Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $240,700,000
Budget: $125,000,000
Profit: + $115,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Your destiny is in your blood.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Dec 21, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: France , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: New Regency Pictures , The Kennedy/Marshall Company , Ubisoft Film & Television , DMC Film
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Frank Marshall
Michael Fassbender
Patrick Crowley
Conor McCaughan
Jean-Julien Baronnet
Gerard Guillemot
|
Casting |
Jina Jay
Tonucha Vidal
|
|
Executive Producer |
Philip Lee
Markus Barmettler
Serge Hascoet
Christine Burgess-Quémard
Jean de Rivieres
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sally French
|
|
Associate Producer |
Richard Whelan
Alex Taylor
Daniel Emmerson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Andrés Cuenca
Olivia Brittain
|
|
Location Manager |
Rubén Gómez
Joseph Formosa Randon
Dan Whitty
Nick Oliver
|
|
Casting Associate |
Edward Said
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Alison Banks
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kaitlyn Smith
Abby Mills
Simon Mills
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christopher Tellefsen
|
Dialogue Editor |
Steve Little
Iain Eyre
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Andrew Dearnley
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jens Baylis
|
|
Online Editor |
Justin Tillett
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Tom Poole
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Tom Scott
Shay Greenfield
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Paul Gooch
|
Costume Design |
Sammy Sheldon
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Marcelle Genovese
Zoe Clare Brown
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Julia Vernon
Ann Fenton
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Richard Davies
Poli Kyriacou
|
|
Set Costumer |
Christian Goddard
Marina Angela Ruiz
Geneva Corlett
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Julie Kendrick
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Robin Jiro Hall
|
|
Tailor |
Sharon McCormack
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Billy Prichard
Samuela Galea
Jessica Lawless
Michael Agosta
Carmen Fenech
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Punam Chhatralia
Reenal Shah
|
|
Hairstylist |
Madlen Mierzwiak
Antoinette Aderotoye
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kat Ali
Sharon Colley
Natalia Osipova
Stacy Wodu
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Amelia Bianchi
James Debono
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Claire Mitchell
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Dan Bradley
|
Director |
Justin Kurzel
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Whelan
Phil Booth
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lisa Vick
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Andy Nicholson
|
Set Decoration |
Tina Jones
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Nick Milner
|
|
Property Master |
Graeme Purdy
|
|
Art Direction |
Matt Wynne
Tom Weaving
David Doran
Oliver Carroll
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kurt Van Der Basch
Ulrich Zeidler
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Marc Homes
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Marco Anton Restivo
David Doran
Felicity Hickson
Ketan Waikar
Shira Hockman
Sven Bonnici
Elizabeth Loach
|
|
Sculptor |
Codrina Spataru
James Dean
|
|
Greensman |
Ian Whiteford
|
|
Construction Manager |
Ray Barrett
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
Darren Hayward
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dylan Gouder
|
|
Location Scout |
Jacques Mezger
Cesco Bonello
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ash Thorp
Tiffany M. Carpenter
Michael Eaton
|
|
Draughtsman |
Thomas Goodwin
Sophie Neil
|
|
Props |
Richard MacMillan
Jon Banthorpe
Adam Robinson
Terry Taylor
Matt Wyles
|
|
Painter |
Michael Weaver
León Bigiu
Jacqueline Portelli Avellino
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jack Dyer
|
|
Set Dresser |
Toby Russell
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sara Taddei
Ellis Court
William McCann
Alexia Reveleau
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Matt Tkocz
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Michael Blake
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Eleanor Bailey
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Ben Cooke
|
Stunt Double |
Antal Kalik
Damien Walters
Rick English
Sarah Lochlan
Lucy Cork
Jaan Roose
|
|
Stunts |
David Hugghins
Marek Svitek
Jacob Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
Katie McDonnell
Matt Crook
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Collette Nunes
Guillaume Poulin
Samuel Perkins
Sam Paul Toms
Sivaprayag
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Russell Oxley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Dan Neal
Eric Clement
Sylvain Theroux
|
|
Armorer |
Dave Evans
David Farrow
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Marc Wolff
Lucia Foster Found
|
|
Pilot |
Marc Wolff
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Adam Heinis
Dot Kyle
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Katie Reynolds
|
|
Drone Operator |
Peter Ayriss
|
|
Stand In |
Caridad Angus
Nina Jalava
|
|
Sound | Foley |
Carsten Richter
Hanse Warns
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frank Kruse
|
|
Foley Editor |
Kuen-Il Song
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christian Conrad
Sacha Walker
Alistair Hawkins
Benjamin Krbetschek
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Single
Gilbert Lake
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Steve Single
|
|
Sound Designer |
Markus Stemler
Matt Lange
|
|
Music |
Jed Kurzel
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Shannon
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Lucy Bright
|
|
Music Editor |
Poppy Kavanagh
|
|
Music Director |
Kathleen Shanks
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Joanie Croteau
Natalia Altavilla
Megan Louise Smith
Adam Lawrence
Marie-Claude Lafontaine
Karina Mariano
Louis-Charles Lapointe
Deborah Zadzora
Joyce Au
Rachel Cadden
Balendu Kurup
Alexander Maldoff
Emma Rider
Philip Cabana
Hannah Johnson
Chris Jestico
Kasey Simpson
Mark Divekar
Mat Thompson
Nicole Maria Nonis
Nishtha Kantharia
Livi Naylor
Marie-Pier Barrette
|
VFX Supervisor |
Lars Andersen
Marc Hutchings
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sara Bennett
Dominic Parker
Justin Cornish
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
Jean-François Ferland
Joao Sita
Clwyd Edwards
Joseph Kasparian
Christian Irles
Michael Grobe
Loeng Wong-Savun
Yanick Wilisky
Ged Wright
Owen E. Williams
Graham Page
|
|
Visual Effects |
Ben Shepherd
Javier Meroño
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tracey Leadbetter
Sarah Tulloch
Tyler Weiss
David Yrisarri
Kamila Ostra
Leila Nicotera
Annie Cliche
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Samantha Tracey
Anita Ho
Nairye Apelian
|
|
VFX Editor |
Christopher Learmonth
Elizabeth Leslie
Matthew Glen
Danielle Millington-Peck
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Stafford Lawrence
|
|
Lead Animator |
Steve Cady
Brett Schroeder
Nigel Rafter
Alper Aksit
Roland Yepez
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Vincent Poitras
Jean-Pierre Flayeux
Benjamin Ribière
Gruff Owen
Didier Bertrand
Alex Webb
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Kenneth Cassar
Juan Ramón Molina
Andy Williams
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Pranay Agarwal
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Mike Hill
|
|
3D Modeller |
Marta Padilla
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Abbie Kennedy
Michael Karp
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Adam Coglan
|
|
2D Sequence Supervisor |
Luke Letkey
Chris Gooch
Chris Keller
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Charlotte Roberts
Avijit Das
Jack Beynon
Adam Vanner
|
|
Senior Animator |
Nicolas Seck
Kiel Figgins
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Adam Cooper
Bill Collage
Michael Lesslie
|
Camera | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Julian Bucknall
Olly Tellett
Spencer Murray
|
Director of Photography |
Adam Arkapaw
|
|
Camera Operator |
Simon Baker
Gary Spratling
Simon Finney
Matthew Poynter
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kerry Brown
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ewart
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Jeremy Braben
Terence Bulley
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Mike Valentine
|
|
Additional Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Alex Coverley
Paolo Frasson
Simon Muir
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Tobias Eedy
|
|
Key Grip |
Tommaso Mele
Charlie Lia
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Peter Ayriss
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tommy Holman
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mardon de Carvalho
Joe Steel
Alex Seery
James Shovlar
Timo Andert
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Snell
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Nic Cupac
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Dean Murray
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Lee Walters
Nikos Kalimerakis
|
Lighting Technician |
Eamonn Fitzgerald
Thomas Royal
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Gavin Walters
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Massimiliano Dessena
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Massimiliano Dessena
|
|
Electrician |
Gary Nolan
Marvin Baldacchino
Jamie Bruce
Joe Hissey
Ross Busby
Adam Walker
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Ian Allard
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Andy Munday
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Janson Chew
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment