Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 5.9
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 54%

Financials

Revenue: $296,655,431

Budget: $63,000,000

Profit: + $233,655,431


Movie Details

Tag Line: He's still evil... He's still deadly... and he's still surrounded by frickin' idiots!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 26, 2002

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Eric's Boy , New Line Cinema , Team Todd , Gratitude International , Moving Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe -- '70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.


Main Cast

Mike Myers

Mike Myers

Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard

Age : 56 | Popularity : 14%

Beyoncé Knowles

Beyoncé Knowles

Foxxy Cleopatra

Age : 38 | Popularity : 58%

Seth Green

Seth Green

Scott Evil

Age : 46 | Popularity : 21%

Michael York

Michael York

Basil Exposition

Age : 78 | Popularity : 14%

Mindy Sterling

Mindy Sterling

Frau Farbissina

Age : 66 | Popularity : 6%

Verne Troyer

Verne Troyer

Mini Me

Age : 49 | Popularity : 6%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Nigel Powers

Age : 87 | Popularity : 20%

Fred Savage

Fred Savage

Number Three

Age : 43 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
Jay Roach
Jay Roach
Script Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
First Assistant Director
Josh King
Josh King
Second Assistant Director
Marcei A. Brown
Marcei A. Brown
Continuity
Yvonne Pearson
Yvonne Pearson
Second Second Assistant Director
Marisa Ferrey
Marisa Ferrey
Second Unit Director
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Writing Screenplay
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Michael McCullers
Michael McCullers
Production Producer
John S. Lyons
John S. Lyons
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Jennifer Todd
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
Suzanne Todd
Demi Moore
Demi Moore
Casting
Juel Bestrop
Juel Bestrop
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Associate Producer
Katherine E. Beyda
Katherine E. Beyda
Marco Schnabel
Marco Schnabel
Executive Producer
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Co-Producer
Gregg Taylor
Gregg Taylor
Casting Associate
Blythe Cappello
Blythe Cappello
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jody Levin
Jody Levin
Executive In Charge Of Production
Erik Holmberg
Erik Holmberg
Location Manager
Scott Allen Logan
Scott Allen Logan
Production Accountant
Diana Adams
Diana Adams
Production Coordinator
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger
Production Supervisor
Katherine E. Beyda
Katherine E. Beyda
Unit Production Manager
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Assistant Production Coordinator
Terrence Martin
Terrence Martin
Casting Assistant
Natasha Cuba
Natasha Cuba
Post Production Coordinator
Stephanie Olah
Stephanie Olah
Assistant Location Manager
Isaac Ardolino
Isaac Ardolino
Extras Casting
Jennifer Alessi
Jennifer Alessi
First Assistant Accountant
Kristi Mujica
Kristi Mujica
Key Set Production Assistant
Kenny Vasquez
Kenny Vasquez
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Pedevilla
Jennifer Pedevilla
Production Assistant
Morgan Bateman
Morgan Bateman
Production Secretary
Jason Columbus
Jason Columbus
Second Assistant Accountant
Jerry Lee
Jerry Lee
Sound Original Music Composer
George S. Clinton
George S. Clinton
Supervising Sound Editor
George H. Anderson
George H. Anderson
Music Editor
Thomas Bartke
Thomas Bartke
Boom Operator
Scott Jacobs
Scott Jacobs
First Assistant Sound Editor
Cherie Tamai
Cherie Tamai
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Orchestrator
Frank Macchia
Frank Macchia
Production Sound Mixer
Ken McLaughlin
Ken McLaughlin
Sound Effects Editor
Cindy Marty
Cindy Marty
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter
Chris Carpenter
Musician
Romeo Antonio
Romeo Antonio
ADR Editor
Julie Lindner
Julie Lindner
ADR Supervisor
Renée Tondelli
Renée Tondelli
Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Burns
Bill Burns
Supervising Music Editor
Bruno Coon
Bruno Coon
Utility Sound
Kate Lumpkin
Kate Lumpkin
Dialogue Editor
James Matheny
James Matheny
Sound Mixer
Steven Morrow
Steven Morrow
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Music Coordinator
Patrick Houlihan
Patrick Houlihan
Camera Director of Photography
Peter Deming
Peter Deming
Camera Operator
Scott Browner
Scott Browner
First Assistant Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
Steadicam Operator
Kirk R. Gardner
Kirk R. Gardner
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Camera Loader
Robin Bursey
Robin Bursey
Key Grip
Philip Sloan
Philip Sloan
Assistant Camera
John Mullin
John Mullin
Best Boy Grip
Tommy Garcia
Tommy Garcia
Grip
Eric Budlong
Eric Budlong
Camera Production Assistant
Rebecca Brenneman
Rebecca Brenneman
Second Assistant Camera
Adam Baral
Adam Baral
Dolly Grip
Tim Collins
Tim Collins
Editing Editor
Greg Hayden
Greg Hayden
Jon Poll
Jon Poll
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Color Timer
Dan Muscarella
Dan Muscarella
First Assistant Editor
Curtis Croeni
Curtis Croeni
Assistant Editor
Staci Pontius
Staci Pontius
Digital Color Timer
Mike Sowa
Mike Sowa
Art Production Design
Rusty Smith
Rusty Smith
Art Direction
Drew Boughton
Drew Boughton
Set Decoration
Sara Andrews
Sara Andrews
Art Department Assistant
Palma Bellardoni
Palma Bellardoni
Art Department Coordinator
Carol Kiefer
Carol Kiefer
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Douglas Womack
Construction Foreman
Bryan Corbett
Bryan Corbett
Leadman
Jason Bedig
Jason Bedig
Painter
Thomas W. Corsello
Thomas W. Corsello
Sculptor
Michelle Millay
Michelle Millay
Set Designer
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Standby Painter
Carmine Goglia
Carmine Goglia
Greensman
Frank McEldowney
Frank McEldowney
Supervising Art Director
Mark Worthington
Mark Worthington
Assistant Property Master
Adam Austin
Adam Austin
Set Dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Bart Barbuscia
Title Designer
Simon Cassels
Simon Cassels
Construction Buyer
Leslie A. Tokunaga
Leslie A. Tokunaga
Graphic Designer
Susan A. Burig
Susan A. Burig
Set Dressing Buyer
Jill Carvalho
Jill Carvalho
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne
Robin Beauchesne
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Costume Design
Deena Appel
Deena Appel
Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak
Hope Slepak
Hair Department Head
Candy L. Walken
Candy L. Walken
Hairstylist
Manuella Goncalves
Manuella Goncalves
Key Hair Stylist
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Makeup Designer
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Prosthetic Supervisor
Camille Calvet
Camille Calvet
Set Costumer
Edward T. Hanley
Edward T. Hanley
Costume Illustrator
Michele Michel
Michele Michel
Felipe Sanchez
Felipe Sanchez
Key Costumer
Ann Foley
Ann Foley
Key Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe
Kate Biscoe
Costumer
Mila Hermanovski
Mila Hermanovski
Crew Stunts Coordinator
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Technical Supervisor
Lee Tucker
Lee Tucker
Choreographer
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski
Driver
Maxim Aperian
Maxim Aperian
Executive Music Producer
Danny Bramson
Danny Bramson
Loader
Jake Avignone
Jake Avignone
Picture Car Coordinator
Joshua Hancock
Joshua Hancock
Post Production Assistant
Judith Babcock
Judith Babcock
Post Production Supervisor
Diana Kaufman
Diana Kaufman
Production Controller
Jonathan Davidson
Jonathan Davidson
Production Office Assistant
Emily Ellis
Emily Ellis
Projection
Lou Sumien Jr.
Lou Sumien Jr.
Propmaker
Satcha Congdon
Satcha Congdon
Security
Kelly Flynn
Kelly Flynn
Second Unit
Marco Schnabel
Marco Schnabel
Set Medic
Apryl Hill
Apryl Hill
Set Production Assistant
Joel Elliott
Joel Elliott
Sound Recordist
Bill Meadows
Bill Meadows
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Stand In
Kali Chung
Kali Chung
Transportation Captain
Jim Frear
Jim Frear
Transportation Coordinator
Bill M. Puluti
Bill M. Puluti
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag
Utility Stunts
Nick Brett
Nick Brett
Video Assist Operator
Alfred Ainsworth
Alfred Ainsworth
Visual Effects Editor
Craig Alpert
Craig Alpert
Executive in Charge of Finance
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Stunts
Alex Madison
Alex Madison
Aerial Coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Animal Wrangler
Tammy Maples
Tammy Maples
Nick Plantico
Nick Plantico
Pilot
Steve Huff
Steve Huff
Special Effects Technician
Chris Brenczewski
Chris Brenczewski
Stunt Double
Charlie Brewer
Charlie Brewer
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
David D. Johnson
David D. Johnson
Visual Effects Producer
Lindsay Hallett
Lindsay Hallett
2D Artist
Brandon Criswell
Brandon Criswell
CG Animator
Erik Lee
Erik Lee
Rotoscoping Artist
Dawn Brooks Macleod
Dawn Brooks Macleod
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Dickinson H. Luke
Dickinson H. Luke
Electrician
Shane Buttle
Shane Buttle
Gaffer
Rick A. West
Rick A. West
Rigging Gaffer
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael LaViolette
Michael LaViolette
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Sandlin
Eric Sandlin
Key Rigging Grip
Robert K. Feldmann
Robert K. Feldmann
Rigging Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Rex Anson Rhorer
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment