Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 62%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 54%

Financials

Revenue: $296,655,431

Budget: $63,000,000

Profit: + $233,655,431


Movie Details

Tag Line: He's still evil... He's still deadly... and he's still surrounded by frickin' idiots!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 26, 2002

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 34m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Eric's Boy , New Line Cinema , Team Todd , Gratitude International , Moving Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The world's most shagadelic spy continues his fight against Dr. Evil. This time, the diabolical doctor and his clone, Mini-Me, team up with a new foe -- '70s kingpin Goldmember. While pursuing the team of villains to stop them from world domination, Austin gets help from his dad and an old girlfriend.


Main Cast

Mike Myers

Mike Myers

Austin Powers / Dr. Evil / Goldmember / Fat Bastard

Age : 57 | Popularity : 26%

Beyoncé Knowles

Beyoncé Knowles

Foxxy Cleopatra

Age : 38 | Popularity : 82%

Seth Green

Seth Green

Scott Evil

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Michael York

Michael York

Basil Exposition

Age : 78 | Popularity : 10%

Mindy Sterling

Mindy Sterling

Frau Farbissina

Age : 66 | Popularity : 17%

Verne Troyer

Verne Troyer

Mini Me

Age : 49 | Popularity : 8%

Michael Caine

Michael Caine

Nigel Powers

Age : 87 | Popularity : 40%

Fred Savage

Fred Savage

Number Three

Age : 44 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Set Decoration
Sara Andrews
Sara Andrews
Supervising Art Director
Mark Worthington
Mark Worthington
Production Design
Rusty Smith
Rusty Smith
Art Direction
Drew Boughton
Drew Boughton
Graphic Designer
Susan A. Burig
Susan A. Burig
Standby Painter
Carmine Goglia
Carmine Goglia
Set Designer
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Art Department Coordinator
Carol Kiefer
Carol Kiefer
Greensman
Frank McEldowney
Frank McEldowney
Construction Coordinator
Douglas Womack
Douglas Womack
Leadman
Jason Bedig
Jason Bedig
Art Department Assistant
Palma Bellardoni
Palma Bellardoni
Assistant Property Master
Adam Austin
Adam Austin
Storyboard Artist
Gabriel Hardman
Gabriel Hardman
Construction Foreman
Bryan Corbett
Bryan Corbett
Painter
Thomas W. Corsello
Thomas W. Corsello
Sculptor
Michelle Millay
Michelle Millay
Set Dresser
Bart Barbuscia
Bart Barbuscia
Title Designer
Simon Cassels
Simon Cassels
Construction Buyer
Leslie A. Tokunaga
Leslie A. Tokunaga
Set Dressing Buyer
Jill Carvalho
Jill Carvalho
Production Extras Casting
Jennifer Alessi
Jennifer Alessi
Producer
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Jennifer Todd
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
Suzanne Todd
John S. Lyons
John S. Lyons
Demi Moore
Demi Moore
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Unit Production Manager
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Casting
Jeanne McCarthy
Jeanne McCarthy
Juel Bestrop
Juel Bestrop
Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Executive In Charge Of Production
Erik Holmberg
Erik Holmberg
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jody Levin
Jody Levin
Casting Associate
Blythe Cappello
Blythe Cappello
Co-Producer
Gregg Taylor
Gregg Taylor
Associate Producer
Marco Schnabel
Marco Schnabel
Katherine E. Beyda
Katherine E. Beyda
Casting Assistant
Natasha Cuba
Natasha Cuba
Location Manager
Scott Allen Logan
Scott Allen Logan
Production Supervisor
Katherine E. Beyda
Katherine E. Beyda
Production Accountant
Diana Adams
Diana Adams
Production Coordinator
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger
Assistant Production Coordinator
Terrence Martin
Terrence Martin
Production Assistant
Morgan Bateman
Morgan Bateman
Post Production Coordinator
Stephanie Olah
Stephanie Olah
Assistant Location Manager
Isaac Ardolino
Isaac Ardolino
First Assistant Accountant
Kristi Mujica
Kristi Mujica
Key Set Production Assistant
Kenny Vasquez
Kenny Vasquez
Payroll Accountant
Jennifer Pedevilla
Jennifer Pedevilla
Production Secretary
Jason Columbus
Jason Columbus
Second Assistant Accountant
Jerry Lee
Jerry Lee
Crew Stunts Coordinator
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Visual Effects Editor
Craig Alpert
Craig Alpert
Stunt Double
Charlie Brewer
Charlie Brewer
Second Unit
Marco Schnabel
Marco Schnabel
Animal Wrangler
Nick Plantico
Nick Plantico
Tammy Maples
Tammy Maples
Aerial Coordinator
Alan D. Purwin
Alan D. Purwin
Production Controller
Jonathan Davidson
Jonathan Davidson
Transportation Coordinator
Bill M. Puluti
Bill M. Puluti
Unit Publicist
Gabriela Gutentag
Gabriela Gutentag
Loader
Jake Avignone
Jake Avignone
Picture Car Coordinator
Joshua Hancock
Joshua Hancock
Sound Recordist
Bill Meadows
Bill Meadows
Executive Music Producer
Danny Bramson
Danny Bramson
Special Effects Technician
Chris Brenczewski
Chris Brenczewski
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Video Assist Operator
Alfred Ainsworth
Alfred Ainsworth
Post Production Supervisor
Diana Kaufman
Diana Kaufman
Choreographer
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
Craft Service
Raymond Bulinski
Raymond Bulinski
Driver
Maxim Aperian
Maxim Aperian
Post Production Assistant
Judith Babcock
Judith Babcock
Production Office Assistant
Emily Ellis
Emily Ellis
Projection
Lou Sumien Jr.
Lou Sumien Jr.
Propmaker
Satcha Congdon
Satcha Congdon
Security
Kelly Flynn
Kelly Flynn
Set Medic
Apryl Hill
Apryl Hill
Set Production Assistant
Joel Elliott
Joel Elliott
Stand In
Kali Chung
Kali Chung
Technical Supervisor
Lee Tucker
Lee Tucker
Transportation Captain
Jim Frear
Jim Frear
Utility Stunts
Nick Brett
Nick Brett
Executive in Charge of Finance
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Stunts
Alex Madison
Alex Madison
Pilot
Steve Huff
Steve Huff
Directing Second Unit Director
Jack Gill
Jack Gill
Director
Jay Roach
Jay Roach
Script Supervisor
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
Continuity
Yvonne Pearson
Yvonne Pearson
First Assistant Director
Josh King
Josh King
Second Assistant Director
Marcei A. Brown
Marcei A. Brown
Second Second Assistant Director
Marisa Ferrey
Marisa Ferrey
Sound Supervising Music Editor
Bruno Coon
Bruno Coon
Original Music Composer
George S. Clinton
George S. Clinton
Supervising Sound Editor
George H. Anderson
George H. Anderson
Music Editor
Thomas Bartke
Thomas Bartke
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
ADR Recordist
Rick Canelli
Rick Canelli
Sound Effects Editor
Cindy Marty
Cindy Marty
Musician
Romeo Antonio
Romeo Antonio
Dialogue Editor
James Matheny
James Matheny
ADR Supervisor
Renée Tondelli
Renée Tondelli
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter
Chris Carpenter
Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Burns
Bill Burns
Orchestrator
Frank Macchia
Frank Macchia
Sound Mixer
Steven Morrow
Steven Morrow
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Production Sound Mixer
Ken McLaughlin
Ken McLaughlin
Boom Operator
Scott Jacobs
Scott Jacobs
First Assistant Sound Editor
Cherie Tamai
Cherie Tamai
Music Coordinator
Patrick Houlihan
Patrick Houlihan
Utility Sound
Kate Lumpkin
Kate Lumpkin
ADR Editor
Julie Lindner
Julie Lindner
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Michael LaViolette
Michael LaViolette
Key Rigging Grip
Robert K. Feldmann
Robert K. Feldmann
Rigging Gaffer
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Jeffrey P. Soderberg
Best Boy Electric
Dickinson H. Luke
Dickinson H. Luke
Electrician
Shane Buttle
Shane Buttle
Gaffer
Rick A. West
Rick A. West
Rigging Grip
Rex Anson Rhorer
Rex Anson Rhorer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Eric Sandlin
Eric Sandlin
Camera Key Grip
Philip Sloan
Philip Sloan
Dolly Grip
Tim Collins
Tim Collins
Director of Photography
Peter Deming
Peter Deming
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Melinda Sue Gordon
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
Steadicam Operator
Kirk R. Gardner
Kirk R. Gardner
Best Boy Grip
Tommy Garcia
Tommy Garcia
First Assistant Camera
David Eubank
David Eubank
Camera Operator
Scott Browner
Scott Browner
Camera Loader
Robin Bursey
Robin Bursey
Grip
Eric Budlong
Eric Budlong
Camera Production Assistant
Rebecca Brenneman
Rebecca Brenneman
Assistant Camera
John Mullin
John Mullin
Second Assistant Camera
Adam Baral
Adam Baral
Editing Editor
Jon Poll
Jon Poll
Greg Hayden
Greg Hayden
Color Timer
Dan Muscarella
Dan Muscarella
First Assistant Editor
Curtis Croeni
Curtis Croeni
Assistant Editor
Staci Pontius
Staci Pontius
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Digital Color Timer
Mike Sowa
Mike Sowa
Writing Screenplay
Mike Myers
Mike Myers
Michael McCullers
Michael McCullers
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Deena Appel
Deena Appel
Makeup Artist
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Robin Beauchesne
Robin Beauchesne
Ve Neill
Ve Neill
Makeup Designer
Michèle Burke
Michèle Burke
Key Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe
Kate Biscoe
Prosthetic Supervisor
Camille Calvet
Camille Calvet
Costume Illustrator
Michele Michel
Michele Michel
Felipe Sanchez
Felipe Sanchez
Makeup Department Head
Edouard F. Henriques
Edouard F. Henriques
Hair Department Head
Candy L. Walken
Candy L. Walken
Key Hair Stylist
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak
Hope Slepak
Key Costumer
Ann Foley
Ann Foley
Set Costumer
Edward T. Hanley
Edward T. Hanley
Hairstylist
Manuella Goncalves
Manuella Goncalves
Costumer
Mila Hermanovski
Mila Hermanovski
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
David D. Johnson
David D. Johnson
Visual Effects Producer
Lindsay Hallett
Lindsay Hallett
Rotoscoping Artist
Dawn Brooks Macleod
Dawn Brooks Macleod
CG Animator
Erik Lee
Erik Lee
2D Artist
Brandon Criswell
Brandon Criswell
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment