Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 6.7

Financials

Revenue: $2,987,741

Budget: $0

Profit: + $2,987,741


Movie Details

Tag Line: Kill. Or be killed.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 2, 2020

Rating: N/A

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Freckles Films , Voltage Pictures , Vertical Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Ava

Stream with a subscription

Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)

Synopsis

A black ops assassin is forced to fight for her own survival after a job goes dangerously wrong.


Main Cast

Jessica Chastain

Jessica Chastain

Ava

Age : 43 | Popularity : 59%

John Malkovich

John Malkovich

Duke

Age : 67 | Popularity : 41%

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

Simon

Age : 44 | Popularity : 100%

Common

Common

Michael

Age : 48 | Popularity : 28%

Geena Davis

Geena Davis

Bobbi

Age : 65 | Popularity : 31%

Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Peter

Age : 47 | Popularity : 14%

Joan Chen

Joan Chen

Toni

Age : 59 | Popularity : 29%

Jess Weixler

Jess Weixler

Judy

Age : 39 | Popularity : 15%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Zach Staenberg
Zach Staenberg
Digital Intermediate Editor
Matt Blackshear
Matt Blackshear
EPK Editor
Kyle Tekiela
Kyle Tekiela
Digital Intermediate Producer
Zara Park
Zara Park
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Colorist
Rob Bessette
Rob Bessette
First Assistant Editor
Emily Freund
Emily Freund
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Christopher Abdon
Christopher Abdon
Hugo Smith
Hugo Smith
Brandon Trotter
Brandon Trotter
Brett Turner
Brett Turner
Brandee Wyse
Brandee Wyse
Camera Director of Photography
Stephen Goldblatt
Stephen Goldblatt
Additional Director of Photography
Jonathan Hall
Jonathan Hall
Steadicam Operator
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
"A" Camera Operator
Will Arnot
Will Arnot
Additional Still Photographer
Seacia Pavao
Seacia Pavao
First Assistant "A" Camera
Nolan Ball
Nolan Ball
BTS Photographer
Guillaume Tunzini
Guillaume Tunzini
Still Photographer
Emily Aragones
Emily Aragones
"B" Camera Operator
Tommy Fitzgerald
Tommy Fitzgerald
Dolly Grip
John R. Kaplan
John R. Kaplan
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dan Mason
Dan Mason
Jill Tufts
Jill Tufts
Digital Imaging Technician
Nicholas Pasquariello
Nicholas Pasquariello
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Samuel Lüsted
Samuel Lüsted
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Felix Giuffrida
Felix Giuffrida
Chris Malenfant
Chris Malenfant
Camera Operator
Edwin Rubio
Edwin Rubio
Grip
Tim Fagundes
Tim Fagundes
Walton Hall
Walton Hall
Art Set Decoration
Leslie E. Rollins
Leslie E. Rollins
Production Design
Molly Hughes
Molly Hughes
Art Direction
Steve Cooper
Steve Cooper
Assistant Art Director
Patricia Klawonn
Patricia Klawonn
Vince Mountain
Vince Mountain
Construction Coordinator
Paul Peabody
Paul Peabody
Assistant Set Decoration
Christine Moosher
Christine Moosher
Property Master
Greg Gonzalez
Greg Gonzalez
Set Decorating Coordinator
Katrina Morgan
Katrina Morgan
Leadman
Stephen C. Peterman
Stephen C. Peterman
Set Dresser
Sean Martin
Sean Martin
Frank M. Fleming
Frank M. Fleming
Christopher Sawtelle
Christopher Sawtelle
Tricia Turczynski
Tricia Turczynski
Rory Brett
Rory Brett
Jarrett Staaf
Jarrett Staaf
Cara E. Rhodes
Cara E. Rhodes
Niko Diaz
Niko Diaz
James Sanderson
James Sanderson
Joshua Manning
Joshua Manning
Catherine Scott
Catherine Scott
Andrew Dehlinger
Andrew Dehlinger
Art Department Coordinator
Rick Radomski
Rick Radomski
Greensman
Catherine Rooney
Catherine Rooney
Assistant Property Master
Mike Schenk
Mike Schenk
Construction Buyer
Pamela Peabody
Pamela Peabody
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Greg P. Russell
Joel Dougherty
Joel Dougherty
Music Supervisor
Linda Cohen
Linda Cohen
Original Music Composer
Bear McCreary
Bear McCreary
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Twite
Andrew Twite
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Supervising ADR Editor
David V. Butler
David V. Butler
Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files
Will Files
Katie Halliday
Katie Halliday
Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco
Russell Farmarco
ADR Mixer
Patrick Christensen
Patrick Christensen
Foley Mixer
Rustam Gimadiyev
Rustam Gimadiyev
Music Editor
Michael Baber
Michael Baber
Mary Parker
Mary Parker
Boom Operator
Brian Courchine
Brian Courchine
Sound Mixer
Jason Fyrberg
Jason Fyrberg
Foley Artist
Bogdan Zavarzin
Bogdan Zavarzin
Sound Mix Technician
Dionysius Vlachos
Dionysius Vlachos
Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Brenda McNally
Brenda McNally
Makeup Department Head
Trish Seeney
Trish Seeney
Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds
Linda Dowds
Krystle Poulin
Krystle Poulin
Hairstylist
Stephanie Ingram
Stephanie Ingram
Costume Design
Megan Coates
Megan Coates
Key Hair Stylist
Emma C. Rotondi
Emma C. Rotondi
Set Costumer
Amanda Hannan
Amanda Hannan
Wardrobe Supervisor
Joanna Murphy
Joanna Murphy
Key Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum
Nicky Pattison Illum
Truck Costumer
Lindsey Kethan
Lindsey Kethan
Key Costumer
Sara Dangler
Sara Dangler
Assistant Costume Designer
Arianna Gallo
Arianna Gallo
Tailor
Robin Chalfin
Robin Chalfin
Costume Assistant
Nicholas Cushman
Nicholas Cushman
Carolyn Volta
Carolyn Volta
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Nancy Kirhoffer
Nancy Kirhoffer
Compositor
Vikram Kale
Vikram Kale
John Dinh
John Dinh
Eric Covello
Eric Covello
Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
Yuri Shubenin
Yuri Shubenin
Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Imada
Jeff Imada
Generator Operator
Mark Oliver
Mark Oliver
Guy Holt
Guy Holt
Ian Halter
Ian Halter
Stunt Double
Amy Johnston
Amy Johnston
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mangesh Palkrit
Mangesh Palkrit
Bhanu Prakash
Bhanu Prakash
Vivek Shelke
Vivek Shelke
Special Effects Technician
Herve Desroches
Herve Desroches
Tommy Carroll
Tommy Carroll
Ralph Wilber III
Ralph Wilber III
Special Effects Coordinator
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Armorer
Greg Gonzalez
Greg Gonzalez
Gary L. Whelpley
Gary L. Whelpley
Carpenter
Nick Bellofatto
Nick Bellofatto
Benjamin Regan
Benjamin Regan
Masha Kurenkov
Masha Kurenkov
Ashley Troiani
Ashley Troiani
Scenic Artist
Julia Garrison
Julia Garrison
Thomas Colleran
Thomas Colleran
Amber Primm
Amber Primm
Kerri McGill
Kerri McGill
James Tolman
James Tolman
Josie Colt
Josie Colt
Isabel Riley
Isabel Riley
Loader
Toshadeva Palani
Toshadeva Palani
Propmaker
Ashley Troiani
Ashley Troiani
Michael Caizzi
Michael Caizzi
Stephen Goudreau
Stephen Goudreau
Aaron Emery
Aaron Emery
Henry Tomkins
Henry Tomkins
Mathew T.  Meeds
Mathew T. Meeds
Stephanie Lapointe
Stephanie Lapointe
Drone Operator
Christopher Love
Christopher Love
Marine Coordinator
Josef Boreland
Josef Boreland
Directing Director
Tate Taylor
Tate Taylor
Script Supervisor
Jenna Dayton
Jenna Dayton
First Assistant Director
David Allen Cluck
David Allen Cluck
Brett Robinson
Brett Robinson
Second Second Assistant Director
Stephen Turro
Stephen Turro
Production Producer
Kelly Carmichael
Kelly Carmichael
Jessica Chastain
Jessica Chastain
Nicolas Chartier
Nicolas Chartier
Dominic Rustam
Dominic Rustam
Executive Producer
John Norris
John Norris
Jonathan Deckter
Jonathan Deckter
Erika Hampson
Erika Hampson
William Earon
William Earon
Casting Director
Lindsey Weissmueller
Lindsey Weissmueller
Neely Eisenstein
Neely Eisenstein
Casting Assistant
Rachel Goldman
Rachel Goldman
Julia Solomon
Julia Solomon
Location Manager
Joaquin Diego Prange
Joaquin Diego Prange
ADR Voice Casting
Ranjani Brow
Ranjani Brow
Wendy Hoffman
Wendy Hoffman
Ashley Lambert
Ashley Lambert
Co-Producer
Babacar Diene
Babacar Diene
Narine Garibyan
Narine Garibyan
Casting Associate
Joey Montenarello
Joey Montenarello
Roya Semnanian
Roya Semnanian
Local Casting
Aaron Kahl
Aaron Kahl
Ashley Skomurski
Ashley Skomurski
Julie Arvedon Knowlton
Julie Arvedon Knowlton
Production Coordinator
Laura Calcagni
Laura Calcagni
Production Accountant
Mariarosa Calderon
Mariarosa Calderon
Production Supervisor
Ramses del Hierro
Ramses del Hierro
Art Department Production Assistant
Justine Follansbee
Justine Follansbee
Extras Casting
Molly Oliver
Molly Oliver
Marina Clarke Paolino
Marina Clarke Paolino
Writing Screenplay
Matthew Newton
Matthew Newton
Lighting Electrician
Stephen Kaye
Stephen Kaye
Lon Caracappa
Lon Caracappa
Guy Holt
Guy Holt
David Demers
David Demers
Alexandra Hadley
Alexandra Hadley
Gaffer
Steve Mathis
Steve Mathis
Best Boy Electric
Brandon J. Meadows
Brandon J. Meadows
Rigging Grip
Peter D'Angelo
Peter D'Angelo
Barry F. Hite
Barry F. Hite
Zachary Brown
Zachary Brown
Devin Charette
Devin Charette
Fletcher Zona
Fletcher Zona
Rigging Gaffer
Michael Dynice
Michael Dynice
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Mangesh Palkrit
Mangesh Palkrit
Greg Behrens
Greg Behrens
Bharat De
Bharat De
Special Effects Supervisor
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Visual Effects Production Manager
Balaji Sreedharan
Balaji Sreedharan
Prashant Agrawal
Prashant Agrawal
Matte Painter
Dasom Song
Dasom Song
Peter Braeley
Peter Braeley
Chengwei Zheng
Chengwei Zheng
Mayur Gangasagar
Mayur Gangasagar
Paul Robert Turner
Paul Robert Turner
VFX Editor
Laura Carnegie
Laura Carnegie
Visual Effects Compositor
Salim Kandulna
Salim Kandulna
Digital Compositor
Manmath Birader
Manmath Birader
Neeraj Dhote
Neeraj Dhote
Anupam Pal
Anupam Pal
VFX Supervisor
Bojan Zoric
Bojan Zoric
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sunkyu Park
Sunkyu Park
Compositing Supervisor
Toshiko Miura
Toshiko Miura
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment