallett
Shawn Smolensky
Shawn Smolensky
Melissa Tierney
Melissa Tierney
Josephine Dinata
Josephine Dinata
Adam Tate
Adam Tate
Kevin Maliakal
Kevin Maliakal
Eric Schumacher
Eric Schumacher
2D Supervisor
Meng Liu
Meng Liu
Amit Kumar
Amit Kumar
Senior Animator
Scott Kravitz
Scott Kravitz
Erik Morgansen
Erik Morgansen
Chris Sokalofsky
Chris Sokalofsky
Andre Tong
Andre Tong
VFX Editor
Lei Zhang
Lei Zhang
Shenyan Liu
Shenyan Liu
Michael Gilbert
Michael Gilbert
Ilkka Uitto
Ilkka Uitto
Kandace Morran
Kandace Morran
Senior Generalist
John O'Connell
John O'Connell
Tong Zhou
Tong Zhou
Asier Hernaez Lavina
Asier Hernaez Lavina
Chris Pember
Chris Pember
Delcio Gomes
Delcio Gomes
Lead Animator
Nikhil Deshmukh
Nikhil Deshmukh
Bill Bridges
Bill Bridges
Andrew Park
Andrew Park
Zaini Jalani
Zaini Jalani
Bartek Kujbida
Bartek Kujbida
Compositing Supervisor
Alex Guri
Alex Guri
Francis Puthanangadi
Francis Puthanangadi
Bill Eyler
Bill Eyler
Kodie Mackenzie
Kodie Mackenzie
Johannes Peter
Johannes Peter
Chris Dawson
Chris Dawson
Dave Griffiths
Dave Griffiths
Adam Balentine
Adam Balentine
Vincent Papaix
Vincent Papaix
Paolo Acri
Paolo Acri
Eric Andrusyszyn
Eric Andrusyszyn
Julien Hery
Julien Hery
Mathew Giampa
Mathew Giampa
Creature Technical Director
Yi Shan
Yi Shan
Benjamin Soh
Benjamin Soh
Nathan Srigley
Nathan Srigley
Amer Alameddine
Amer Alameddine
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Young Lee
Young Lee
Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Julian Gregory
Julian Gregory
Evan Fraser
Evan Fraser
Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul
Rodgers Paul
Mai-Anh Tran
Mai-Anh Tran
Matthieu Veillette
Matthieu Veillette
Jaeil Seo
Jaeil Seo
Thomas Warrender
Thomas Warrender
Florence Durante
Florence Durante
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert
Alexandra Robert
Nick Mikesell
Nick Mikesell
CG Artist
Philip Harris-Genois
Philip Harris-Genois
Flavio Segal
Flavio Segal
3D Artist
Davide Pagin
Davide Pagin
3D Animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín
Jonathan Canales Kapustín
3D Generalist
Ellery Ortiz
Ellery Ortiz
Animation Technical Director
James Hollingworth
James Hollingworth
Modelling Supervisor
Jo-Wan Chao
Jo-Wan Chao
Dominic Piché
Dominic Piché
Crew Stunt Coordinator
R. A. Rondell
R. A. Rondell
Kyle Gardiner
Kyle Gardiner
Unit Publicist
Ernie Malik
Ernie Malik
Stunts
Jonathan Costelloe
Jonathan Costelloe
Mike Duncan
Mike Duncan
Sebastian Foxx
Sebastian Foxx
Nicolas Bosc
Nicolas Bosc
Linda Kessler
Linda Kessler
Gary Fry
Gary Fry
Sebastiano Cartier
Sebastiano Cartier
Baz Karbouris
Baz Karbouris
Hayden Stewart
Hayden Stewart
Nick Turello
Nick Turello
Lachlan Robbie
Lachlan Robbie
Marco Sinigaglia
Marco Sinigaglia
Stunt Double
Kofi Yiadom
Kofi Yiadom
Craig Henningsen
Craig Henningsen
Daniel Graham
Daniel Graham
Joanna Bennett
Joanna Bennett
Clint Elvy
Clint Elvy
Anthony Rinna
Anthony Rinna
Kim Fardy
Kim Fardy
Cory Beeston
Cory Beeston
Hayley Wright
Hayley Wright
Visual Effects Editor
Brad Minnich
Brad Minnich
Zack Mazerolle
Zack Mazerolle
Jeremy Bradley
Jeremy Bradley
Katrina Taylor
Katrina Taylor
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Vincent Liebig
Vincent Liebig
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Rolf Fleischmann
Rolf Fleischmann
Dialect Coach
Jenny Kent
Jenny Kent
CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre
Raphael Letertre
Avi Goodman
Avi Goodman
Mathias Lautour
Mathias Lautour
Ioan Boieriu
Ioan Boieriu
David Cunningham
David Cunningham
Ryan Mintenko
Ryan Mintenko
Francesco Pinto
Francesco Pinto
Marine Coordinator
Carl Blacklidge
Carl Blacklidge
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jason Bowers
Jason Bowers
Security
Jason John Williams
Jason John Williams
Evan Koutavakis
Evan Koutavakis
Art Property Master
Richie Dehne
Richie Dehne
Production Design
Bill Brzeski
Bill Brzeski
Supervising Art Director
Richard Hobbs
Richard Hobbs
Set Decoration
Danielle Berman
Danielle Berman
Beverley Dunn
Beverley Dunn
Art Direction
Eugene Intas
Eugene Intas
Bill Booth
Bill Booth
Desma Murphy
Desma Murphy
Fred Palacio
Fred Palacio
Title Designer
Aaron Becker
Aaron Becker
Concept Artist
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
Conceptual Design
James Carson
James Carson
Textile Artist
Liz Oliver
Liz Oliver
Laura Renouf
Laura Renouf
Main Title Designer
Simon Clowes
Simon Clowes
Conceptual Illustrator
James Oxford
James Oxford
Editing Editor
Kirk M. Morri
Kirk M. Morri
First Assistant Editor
Dave  Cory
Dave Cory
Kevin Hickman
Kevin Hickman
Carlos M. Castillón
Carlos M. Castillón
3D Editor
Brett Schlaman
Brett Schlaman
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Philip Beckner
Philip Beckner
Digital Intermediate Producer
Pamela Scott-Farr
Pamela Scott-Farr
Assistant Editor
Mandy Jacobs
Mandy Jacobs
Joey Amron
Joey Amron
Colorist
Greg Curry
Greg Curry
Lighting Gaffer
Shaun Conway
Shaun Conway
Rigging Grip
Judd Wild
Judd Wild
Dorian Djoudi
Dorian Djoudi
David Hunter
David Hunter
Paul Reddin
Paul Reddin
Electrician
Chris Strong
Chris Strong
Tom Doyle
Tom Doyle
Steve Grainger
Steve Grainger
Lighting Technician
Mark Bills
Mark Bills
Jamie Garside
Jamie Garside
Nathan Frost
Nathan Frost
Charlie Adams
Charlie Adams
Aaron Cordery
Aaron Cordery
Sami Gustafsson
Sami Gustafsson
Mathew Harte
Mathew Harte
Matt Robinson
Matt Robinson
Rigging Gaffer
Craig Clark
Craig Clark
Best Boy Electric
Matthew Linfoot
Matthew Linfoot
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment