Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Aug 4, 2019
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 23m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United States of America
Production Companies: Muse Entertainment , iCandy Production , Head First Productions , Lighthouse Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Game of Cat and Mouse
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Someone begins taunting Aurora Teagarden with cryptic clues left at crime scenes, so the librarian-turned-crime buff attempts to figure out who is behind the creepy “game.” But when the people closest to Aurora become targets, the game takes on a much more dangerous edge as it points to a planned murder. The 10th installment in Aurora Teagarden Mysteries.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Jonathan Shore
Jadene Stojak Babcock
Gary Porter
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Paul Wu
|
|
Stunt Double |
Louise Hradsky
Breanna Watkins
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Sean Hanlin
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Tsering Rongae
|
|
Craft Service |
Jeanne Vik
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kam Dhesi
|
|
Generator Operator |
Michael Pearson
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Candace Cameron Bure
Shawn Williamson
Michael Prupas
Joel S. Rice
Jim Head
Charlaine Harris
|
Casting |
Candice Elzinga
|
|
Producer |
Jamie Goehring
Trevor McWhinney
|
|
Location Manager |
Danny McWilliams
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Martina Smyth
|
|
Production Manager |
Paula S. Kyan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Joey Setter
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Stephanie Boeke
Laurie Pavon Solis
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Warren Dean Fulton
Brent McCorkle
|
|
Production Accountant |
Trudi Thorwaldson
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sean Blatchford
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Aidan Heatley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Jean
|
First Assistant Director |
John Mein
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Mariana Garcia Arteaga
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Joan Hermoso
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Kendall Gawryluk
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Teena Booth
|
Novel |
Charlaine Harris
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Jay Cheetham
|
Music |
Jeff Tymoschuk
|
|
Foley Artist |
Shane Shemko
Elaine Stef
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Adam Sharpe
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Sandra Portman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David Green
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Valerie Biggin
|
|
Sound Designer |
Bryson Dodwell
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Boyle
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Francesca Cammarata
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Kevin Morales
Francisco Frial
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Tony Rodney
Darryl Isaacs
Joselyn Hernandez
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jeremy Fornier-Hanlon
|
|
Music Editor |
Dave Stephens
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Pieter Stathis
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jessica Lo
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Leonardo Harim
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Collin Morrison
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Collin Morrison
|
|
Grip |
Corey Tremblay
Ethan Attrell
Oliver Wynden
Thor Kreppenhofer
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ricardo Hubbs
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Sam Barringer
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Steve Mieszkalski
|
|
Key Grip |
Mike Debarros
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Silas Egan
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Melana Kimoto
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Barbara Gregusova
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Annick Chartier
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Elena Gregusova
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Martin Gregus
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Martin Gregus
Hannah-Rose Taggart
|
|
Costumer |
Martin Gregus Jr.
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Amy Lamon
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Jeanne Morneau
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael George
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tony Dean Smith
|
Colorist |
Claudio Sepulveda
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Shaun Lang
|
|
Online Editor |
Joy Lin
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brett Keyes
|
Art | Set Dresser |
Jake Kowalski
Ronald Lin
Deniz Lonte
|
Set Decoration |
Ginna Scotto
|
|
Production Design |
Rosaura Lezama
|
|
Art Direction |
Julia Llanos
|
|
Props |
Jo Archer
|
|
Property Master |
Daniel Cipilinsky
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Shawn Major
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Trevor D. Gray
|
Best Boy Electric |
Kaio Kathriner
|
|
Department | Role | Name |