Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 81%
TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 7.9
RottenTomatoes Rating 94%

Financials

Revenue: $203,388,186

Budget: $47,000,000

Profit: + $156,388,186


Movie Details

Tag Line: Why are they here?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Nov 10, 2016

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Paramount , 21 Laps Entertainment , Reliance Entertainment , FilmNation Entertainment , Lava Bear Films , Xenolinguistics


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Taking place after alien crafts land around the world, an expert linguist is recruited by the military to determine whether they come in peace or are a threat.


Main Cast

Amy Adams

Amy Adams

Dr. Louise Banks

Age : 47 | Popularity : 55%

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Ian Donnelly

Age : 51 | Popularity : 49%

Forest Whitaker

Forest Whitaker

Colonel G. T. Weber

Age : 61 | Popularity : 33%

Michael Stuhlbarg

Michael Stuhlbarg

Agent Halpern

Age : 54 | Popularity : 27%

Tzi Ma

Tzi Ma

General Shang

Age : 60 | Popularity : 48%

Mark O'Brien

Mark O'Brien

Captain Marks

Age : 38 | Popularity : 7%

Julia Scarlett Dan

Julia Scarlett Dan

Hannah (12 yrs. old)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Abigail Pniowsky

Abigail Pniowsky

Hannah (8 yrs. old)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 18%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Aaron Ryder
Aaron Ryder
Shawn Levy
Shawn Levy
David Linde
David Linde
Karen Lunder
Karen Lunder
Daniel S. Levine
Daniel S. Levine
Dan Cohen
Dan Cohen
Casting
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Co-Producer
Michael Jackman
Michael Jackman
Executive Producer
Stan Wlodkowski
Stan Wlodkowski
Eric Heisserer
Eric Heisserer
Glen Basner
Glen Basner
Tory Metzger
Tory Metzger
Milan Popelka
Milan Popelka
Unit Production Manager
Stan Wlodkowski
Stan Wlodkowski
Head of Production
Pierre Raymond
Pierre Raymond
Production Executive
Ben Browning
Ben Browning
Troy Allen
Troy Allen
Production Assistant
Hanna Oldenburg
Hanna Oldenburg
Marc-André Massé
Marc-André Massé
Jean-Francois Hall
Jean-Francois Hall
Aurelie Poirier
Aurelie Poirier
Caroline Thisdale
Caroline Thisdale
Francois Ricard-Sheard
Francois Ricard-Sheard
Sophie Mailloux
Sophie Mailloux
Félix Clément
Félix Clément
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
Jean-Sebastien Letourneau
Marie-Eve St-Amour
Marie-Eve St-Amour
Mathieu Boudreau
Mathieu Boudreau
Post Production Coordinator
John Sylva
John Sylva
Location Manager
Michèle St-Arnaud
Michèle St-Arnaud
Production Manager
Hélène Ross
Hélène Ross
Michelle Quinn
Michelle Quinn
Extras Casting
Julie Breton
Julie Breton
Travel Coordinator
Victorine Tamafo
Victorine Tamafo
Casting Assistant
Jordana Sapiurka
Jordana Sapiurka
Production Coordinator
Kathy Ann Thomas
Kathy Ann Thomas
Line Producer
Martin Henri
Martin Henri
Assistant Accountant
Cathy Gurvis
Cathy Gurvis
First Assistant Accountant
Gilles Montreuil
Gilles Montreuil
Payroll Accountant
Lise Servant
Lise Servant
Production Accountant
Tom Di Blasio
Tom Di Blasio
Nathalie Lagacé
Nathalie Lagacé
Production Secretary
Alex Feldman
Alex Feldman
Irina Cazazaeva
Irina Cazazaeva
Second Assistant Accountant
Chantal Nolet
Chantal Nolet
Unit Manager
Didier Communaux
Didier Communaux
Assistant Location Manager
Brigitte Renaud
Brigitte Renaud
Bruno Lemire
Bruno Lemire
Art Set Decoration
Paul Hotte
Paul Hotte
André Valade
André Valade
Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Supervising Art Director
Isabelle Guay
Isabelle Guay
Production Design
Patrice Vermette
Patrice Vermette
Art Department Coordinator
Martha Fernandez
Martha Fernandez
Helene Lamarre
Helene Lamarre
Art Direction
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Robert Parle
Robert Parle
Storyboard Artist
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Set Designer
Simon Guilbault
Simon Guilbault
Jean Gagnon
Jean Gagnon
Concept Artist
Deak Ferrand
Deak Ferrand
Martin Macrae
Martin Macrae
Conceptual Design
Meinert Hansen
Meinert Hansen
Peter Konig
Peter Konig
Set Dresser
André Nicholas Malouf
André Nicholas Malouf
Louis Frederic Denomme
Louis Frederic Denomme
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Jocelyn Charbonneau
Luc Houle
Luc Houle
Luc-Eric Duhamel
Luc-Eric Duhamel
Marc-Andre Jalbert
Marc-Andre Jalbert
Marco Lavallée
Marco Lavallée
Sébastien Gervais
Sébastien Gervais
Assistant Art Director
Aaron Morrison
Aaron Morrison
Property Master
Lise Pharand
Lise Pharand
Graphic Designer
Carl Lessard
Carl Lessard
Creative Director
Louis-Martin Duval
Louis-Martin Duval
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Renée April
Renée April
Costume Supervisor
Mario Davignon
Mario Davignon
Assistant Makeup Artist
Jennifer Dionne
Jennifer Dionne
Catherine Laniel
Catherine Laniel
Xiao Yun Hu
Xiao Yun Hu
Makeup Artist
Morag Ross
Morag Ross
Joan Patricia Parris
Joan Patricia Parris
Sabrina Trudel
Sabrina Trudel
Marianne Bobet
Marianne Bobet
Gillian Chandler
Gillian Chandler
Makeup Department Head
Colleen Quinton
Colleen Quinton
Key Hair Stylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Fríða Aradóttir
Réjean Goderre
Réjean Goderre
Hairstylist
Réjean Goderre
Réjean Goderre
Marie-Christine Dormier
Marie-Christine Dormier
Key Hairdresser
Réjean Goderre
Réjean Goderre
Key Dresser
Mariane Carter
Mariane Carter
Ginette Régis
Ginette Régis
Assistant Hairdresser
Sandro Di Gioacchino
Sandro Di Gioacchino
Marie-Christine Cormier
Marie-Christine Cormier
Mario Huot
Mario Huot
Set Dressing Artist
André Nicholas Malouf
André Nicholas Malouf
Seamstress
Viriya Say
Viriya Say
Dresser
Julie Chénard
Julie Chénard
Johanne Baril
Johanne Baril
Assistant Costume Designer
Caroline Poirier
Caroline Poirier
Hairdresser
Marie-Lise Taupier
Marie-Lise Taupier
Sound Sound Mixer
Claude La Haye
Claude La Haye
Foley Artist
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Grégory Vincent
Grégory Vincent
Sound Designer
Olivier Calvert
Olivier Calvert
Michelle Child
Michelle Child
Dave Whitehead
Dave Whitehead
Will Slater
Will Slater
Original Music Composer
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Musician
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Hildur Guðnadóttir
Colin Stetson
Colin Stetson
Adam Wiltzie
Adam Wiltzie
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson
Music Arranger
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Owen Roberts
Owen Roberts
Music Producer
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Jóhann Jóhannsson
Dialogue Editor
Valéry Dufort-Boucher
Valéry Dufort-Boucher
Claire Pochon
Claire Pochon
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Luc Boudrias
Luc Boudrias
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
Foley Editor
Luc Raymond
Luc Raymond
Supervising Sound Editor
Sylvain Bellemare
Sylvain Bellemare
Music Editor
Clint Bennett
Clint Bennett
Sound Effects Editor
Alan Robert Murray
Alan Robert Murray
Pierre-Jules Audet
Pierre-Jules Audet
Mathieu Beaudin
Mathieu Beaudin
Daniel Capeille
Daniel Capeille
ADR Recordist
James A. Moore
James A. Moore
Tyler Newhouse
Tyler Newhouse
ADR Supervisor
Stan Sakellaropoulos
Stan Sakellaropoulos
Foley Mixer
Niels Barletta
Niels Barletta
Steven Ghouti
Steven Ghouti
Olivier Guillaume
Olivier Guillaume
Music Sound Design and Processing
Will Slater
Will Slater
Simon Ashdown
Simon Ashdown
ADR Mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski
Kyle D. Krajewski
Louis-Antoine Lassonde
Louis-Antoine Lassonde
Maxwell Chamberlin
Maxwell Chamberlin
Assistant Foley Artist
Gilles Marsalet
Gilles Marsalet
Boom Operator
Francis Péloquin
Francis Péloquin
Sound Recordist
Justin Scott Wilson
Justin Scott Wilson
Steve Perski
Steve Perski
Vocals
Else Torp
Else Torp
Chris Watson
Chris Watson
Elenor Wiman
Elenor Wiman
Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
Ellen Marie Brink Christensen
Jakob Bloch Jespersen
Jakob Bloch Jespersen
Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
Jakob Soelberg Hammershøj
Kristin Mulders
Kristin Mulders
Paul Bentley
Paul Bentley
Signe Asmussen
Signe Asmussen
Orchestrator
Anthony Weeden
Anthony Weeden
Conductor
Anthony Weeden
Anthony Weeden
Scoring Mixer
Daniel Kresco
Daniel Kresco
Assistant Sound Editor
Simon Girard
Simon Girard
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Crew Special Sound Effects
Nicolas Becker
Nicolas Becker
Olivier Guillaume
Olivier Guillaume
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Jackman
Michael Jackman
Thanks
Broderick Johnson
Broderick Johnson
Andrew A. Kosove
Andrew A. Kosove
Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne
Valérie Beaugrand-Champagne
David Kristian
David Kristian
CG Supervisor
Lafleche Dumais
Lafleche Dumais
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Nicolas-Alexandre Noel
Sylvain Theroux
Sylvain Theroux
Christopher Ahrens
Christopher Ahrens
Jason Quintana
Jason Quintana
Guillaume Mainville
Guillaume Mainville
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette
Compositors
Richard Martin
Richard Martin
Andrew Barry
Andrew Barry
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Hugo Léveillé
Hugo Léveillé
Stunt Double
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Max Laferriere
Max Laferriere
Transportation Coordinator
Philippe Montel
Philippe Montel
Alexandre Juaneda
Alexandre Juaneda
Post Production Assistant
Timothy Ferris
Timothy Ferris
Stunt Coordinator
Marc Désourdy
Marc Désourdy
Dialect Coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Elizabeth Himelstein
Scientific Consultant
Phil Plait
Phil Plait
Erik Yelemanov
Erik Yelemanov
Stephen Wolfram
Stephen Wolfram
Special Effects
Marc Reichel
Marc Reichel
Set Production Assistant
Alain Caporicci
Alain Caporicci
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Sébastien Moreau
Sébastien Moreau
Melanie La Rue
Melanie La Rue
Picture Car Coordinator
Réal Hamel
Réal Hamel
Unit Publicist
Puelo Deir
Puelo Deir
Driver
Spiro Tsovras
Spiro Tsovras
Bernard Guay
Bernard Guay
Jean-Francois Hall
Jean-Francois Hall
Steve Szewczok
Steve Szewczok
Harvey Drouelle
Harvey Drouelle
Denis Doiron
Denis Doiron
Michel Saule
Michel Saule
Scenic Artist
Serge Archambault
Serge Archambault
Stephen Craig
Stephen Craig
Techno Crane Operator
Alain Bisson Doyal
Alain Bisson Doyal
Sound Design Assistant
Ilyaa Ghafouri
Ilyaa Ghafouri
Digital Effects Supervisor
Matt Belbin
Matt Belbin
Philippe Thibault
Philippe Thibault
Mixing Engineer
Paul Corley
Paul Corley
Technical Advisor
Cyrille Chatelain
Cyrille Chatelain
Compositor
Philippe Bienvenue
Philippe Bienvenue
Björn Gottwald
Björn Gottwald
David Monfette
David Monfette
Michel Frenette
Michel Frenette
Legal Services
Gabriella Ludlow
Gabriella Ludlow
Visual Effects Art Director
Martin Macrae
Martin Macrae
Score Engineer
Jan Holzner
Jan Holzner
Transportation Captain
Lyssa J. Caster
Lyssa J. Caster
Dialogue Coach
Wen Shen
Wen Shen
Stand In
Mathieu Coderre
Mathieu Coderre
Christina Correll
Christina Correll
Stunts
Paul Viger
Paul Viger
Generator Operator
Réal Saulnier
Réal Saulnier
Video Assist Operator
Victor Ghizaru
Victor Ghizaru
Camera Additional Photography
Pierre Gill
Pierre Gill
Still Photographer
Jan Thijs
Jan Thijs
Director of Photography
Bradford Young
Bradford Young
Additional Camera
Daniel Sauvé
Daniel Sauvé
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Steadicam Operator
Frédéric Chamberland
Frédéric Chamberland
Peter Wilke
Peter Wilke
First Assistant "A" Camera
Dany Racine
Dany Racine
First Assistant "B" Camera
Christian Caperaa
Christian Caperaa
Second Assistant Camera
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Soupharak Keoborakoth
Key Grip
Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
First Assistant Camera
Chloé Giroux-lachance
Chloé Giroux-lachance
Digital Imaging Technician
Leon Rivers-Moore
Leon Rivers-Moore
Additional First Assistant Camera
Amandine Schelle
Amandine Schelle
Dominic Lapointe
Dominic Lapointe
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Grip
Claude Gervais
Claude Gervais
Jacynthe Labrosse
Jacynthe Labrosse
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Marie-Helene Tremblay
Marie-Helene Tremblay
Second Unit Director of Photography
Yves Bélanger
Yves Bélanger
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Yann Jouannic
Yann Jouannic
Joanie Croteau
Joanie Croteau
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Jean-Francois Lafleur
Thibaud Galbois
Thibaud Galbois
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Martine Losier
Martine Losier
Karina Mariano
Karina Mariano
Deborah Zadzora
Deborah Zadzora
Nathalie Cyr
Nathalie Cyr
Frederic St-Jean
Frederic St-Jean
Marina Popova
Marina Popova
Visual Effects Producer
Thierry Delattre
Thierry Delattre
Catherine Nadeau
Catherine Nadeau
Sandra Germain
Sandra Germain
Alexandra Vaillancourt
Alexandra Vaillancourt
Louise Bertrand
Louise Bertrand
Josiane Fradette
Josiane Fradette
Noémie Jacques
Noémie Jacques
Sébastien Bergeron
Sébastien Bergeron
Meggie Cabral
Meggie Cabral
Amelie Poitras
Amelie Poitras
Annie Cliche
Annie Cliche
Benoît Brière
Benoît Brière
Daniel Booty
Daniel Booty
Digital Compositors
Veronique Guay
Veronique Guay
Michael Beaulac
Michael Beaulac
Olivier Beaulieu
Olivier Beaulieu
Samuel Boisvert
Samuel Boisvert
Xavier Bourque
Xavier Bourque
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo
Matthieu Chatelier
Matthieu Chatelier
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain
Dominic Dauphin
Dominic Dauphin
Vincent Forand
Vincent Forand
Mathieu Girard
Mathieu Girard
Jose Luis Gomez
Jose Luis Gomez
Olivier Gravel
Olivier Gravel
Gael Hollard
Gael Hollard
Nadine Homier
Nadine Homier
Bruno-Pierre Jobin
Bruno-Pierre Jobin
Heston Labbe
Heston Labbe
Maxime Lapointe
Maxime Lapointe
Xavier Larocque
Xavier Larocque
Patrick Lemay-Hardy
Patrick Lemay-Hardy
Maxime Lemieux
Maxime Lemieux
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Samuel Lepage-Bedard
Belly Mingmuong
Belly Mingmuong
Digital Compositor
Sébastien Rioux
Sébastien Rioux
Véronique Tremblay
Véronique Tremblay
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
Andris Pakalns
Andris Pakalns
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme
Bryan Hsu
Bryan Hsu
Simon Beaupré
Simon Beaupré
David Décoste
David Décoste
Yi Zhang
Yi Zhang
Louis-Alexandre Lord
Louis-Alexandre Lord
Anna Pacchioni
Anna Pacchioni
Katy Savoie
Katy Savoie
Micha Sher
Micha Sher
Raphael Valle
Raphael Valle
Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Jean Frédéric Veilleux
Randy Santandrea
Randy Santandrea
Amélie Rey
Amélie Rey
Gabriel Roy
Gabriel Roy
Alban Kasikci
Alban Kasikci
Anthony Luigi Santoro
Anthony Luigi Santoro
Christopher Tuleya
Christopher Tuleya
Dominic Vincent
Dominic Vincent
Gaël Chopin
Gaël Chopin
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez
Luke Drummond
Luke Drummond
Lyne Lepage
Lyne Lepage
Simon-Pierre Puech
Simon-Pierre Puech
Xavier Doyon
Xavier Doyon
Mathieu Tremblay
Mathieu Tremblay
VFX Supervisor
Philippe Theroux
Philippe Theroux
Mathieu Raynault
Mathieu Raynault
Arnaud Brisebois
Arnaud Brisebois
Visual Effects Supervisor
Alain Lachance
Alain Lachance
Louis Morin
Louis Morin
Jean-François Ferland
Jean-François Ferland
Ivan Moran
Ivan Moran
Alexandre Lafortune
Alexandre Lafortune
Joseph Kasparian
Joseph Kasparian
Sylvain Lebeau
Sylvain Lebeau
Animation
Marc Aubry
Marc Aubry
Steve Cady
Steve Cady
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
Caroline Labrie
Caroline Labrie
Julien Dubusset
Julien Dubusset
Jean-Francois Gallant
Jean-Francois Gallant
Emmanuel Gatera
Emmanuel Gatera
Lari Karam
Lari Karam
Josef Sy
Josef Sy
Jean-François Barthélémy
Jean-François Barthélémy
Camilo Guaman
Camilo Guaman
David St-Amant
David St-Amant
Adrien Annesley
Adrien Annesley
Guillaume Boulay
Guillaume Boulay
Guillaume Pelletier
Guillaume Pelletier
Jonathan Grégoire
Jonathan Grégoire
Toby Winder
Toby Winder
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle
Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Martin Chamney
Martin Chamney
VFX Artist
Kevin R. Browne
Kevin R. Browne
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Antonin Messier Turcotte
Dominik Kirouac
Dominik Kirouac
James Dong
James Dong
Owens Bazile
Owens Bazile
Pier-Luc Verville
Pier-Luc Verville
Pierre Rousseau
Pierre Rousseau
Josee Chapdelaine
Josee Chapdelaine
Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Poitras
Vincent Poitras
Hugo Léveillé
Hugo Léveillé
Didier Bertrand
Didier Bertrand
Nguon Vissal Ong
Nguon Vissal Ong
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
Ève Giordani
Ève Giordani
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent
Marc-André Roy
Marc-André Roy
VFX Editor
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah
Vicky Daneau
Vicky Daneau
Frédérique Schmidt
Frédérique Schmidt
François Poirier
François Poirier
Modeling
Mario Fraser
Mario Fraser
Félix Arsenault
Félix Arsenault
Miguel Berube Ouellet
Miguel Berube Ouellet
Robert De La Cruz
Robert De La Cruz
Mathieu Lalonde
Mathieu Lalonde
Christopher Gonnord
Christopher Gonnord
Jean-Olivier Esther
Jean-Olivier Esther
Marc-Andre Poulin
Marc-Andre Poulin
Visual Effects
Nick Guth
Nick Guth
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ahmidou Lyazidi
Ahmidou Lyazidi
David Raymond
David Raymond
Pierpaolo Navarini
Pierpaolo Navarini
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro
Dave Thomlison
Dave Thomlison
Emmanuel Pelletier
Emmanuel Pelletier
Eric G. Thivierge
Eric G. Thivierge
François Lord
François Lord
Mathieu Leclaire
Mathieu Leclaire
Olivier Péloquin
Olivier Péloquin
Patrick Piche
Patrick Piche
Sylvain Berger
Sylvain Berger
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Martin Fourat
Martin Fourat
CG Artist
Stéphanie Morin
Stéphanie Morin
Robert Rioux
Robert Rioux
Etienne Laroche
Etienne Laroche
Fanny Berthiaume
Fanny Berthiaume
Hernan Vietri
Hernan Vietri
Rotoscoping Artist
Andréanne Lamoureux
Andréanne Lamoureux
Valentin Delbroucq
Valentin Delbroucq
Singarajan Praveen
Singarajan Praveen
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Louis-Philippe Clavet
Louis-Philippe Clavet
Maxime Pearson
Maxime Pearson
Alain Morin
Alain Morin
Maxime Desforges
Maxime Desforges
Philippe Cournoyer
Philippe Cournoyer
Simon Chassé
Simon Chassé
William Perreault
William Perreault
Béatrice Palin
Béatrice Palin
Dominique Richer
Dominique Richer
Gabrielle Perreault
Gabrielle Perreault
Geneviève Gareau
Geneviève Gareau
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Kevin Harding
Kevin Harding
Marie Soleil Chabot
Marie Soleil Chabot
Pipeline Technical Director
Thomas Courtois
Thomas Courtois
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Marie Fétiveau
Marie Fétiveau
Matthew Gray
Matthew Gray
Laura Kwan
Laura Kwan
Ken Mohammed
Ken Mohammed
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jonathan Niquet
Jonathan Niquet
D.J. Rahming
D.J. Rahming
Jordi Riera
Jordi Riera
Carine Touraille
Carine Touraille
Adam Wierzchowski
Adam Wierzchowski
Stephane Wirtel
Stephane Wirtel
Guillaume Laforge
Guillaume Laforge
Julien Dubuisson
Julien Dubuisson
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Marc-Olivier Rouleau
Nicholas Verschelde
Nicholas Verschelde
Matte Painter
Eliott Beaudon
Eliott Beaudon
Frederic St-Arnaud
Frederic St-Arnaud
Antoine Rouleau
Antoine Rouleau
Catherine Hébert
Catherine Hébert
Francois Croteau
Francois Croteau
Sith Khay
Sith Khay
Eric Mc Guire
Eric Mc Guire
Frederic Dupere
Frederic Dupere
3D Artist
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin
Mathieu Goulet-Aubin
Compositing Lead
Simon Devault
Simon Devault
Shading
Frédéric Gagnon
Frédéric Gagnon
Gabriel Morin
Gabriel Morin
Writing Screenplay
Eric Heisserer
Eric Heisserer
Short Story
Ted Chiang
Ted Chiang
Script Consultant
Jessica Coon
Jessica Coon
Directing Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Second Unit Director
Marie-Julie Dallaire
Marie-Julie Dallaire
Moumita Mondal
Moumita Mondal
Additional Third Assistant Director
Martin Doepner
Martin Doepner
Evelyne Renaud
Evelyne Renaud
First Assistant Director
Donald Sparks
Donald Sparks
Marie-José Bourassa
Marie-José Bourassa
Script Supervisor
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
Second Assistant Director
Brigitte Goulet
Brigitte Goulet
Dandy Thibaudeau
Dandy Thibaudeau
Second Second Assistant Director
Karine P. Labelle
Karine P. Labelle
Third Assistant Director
Carl Kouri
Carl Kouri
Kaven MacDonald
Kaven MacDonald
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Joe Gawler
Joe Gawler
Assistant Editor
Mirenda Ouellet
Mirenda Ouellet
Zach Marshall
Zach Marshall
First Assistant Editor
Mary Lukasiewicz
Mary Lukasiewicz
Lighting Gaffer
Eames Gagnon
Eames Gagnon
Best Boy Electric
Pierre Daudelin
Pierre Daudelin
Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé
Jean-François Dubé
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Pierre-Luc L'Espérance
Shaun Nagorny
Shaun Nagorny
Maude Turcot
Maude Turcot
Christian Lalonde
Christian Lalonde
Marieke Séguin
Marieke Séguin
Key Rigging Grip
Jean-François Dubé
Jean-François Dubé
Lighting Technician
Henri Normand
Henri Normand
David Villeneuve
David Villeneuve
Electrician
Marc Hénaut
Marc Hénaut
Michael Saintsbury
Michael Saintsbury
Lighting Artist
Dawid Borkiewicz
Dawid Borkiewicz
Frederic Schmidt
Frederic Schmidt
Veronique Levesque
Veronique Levesque
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment