Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $67,711,748
Budget: $16,500,000
Profit: + $51,211,748
Movie Details
Tag Line: Debonair. Defiant. Defrosted.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 2, 1997
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Capella International , Eric's Boy , KC Medien
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
Synopsis
As a swinging fashion photographer by day and a groovy British superagent by night, Austin Powers is the '60s' most shagadelic spy. But can he stop megalomaniac Dr. Evil after the bald villain freezes himself and unthaws in the '90s? With the help of sexy sidekick Vanessa Kensington, he just might.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Eric McLeod
Claire Rudnick Polstein
|
Unit Production Manager |
Eric McLeod
|
|
Producer |
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
Demi Moore
Mike Myers
|
|
Casting |
John Papsidera
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Joe Fineman
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Carla Fry
|
|
Production Accountant |
Bonnie Weis
|
|
Production Executive |
Bob Degus
|
|
Location Manager |
Jody Hummer
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Joan Kelley Bierman
|
|
Camera | Additional Photography |
Wally Pfister
|
Camera Operator |
Paul Hughen
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler
|
|
Director of Photography |
Peter Deming
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Pizzuto
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Renee Treyball
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly Wright
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Dennis K. Wilson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Steven Pehl
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Patty York
|
Costume Design |
Deena Appel
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kylie Bell
John E. Jackson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Kathrine Gordon
Candy L. Walken
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Carla Palmer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Tangi Crawford
Denise Martinez
|
|
Set Costumer |
Ann Foley
Deborah Myles Davis
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michelle Skoby
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Roach
|
First Assistant Director |
Douglas Aarniokoski
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Amy Schmidt
David Ticotin
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ronit Ravich-Boss
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Violet Cazanjian
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George S. Clinton
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Frank Gaeta
Benjamin L. Cook
Cormac Funge
Dorian Cheah
Lisle Engle
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Derek Marcil
William Smith
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Derek Marcil
Alan Freedman
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Javier Bennassar
|
|
Sound Designer |
Elmo Weber
Frederick Howard
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frederick Howard
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Erstad
Lucy Sustar
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ossama Khuluki
Catherine Harper
Diane Marshall
|
|
Foley Editor |
David Mann
Thomas Volckmann
Tony Suraci
|
|
Music Consultant |
Chris Douridas
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Danielle Ghent
Robert Jackson
Louis Creveling
Thomas Jones
David Grant
Steve Scoville
|
|
Music Editor |
Mike Flicker
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Houlihan
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Susan Shin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gloria Cooper
Jim Osburn
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Micki Stern
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael LaViolette
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jerry Day
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Patricia Tallman
Jay Caputo
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Danny Cangemi
Richard Ratliff
|
|
Special Effects |
Thomas Love
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bud Davis
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bill M. Puluti
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Claire Raskind
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Diana Kaufman
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Production Controller |
Paul Prokop
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Deever
|
|
Stunt Double |
Anita Hart
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Sashy Bogdanovich
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mike Myers
|
Editing | Editor |
Dawn Hoggatt
Debra Neil-Fisher
|
Color Timer |
Dan Muscarella
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Cynthia Kay Charette
|
Art Direction |
Dan Olexiewicz
|
|
Set Decoration |
Bob Kensinger
|
|
Property Master |
Bruce Mink
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Melody Bishop
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Hugh Conlon
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gabriel Hardman
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chris Vail
Lauren Lustig
|
|
Location Scout |
Jack Robinson
|
|
Set Designer |
Douglas Berkeley
Martin Roy Mervel
|
|
Department | Role | Name |