Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 66%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 75%

Financials

Revenue: $1,405,403,694

Budget: $250,000,000

Profit: + $1,155,403,694


Movie Details

Tag Line: A New Age Has Come.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Apr 22, 2015

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 2h 21m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Tony Stark tries to jumpstart a dormant peacekeeping program, things go awry and Earth’s Mightiest Heroes are put to the ultimate test as the fate of the planet hangs in the balance. As the villainous Ultron emerges, it is up to The Avengers to stop him from enacting his terrible plans, and soon uneasy alliances and unexpected action pave the way for an epic and unique global adventure.


Main Cast

Robert Downey Jr.

Robert Downey Jr.

Tony Stark / Iron Man

Age : 56 | Popularity : 88%

Chris Hemsworth

Chris Hemsworth

Thor Odinson

Age : 37 | Popularity : 65%

Mark Ruffalo

Mark Ruffalo

Bruce Banner / The Hulk

Age : 53 | Popularity : 45%

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Steve Rogers / Captain America

Age : 40 | Popularity : 82%

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson

Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow

Age : 36 | Popularity : 100%

Jeremy Renner

Jeremy Renner

Clint Barton / Hawkeye

Age : 50 | Popularity : 49%

James Spader

James Spader

Ultron (voice)

Age : 61 | Popularity : 35%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Nick Fury

Age : 72 | Popularity : 81%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Danny Elfman
Danny Elfman
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Gary Summers
Gary Summers
Foley Editor
Dee Selby
Dee Selby
Jim Likowski
Jim Likowski
Sound Designer
David Acord
David Acord
Boom Operator
Kate Morath
Kate Morath
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Sound Effects Editor
David Chrastka
David Chrastka
ADR Supervisor
Katy Wood
Katy Wood
Production Sound Mixer
Peter Lindsay
Peter Lindsay
Music Arranger
John Carey
John Carey
Crew Thanks
Hayao Miyazaki
Hayao Miyazaki
Stunts
Neil Fingleton
Neil Fingleton
Erol Mehmet
Erol Mehmet
Tom Aitken
Tom Aitken
Park Ji-sun
Park Ji-sun
Visual Effects Editor
George McCarthy
George McCarthy
Michael Harden
Michael Harden
Joel Thompson
Joel Thompson
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Cameron Sharp
Cameron Sharp
Sam Lane
Sam Lane
Steve McLeod
Steve McLeod
Maura Hogan
Maura Hogan
Andrew Poole
Andrew Poole
Robert Drwila
Robert Drwila
Francisco Ramirez
Francisco Ramirez
Jason Solberg
Jason Solberg
Tristan Fisher
Tristan Fisher
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Choreographer
Francesca Jaynes
Francesca Jaynes
Compositors
Chris O'Connell
Chris O'Connell
Brian N. Bentley
Brian N. Bentley
Dialect Coach
Sarah Shepherd
Sarah Shepherd
Special Effects Coordinator
Ben Vokes
Ben Vokes
Supervising Armorer
Jon Baker
Jon Baker
Sequence Supervisor
Brendan Seals
Brendan Seals
Brad Floyd
Brad Floyd
Tom L. Hutchinson
Tom L. Hutchinson
Armorer
Liam McCartney
Liam McCartney
Gary Alan Hawker
Gary Alan Hawker
Prop Maker
Jeremy King
Jeremy King
Sophie Allen
Sophie Allen
Sequence Lead
John Seru
John Seru
Brian Delmonico
Brian Delmonico
Digital Effects Supervisor
Amy Shepard
Amy Shepard
Software Engineer
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Lisa Curtis Saunders
Production Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Patricia Whitcher
Patricia Whitcher
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Louis D'Esposito
Louis D'Esposito
Alan Fine
Alan Fine
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Jeremy Latcham
Jeremy Latcham
Angela Phillips
Angela Phillips
Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Line Producer
Lee Ji-seung
Lee Ji-seung
Nicholas Simon
Nicholas Simon
Production Supervisor
Tariq Anam Khan
Tariq Anam Khan
Hannah Godwin
Hannah Godwin
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Donovan Roberts-Baxter
Casting Associate
Tamara Hunter
Tamara Hunter
Jason B. Stamey
Jason B. Stamey
Lillie Jeffrey
Lillie Jeffrey
Co-Producer
Mitchell Bell
Mitchell Bell
Associate Producer
Daniel S. Kaminsky
Daniel S. Kaminsky
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Production Manager
Erik Paoletti
Erik Paoletti
Chidchanok Plodripu
Chidchanok Plodripu
Kate Hazell
Kate Hazell
Ashish Kukian
Ashish Kukian
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler
Kelly McCarthy
Kelly McCarthy
Production Coordinator
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri
Norma Marie Mascia
Norma Marie Mascia
Bettina Lyster
Bettina Lyster
Hannah Collett
Hannah Collett
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi
Chris Hamilton
Chris Hamilton
Pamela Joyce
Pamela Joyce
Apurva Sharma
Apurva Sharma
Post Production Coordinator
Adam Cole
Adam Cole
Production Accountant
Maria Fiorito
Maria Fiorito
Lylie Almeida
Lylie Almeida
Jay Rosenwink
Jay Rosenwink
Alida Rubens
Alida Rubens
Christian Hainmüller
Christian Hainmüller
Production Secretary
Craig Jamieson
Craig Jamieson
Ash Harris
Ash Harris
Alex Barrett
Alex Barrett
Costume & Make-Up Hair Designer
Christine Beveridge
Christine Beveridge
Jeremy Woodhead
Jeremy Woodhead
Luca Vannella
Luca Vannella
Costume Design
Alexandra Byrne
Alexandra Byrne
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
John Blake
John Blake
Federico Carretti
Federico Carretti
Federico Laurenti
Federico Laurenti
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Vincenzo Mastrantonio
Rossella Gregorio
Rossella Gregorio
Federica Bastreghi
Federica Bastreghi
Melissa Mazzocco
Melissa Mazzocco
Barbara Pellegrini
Barbara Pellegrini
Renato Francola
Renato Francola
Federica Emidi
Federica Emidi
Coralie Gaspard
Coralie Gaspard
Kat Ali
Kat Ali
Claudia Tozzi
Claudia Tozzi
Stacy Wodu
Stacy Wodu
Elenia Contu
Elenia Contu
Ilenia Corini
Ilenia Corini
Sara Franchina
Sara Franchina
Giorgiana Gregorini
Giorgiana Gregorini
Mariano Parisi
Mariano Parisi
Rosabella Russo
Rosabella Russo
Pasquale Valentini
Pasquale Valentini
Diego Presopino
Diego Presopino
Giovanna Iacoponi
Giovanna Iacoponi
Sulet Meintjes
Sulet Meintjes
Hairstylist
Giorgio Gregorini
Giorgio Gregorini
Gabriele Gregorini
Gabriele Gregorini
Zoe Tahir
Zoe Tahir
Loulia Sheppard
Loulia Sheppard
Michela Maucione
Michela Maucione
Massimo Allinoro
Massimo Allinoro
Claudia Catini
Claudia Catini
Paola Genovese
Paola Genovese
Aniello Piscopo
Aniello Piscopo
Gaetano Panico
Gaetano Panico
Pablo Cabello
Pablo Cabello
Alberta Giuliani
Alberta Giuliani
Madlen Mierzwiak
Madlen Mierzwiak
Stefano Nigro
Stefano Nigro
Claudia Bianchi
Claudia Bianchi
Michela Cingolani
Michela Cingolani
Anna Cristofaro
Anna Cristofaro
Anna De Santis
Anna De Santis
Italo Di Pinto
Italo Di Pinto
Massimiliano Gelo
Massimiliano Gelo
Simona Giovinazzo
Simona Giovinazzo
Francesca Iamundo
Francesca Iamundo
Anna Righetti
Anna Righetti
Calisse Goffredo
Calisse Goffredo
Samantka Mura
Samantka Mura
Antonio Esposito
Antonio Esposito
Costume Assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Heidi McQueen-Prentice
Emma Harding
Emma Harding
Terry Archer
Terry Archer
Sarah Dutton
Sarah Dutton
Claudio Manzi
Claudio Manzi
Alex Grace
Alex Grace
Sekina Baker
Sekina Baker
Emily Lancaster
Emily Lancaster
Costume Supervisor
Dan Grace
Dan Grace
Stefano De Nardis
Stefano De Nardis
Assistant Costume Designer
Richard Sale
Richard Sale
Laura Smith
Laura Smith
Sarah Young
Sarah Young
Eilish Zebrasky
Eilish Zebrasky
Set Costumer
Dan Blacklock
Dan Blacklock
Kate Walling
Kate Walling
Peter Edmonds
Peter Edmonds
Lucy Brookes
Lucy Brookes
Katie Sheehy
Katie Sheehy
Wigmaker
Alex Rouse
Alex Rouse
Costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Peter White
Peter White
Elena Pascaniuc
Elena Pascaniuc
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso
Zanele Mhlanga
Zanele Mhlanga
Frieda Basso Boccabella
Frieda Basso Boccabella
Key Costumer
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Nicholas Roche-Gordon
Maurizio Torti
Maurizio Torti
Makeup & Hair
Paula Price
Paula Price
Flora Moody
Flora Moody
Deborah Taylor
Deborah Taylor
Renata Gilbert
Renata Gilbert
Joceline Andrews
Joceline Andrews
Sara Riesel
Sara Riesel
Nicola Matthews
Nicola Matthews
Celina Dalnim Yun
Celina Dalnim Yun
Moira Thomson
Moira Thomson
Ji Young Seo
Ji Young Seo
Prosthetic Supervisor
Nik Williams
Nik Williams
Key Makeup Artist
Raine Edwards
Raine Edwards
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Robb Crafer
Robb Crafer
Adrian Rigby
Adrian Rigby
Assistant Hairstylist
Laura Lilley
Laura Lilley
Seamstress
Elizabeth Farrer
Elizabeth Farrer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Zureta Schulz
Zureta Schulz
Costume Illustrator
Darrell Warner
Darrell Warner
Costume Coordinator
Kate Chadderton
Kate Chadderton
Key Set Costumer
Tom Hornsby
Tom Hornsby
Ashleigh Lennox
Ashleigh Lennox
Key Hair Stylist
Jung-Min Yoon
Jung-Min Yoon
Writing Characters
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Writer
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Storyboard
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Art Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Sheona Mitchley
Sheona Mitchley
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Production Design
Charles Wood
Charles Wood
Art Direction
Mike Stallion
Mike Stallion
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Jordan Crockett
Jordan Crockett
Mark Swain
Mark Swain
Phil Sims
Phil Sims
Matthew Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Domenico Sica
Domenico Sica
Standby Art Director
Oli van der Vijver
Oli van der Vijver
Supervising Art Director
Ray Chan
Ray Chan
Storyboard Artist
Bryan Andrews
Bryan Andrews
Jane Wu
Jane Wu
Darrin Denlinger
Darrin Denlinger
Assistant Art Director
Matt Wynne
Matt Wynne
Gary Jopling
Gary Jopling
Jim Barr
Jim Barr
Oliver Goodier
Oliver Goodier
Patrick O'Connor
Patrick O'Connor
Rhys Ifan
Rhys Ifan
Oliver Carroll
Oliver Carroll
Andrea Borland
Andrea Borland
Rocco Ceraolo
Rocco Ceraolo
Mily Moreno
Mily Moreno
Jongwoo Kim
Jongwoo Kim
Property Master
Barry Gibbs
Barry Gibbs
Sculptor
Francis Poirier
Francis Poirier
Gavin Fulcher
Gavin Fulcher
Swing
Terry Royce
Terry Royce
Luciano Formigoni
Luciano Formigoni
Props
Sophie Tarver
Sophie Tarver
Steven Thompson
Steven Thompson
Scott A. Riley
Scott A. Riley
Andrew Ainscow
Andrew Ainscow
Michael Parkin
Michael Parkin
Nathan Payne
Nathan Payne
Rachel Minchin
Rachel Minchin
Will Botton
Will Botton
Josh Burns
Josh Burns
Gavin Grant
Gavin Grant
Carl Peters
Carl Peters
Jamie Seymour
Jamie Seymour
Kate Murray
Kate Murray
Painter
Robert J. Dugdale
Robert J. Dugdale
Sandro Ercolini
Sandro Ercolini
Ryan McPhail
Ryan McPhail
Veronica Gambacurta
Veronica Gambacurta
Viviana Lo Russo
Viviana Lo Russo
Thomas Kingsley
Thomas Kingsley
Christopher Gardner
Christopher Gardner
Geoff Romero
Geoff Romero
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Ian Whiteford
Max Brennan
Max Brennan
Art Department Coordinator
Kim Breece
Kim Breece
Fliss Jaine
Fliss Jaine
Boitumelo Poen
Boitumelo Poen
Louisa Rawlins
Louisa Rawlins
Set Dresser
Paul Dennis
Paul Dennis
Dan Riches
Dan Riches
Raul Contreras
Raul Contreras
Federico Vianelli
Federico Vianelli
Standby Painter
Keith Connolly
Keith Connolly
Ian Zawadzki
Ian Zawadzki
Construction Manager
John Bohan
John Bohan
Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park
Andy Park
Paul Chandler
Paul Chandler
Rodney Fuentebella
Rodney Fuentebella
Philippe Gaulier
Philippe Gaulier
Construction Buyer
Tracy Low
Tracy Low
Construction Coordinator
Maria Constantinides
Maria Constantinides
Textile Artist
Greer Whitewick
Greer Whitewick
Liv Murton
Liv Murton
Ivan Vasilev
Ivan Vasilev
Jay Barry Matthews
Jay Barry Matthews
Art Department Assistant
Alison Clements
Alison Clements
Claire Shakespeare
Claire Shakespeare
Jessica Goodall
Jessica Goodall
Sophia Male
Sophia Male
Leadman
Massimo Papini
Massimo Papini
Storyboard Assistant
Dan Andrews
Dan Andrews
Directing Director
Joss Whedon
Joss Whedon
Script Supervisor
Paula Casarin
Paula Casarin
Lizzie Pritchard
Lizzie Pritchard
Navarutt Roongaroon
Navarutt Roongaroon
Cathy Doubleday
Cathy Doubleday
Lori Grabowski
Lori Grabowski
Xenia Taylor
Xenia Taylor
Second Unit Director
John Mahaffie
John Mahaffie
First Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher
Jamie Christopher
Terry Madden
Terry Madden
Simon Downes
Simon Downes
Luca Lachin
Luca Lachin
Second Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton
Stewart Hamilton
Kenneth Malicdem
Kenneth Malicdem
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Nina Fallon
Nina Fallon
Ron Ames
Ron Ames
Hal Couzens
Hal Couzens
Kerstin Kensy
Kerstin Kensy
Lily Shapiro
Lily Shapiro
Sarah Swick
Sarah Swick
Natasha Anne Francis
Natasha Anne Francis
Allison Paul
Allison Paul
Jennifer Silver
Jennifer Silver
Jason Sanford
Jason Sanford
Allan Magled
Allan Magled
Steve Griffith
Steve Griffith
Andy Taylor
Andy Taylor
Jason Bath
Jason Bath
Ryan Stafford
Ryan Stafford
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Dusan Strugar
Dusan Strugar
Daniel Matley
Daniel Matley
Michael Perdew
Michael Perdew
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
Georgie Uppington
Georgie Uppington
Lauren Weidel
Lauren Weidel
Abbigail Keller
Abbigail Keller
Franzisca Puppe
Franzisca Puppe
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Bojana Solomonova Vishemirski
Canda Kincses
Canda Kincses
Michelle Machado
Michelle Machado
Lead Animator
Michael Lum
Michael Lum
Mathieu Dimuro
Mathieu Dimuro
Daniel Mizuguchi
Daniel Mizuguchi
Robyn Luckham
Robyn Luckham
Arslan Elver
Arslan Elver
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kim Jin-hee
Kim Jin-hee
Pauline Burns
Pauline Burns
Mark Webb
Mark Webb
Simone Fischer
Simone Fischer
TJ Falls
TJ Falls
Lee Briggs
Lee Briggs
Natalie Lovatt
Natalie Lovatt
Rupert Smith
Rupert Smith
Sinje Gebauer
Sinje Gebauer
Compositing Supervisor
Jonathan Cheetham
Jonathan Cheetham
Jonathan Weber
Jonathan Weber
Edson Williams
Edson Williams
Stephen Lawes
Stephen Lawes
Mark Bakowski
Mark Bakowski
Arek Komorowski
Arek Komorowski
Dominik Zimmerle
Dominik Zimmerle
David Jeffrey Phillips
David Jeffrey Phillips
Theodor Groeneboom
Theodor Groeneboom
Karim Sahai
Karim Sahai
Jon Alexander
Jon Alexander
Jean Lapointe
Jean Lapointe
Paolo Acri
Paolo Acri
Troy Moore
Troy Moore
Ranjit Gosavi
Ranjit Gosavi
Digital Compositor
Paul Norris
Paul Norris
Byron Tofas
Byron Tofas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Florian Gellinger
Florian Gellinger
Alessandro Cioffi
Alessandro Cioffi
Olcun Tan
Olcun Tan
Paul Butterworth
Paul Butterworth
Nigel Denton-Howes
Nigel Denton-Howes
Simon Carr
Simon Carr
Trent Claus
Trent Claus
Rocco Passionino
Rocco Passionino
Tim LeDoux
Tim LeDoux
Chad Wiebe
Chad Wiebe
Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
Christopher Townsend
Christopher Townsend
Markus Degen
Markus Degen
Ken McGaugh
Ken McGaugh
Jamie Hallett
Jamie Hallett
Philippe Rebours
Philippe Rebours
Chris LeDoux
Chris LeDoux
Geoffrey Baumann
Geoffrey Baumann
Ben Snow
Ben Snow
Immanuel Morris
Immanuel Morris
Keith Sellers
Keith Sellers
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Michael Mulholland
Michael Mulholland
Dan Seddon
Dan Seddon
Aleksandar Vishemirski
Aleksandar Vishemirski
Alan Torres
Alan Torres
Katherine Renee Jones
Katherine Renee Jones
Olivier Dumont
Olivier Dumont
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ilona Blyth
Ilona Blyth
Jennifer Mizener
Jennifer Mizener
Lexie Busby
Lexie Busby
Jayce Attewell
Jayce Attewell
Kelly Chow
Kelly Chow
Devika Kawle
Devika Kawle
Sze Jia Eng
Sze Jia Eng
Arushi Govil
Arushi Govil
Liz Mann
Liz Mann
Becky Pownall
Becky Pownall
Samantha Dark
Samantha Dark
Joseph Payo
Joseph Payo
Toby White
Toby White
Mare McIntosh
Mare McIntosh
Anna-Lena Carl
Anna-Lena Carl
Lauren Fong
Lauren Fong
Leanna Kruse
Leanna Kruse
Nikola D. Nikolov
Nikola D. Nikolov
Lesly Cazares
Lesly Cazares
Mohak Sharma
Mohak Sharma
David Masure-Bosco
David Masure-Bosco
Genevieve Claire
Genevieve Claire
Carine Ong
Carine Ong
Melanie Marlar
Melanie Marlar
Shayna Banaag
Shayna Banaag
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda
James Yeoman
James Yeoman
Timothy Trimmings
Timothy Trimmings
Ale Melendez
Ale Melendez
Mark Divekar
Mark Divekar
Max Rees
Max Rees
Mat Thompson
Mat Thompson
Fraehan Pagdiwalla
Fraehan Pagdiwalla
Jeff Winkle
Jeff Winkle
Craig Skerry
Craig Skerry
Tu Nhi Lam
Tu Nhi Lam
Julie Brown
Julie Brown
Nicole Maria Nonis
Nicole Maria Nonis
Brendan Byrd
Brendan Byrd
Bryant Fox
Bryant Fox
Tiffany Griffin
Tiffany Griffin
Safiya Mason
Safiya Mason
Janis Robertson
Janis Robertson
Victoria Tracconi
Victoria Tracconi
Eric Wahlstrom
Eric Wahlstrom
Ashwin Raju
Ashwin Raju
Julie Osborn
Julie Osborn
Ashley Manning
Ashley Manning
Mara Fröhlich
Mara Fröhlich
Helena Saa
Helena Saa
Animation Supervisor
Marc Chu
Marc Chu
Erik De Boer
Erik De Boer
Nadav Ehrlich
Nadav Ehrlich
Stephen Enticott
Stephen Enticott
Simone Kraus Townsend
Simone Kraus Townsend
Raphael A. Pimentel
Raphael A. Pimentel
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Evan Jacobs
Evan Jacobs
Prateek Kaushal
Prateek Kaushal
Barry O'Brien
Barry O'Brien
Sherin Varghese
Sherin Varghese
Modelling Supervisor
Tristan Connors
Tristan Connors
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Lersak Bunupuradah
Lersak Bunupuradah
Animation
Anthony Rizzo
Anthony Rizzo
Visual Effects
Leonard F.W. Green
Leonard F.W. Green
Senior Animator
Christian Liliedahl
Christian Liliedahl
Chris Lentz
Chris Lentz
Sidney Kombo
Sidney Kombo
Mike Mulock
Mike Mulock
Jeff Vacanti
Jeff Vacanti
Brad Willis
Brad Willis
Creature Technical Director
Jessica Amber Hurst
Jessica Amber Hurst
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen
Waikit Wan
Waikit Wan
Tanner Scott
Tanner Scott
Nick van Diem
Nick van Diem
K. Kothandaraman
K. Kothandaraman
Jeremiah Grant
Jeremiah Grant
Senior Generalist
Rob Meyers
Rob Meyers
Layout Supervisor
John M. Levin
John M. Levin
Christopher Sweet
Christopher Sweet
Douglas L. Moore
Douglas L. Moore
2D Sequence Supervisor
David Rouxel
David Rouxel
CG Artist
Matt Anderson
Matt Anderson
Alexander Schumann
Alexander Schumann
Nando Stille
Nando Stille
Matthias Winkler
Matthias Winkler
David Schulz
David Schulz
Daniel Trbovic
Daniel Trbovic
Nik Kacevski
Nik Kacevski
Frederic Fourier
Frederic Fourier
Jon Ossitt
Jon Ossitt
Bernhard Esperester
Bernhard Esperester
Pascal Xander
Pascal Xander
2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano
Matchmove Supervisor
Michael Karp
Michael Karp
Simon Pynn
Simon Pynn
Souvik Mitra
Souvik Mitra
Matthew Salisbury
Matthew Salisbury
Visual Effects Technical Director
Andrew Cadey
Andrew Cadey
Paul Lemeshko
Paul Lemeshko
Aleksandar Chalyovski
Aleksandar Chalyovski
3D Artist
Philip Trieu
Philip Trieu
Adedunmola Olanrewaju
Adedunmola Olanrewaju
VFX Artist
John Walker
John Walker
Filippo Giansante
Filippo Giansante
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Sarah Coppin
Sarah Coppin
Siddharth Natarajan
Siddharth Natarajan
3D Generalist
Guillermo Soria
Guillermo Soria
Senior Modeller
Jason Edwards
Jason Edwards
Robin Konieczny
Robin Konieczny
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo
Visual Effects Compositor
Rosemary Chester
Rosemary Chester
Editing Editor
Jeffrey Ford
Jeffrey Ford
Lisa Lassek
Lisa Lassek
Associate Editor
Matthew Schmidt
Matthew Schmidt
First Assistant Editor
Emma McCleave
Emma McCleave
Tommy Aagaard
Tommy Aagaard
Stereoscopic Editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Dhirendra Chhatpar
Stephanie Ross
Stephanie Ross
Gina Zappala
Gina Zappala
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Abhijeet Yerunkar
Priyal Mahadik
Priyal Mahadik
Smeet Vedant
Smeet Vedant
Vaibhav Marathe
Vaibhav Marathe
Lewis Menga
Lewis Menga
Emily Mason
Emily Mason
Digital Intermediate
Laura Holeman
Laura Holeman
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider
Colorist
Vanessa Taylor
Vanessa Taylor
Jeff Olm
Jeff Olm
Jacqui Loran
Jacqui Loran
Assistant Editor
Dooyoung Cho
Dooyoung Cho
Camera Director of Photography
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Assistant Camera
Teo Lee
Teo Lee
Jacob Lee Dean
Jacob Lee Dean
Houston Hadden
Houston Hadden
Derek Ueckermann
Derek Ueckermann
Steadicam Operator
B. J. McDonnell
B. J. McDonnell
Julian Morson
Julian Morson
Still Photographer
Jay Maidment
Jay Maidment
Lee Jae-hyeok
Lee Jae-hyeok
Second Unit Director of Photography
John Gamble
John Gamble
Camera Operator
Sam Renton
Sam Renton
Clive Jackson
Clive Jackson
Mannie Ferreira
Mannie Ferreira
Mark Moriarty
Mark Moriarty
Stefan Stankowski
Stefan Stankowski
Ki S. Hwang
Ki S. Hwang
Derek Walker
Derek Walker
Aerial Director of Photography
Jeremy Braben
Jeremy Braben
Underwater Camera
Mike Valentine
Mike Valentine
Aerial Camera
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
Key Grip
John Flemming
John Flemming
Claudio Del Gobbo
Claudio Del Gobbo
First Assistant "C" Camera
Emiliano Topai
Emiliano Topai
Max Glickman
Max Glickman
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Ryan Taggart
Ryan Taggart
Dan Gamble
Dan Gamble
Libra Head Technician
Gareth Viner
Gareth Viner
Joe Buxton
Joe Buxton
Mario Spanna
Mario Spanna
David Tulett
David Tulett
Ian Speed
Ian Speed
Rob Portus
Rob Portus
First Assistant "A" Camera
David Cozens
David Cozens
Simon Hume
Simon Hume
Epk Camera Operator
Sean Ricigliano
Sean Ricigliano
Pier Laurenza
Pier Laurenza
Drone Pilot
Peter Ayriss
Peter Ayriss
First Assistant "B" Camera
Lewis Hume
Lewis Hume
Dolly Grip
Jack Flemming
Jack Flemming
Dave Armstrong
Dave Armstrong
Best Boy Grip
Zahir Karriem
Zahir Karriem
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Will Morris
Will Morris
David Pearce
David Pearce
Digital Imaging Technician
Tom Gough
Tom Gough
Quentin Brown
Quentin Brown
Ariana Bonavia
Ariana Bonavia
Peter Welch
Peter Welch
Second Assistant "B" Camera
James Perry
James Perry
Additional Photography
Jay Hunter
Jay Hunter
Michael Swan
Michael Swan
Epk Director
Jung Woo Park
Jung Woo Park
Russian Arm Operator
Larry Hurt
Larry Hurt
Epk Producer
Victor Chon
Victor Chon
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Leonardo Beltrame
Leonardo Beltrame
Rigging Gaffer
Warren Evans
Warren Evans
Gaffer
David Smith
David Smith
Stefano Marino
Stefano Marino
Electrician
Paul Kelly
Paul Kelly
Mike Farr
Mike Farr
Marco Raimondi
Marco Raimondi
Christopher H. Sipes
Christopher H. Sipes
Gary Nagle
Gary Nagle
Graham Driscoll
Graham Driscoll
James Clemo
James Clemo
Kieran Dawson
Kieran Dawson
Lighting Technician
Terry Robb
Terry Robb
Jamie Garside
Jamie Garside
Jack Powell
Jack Powell
Jack Ridout
Jack Ridout
Joe Hissey
Joe Hissey
Mike King
Mike King
Andrew Purdy
Andrew Purdy
Lighting Artist
Nathan Englbrecht
Nathan Englbrecht
Joerg Unterberg
Joerg Unterberg
Cory Bedwell
Cory Bedwell
William Harley
William Harley
Andy Potter
Andy Potter
David Godwin
David Godwin
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment