Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $312,016,928
Budget: $33,000,000
Profit: + $279,016,928
Movie Details
Tag Line: First he fought for the Crown. Now he's fighting for the Family Jewels.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 8, 1999
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Eric's Boy
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Set Decoration |
Sara Andrews
|
Art Direction |
Alec Hammond
|
|
Production Design |
Rusty Smith
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Susan A. Burig
|
|
Set Designer |
Steve Cooper
John D. Jefferies Sr.
Andrew Reeder
|
|
Set Dresser |
Mike Malone
|
|
Property Master |
Eugene McCarthy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Douglas Womack
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Gabriel Hardman
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chris Vail
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Production | Producer |
Eric McLeod
Jennifer Todd
Suzanne Todd
John S. Lyons
Demi Moore
Mike Myers
|
Unit Production Manager |
Eric McLeod
|
|
Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Juel Bestrop
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael De Luca
Erwin Stoff
Donna Langley
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Carla Fry
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Jody Levin
|
|
Casting Associate |
Blythe Cappello
|
|
Location Manager |
Scott Allen Logan
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sande Alessi
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Holly Hagy
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Edward Poveda
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Kait Pickering
|
|
Associate Producer |
Emma Chasin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Patty York
|
Hair Designer |
Toni-Ann Walker
|
|
Costume Design |
Deena Appel
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Michèle Burke
Steve Artmont
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Tangi Crawford
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Candy L. Walken
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Ann Miller
|
|
Costumer |
Christine L. Cantella
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jeri Baker
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cheryl Ann Nick
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michelle Skoby
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ueli Steiger
|
Steadicam Operator |
Guy Norman Bee
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Guy Norman Bee
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sandi Sissel
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Gary L. Camp
|
|
Still Photographer |
Mark Fellman
Kimberly Wright
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Bill O'Drobinak
|
|
Key Grip |
Anthony T. Marra II
|
|
Grip |
Michael A. Savage
James B. Walsh
Tim Nash
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Stephen Drinon
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jacquiline Compton
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael James Fahey
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Joe Sanchez
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Roach
|
Second Assistant Director |
Hal Olofsson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Annie Welles
Ronit Ravich-Boss
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gary Marcus
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George S. Clinton
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John Ross
Joe Barnett
Mathew Waters
William Smith
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Javier Bennassar
Benjamin L. Cook
Dorian Cheah
Roland N. Thai
Kelly Vandever
Lisle Engle
|
|
Sound Designer |
Frederick Howard
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Frederick Howard
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Erstad
C.W. Jones
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ossama Khuluki
David Lee Fein
Diane Marshall
|
|
Foley Editor |
Lucy Sustar
Craig Jurkiewicz
Sarah Smith
|
|
Music Consultant |
Chris Douridas
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Freedman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jed M. Dodge
David Grant
Jason George
Yuri Reese
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Robert Getty
Chato Hill
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Susan Shin
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ken McLaughlin
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Micki Stern
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jon Poll
Debra Neil-Fisher
|
Color Timer |
Bob McMillian
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Curtis Croeni
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Patricia Tallman
Clay Boss
Jennifer Badger
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bud Davis
|
|
Special Effects |
Keith Marbory
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Patrick J. Don Vito
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bill M. Puluti
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Alex L. Worman
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Jill McCullough
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael J. Hogan
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Meinardus
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Diana Kaufman
|
|
Choreographer |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
|
|
Craft Service |
Raymond Bulinski
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Mike Myers
Michael McCullers
|
Characters |
Mike Myers
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
David D. Johnson
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Gary Kangrga
|
Gaffer |
Jim Grce
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment