Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 29%
TMDB Rating 5.8
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 20%

Financials

Revenue: $177,427,090

Budget: $70,000,000

Profit: + $107,427,090


Movie Details

Tag Line: Whoever wins... We lose

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 12, 2004

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , Czech Republic , Germany , United Kingdom , United States of America

Production Companies: Revolution Sun Studios , Impact Pictures , Studio Babelsberg , Davis Entertainment , Stillking Films , Brandywine Productions , Lonlink Productions , Kut Productions , Inside Track Films , Charenton Productions Limited , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When scientists discover something in the Arctic that appears to be a buried Pyramid, they send a research team out to investigate. Little do they know that they are about to step into a hunting ground where Aliens are grown as sport for the Predator race.


Main Cast

Sanaa Lathan

Sanaa Lathan

Alexa Woods

Age : 49 | Popularity : 22%

Raoul Bova

Raoul Bova

Sebastian de Rosa

Age : 49 | Popularity : 13%

Lance Henriksen

Lance Henriksen

Charles Bishop Weyland

Age : 81 | Popularity : 29%

Ewen Bremner

Ewen Bremner

Graeme Miller

Age : 49 | Popularity : 11%

Colin Salmon

Colin Salmon

Maxwell Stafford

Age : 58 | Popularity : 7%

Tommy Flanagan

Tommy Flanagan

Mark Verheiden

Age : 55 | Popularity : 28%

Joseph Rye

Joseph Rye

Joe Connors

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Agathe de La Boulaye

Agathe de La Boulaye

Adele Rousseau

Age : 49 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
Dan O'Bannon
Dan O'Bannon
Ronald Shusett
Ronald Shusett
Author
Jim Thomas
Jim Thomas
John Thomas
John Thomas
Dan O'Bannon
Dan O'Bannon
Ronald Shusett
Ronald Shusett
Story Editor
Marc Marcum
Marc Marcum
Directing Director
Paul W. S. Anderson
Paul W. S. Anderson
First Assistant Director
Mark Egerton
Mark Egerton
Edward Brett
Edward Brett
Second Unit Director
Bharat Nalluri
Bharat Nalluri
Script Supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Jessica Clothier
Second Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Jakub Dvorak
Third Assistant Director
Lucy Egerton
Lucy Egerton
Additional Second Assistant Director
Andy Howard
Andy Howard
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Magali Guidasci
Magali Guidasci
Makeup Artist
Ivo Strangmüller
Ivo Strangmüller
Key Hair Stylist
Ivo Strangmüller
Ivo Strangmüller
Wardrobe Master
Věra Mírová
Věra Mírová
Hair Designer
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Makeup Designer
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Lesley Lamont-Fisher
Hairdresser
Sherman Hawthorne
Sherman Hawthorne
Set Dressing Supervisor
Bára Barová
Bára Barová
Costumer
Jitka Švecová
Jitka Švecová
Hair Assistant
Radek Petr
Radek Petr
Production Producer
David Giler
David Giler
Walter Hill
Walter Hill
John Davis
John Davis
Gordon Carroll
Gordon Carroll
Co-Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Chris Symes
Chris Symes
Executive Producer
Wyck Godfrey
Wyck Godfrey
Mike Richardson
Mike Richardson
Thomas M. Hammel
Thomas M. Hammel
Production Supervisor
Brian Donovan
Brian Donovan
Associate Producer
Henning Molfenter
Henning Molfenter
Thierry Potok
Thierry Potok
Grace Gilroy
Grace Gilroy
Unit Production Manager
Adam Goodman
Adam Goodman
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Suzanne M. Smith
Suzanne M. Smith
Production Executive
Jan Hogevold
Jan Hogevold
Head of Production
Martin Hobbs
Martin Hobbs
Location Manager
Lukáš Bech
Lukáš Bech
Casting Assistant
Julie Harkin
Julie Harkin
Line Producer
Jennifer Silver
Jennifer Silver
Unit Manager
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Production Coordinator
Claudia Dehmel
Claudia Dehmel
Production Manager
Martina Burgetová
Martina Burgetová
ADR Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker
Vanessa Baker
Casting Associate
Minna Pyyhkala
Minna Pyyhkala
Production Accountant
Mark Birmingham
Mark Birmingham
Head of Research
Julian Mann
Julian Mann
Assistant Production Coordinator
Goran Uljanic
Goran Uljanic
First Assistant Accountant
Renee D. Czarapata
Renee D. Czarapata
Art Department Production Assistant
David Trojan
David Trojan
Production Secretary
Veronika Lencová
Veronika Lencová
Extras Casting
Jirí Hrstka
Jirí Hrstka
Assistant Accountant
Karolina Cerna
Karolina Cerna
Production Assistant
Luke Gale
Luke Gale
Editing Editor
Alexander Berner
Alexander Berner
Additional Editing
Les Healey
Les Healey
First Assistant Editor
Charles Ladmiral
Charles Ladmiral
Digital Colorist
Adam Inglis
Adam Inglis
Digital Intermediate Editor
Paul Elman
Paul Elman
Assistant Editor
Martin Hubáček
Martin Hubáček
Colorist
Brano Danis
Brano Danis
Negative Cutter
Michael Charles
Michael Charles
Project Manager
Rolf Hanke
Rolf Hanke
Visual Effects Creature Design
H.R. Giger
H.R. Giger
Visual Effects
James Clarke
James Clarke
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Bruno
John Bruno
David Vána
David Vána
Adam Valdez
Adam Valdez
Visual Effects Producer
Arthur Windus
Arthur Windus
Mei-Ming Casino
Mei-Ming Casino
Stefan Drury
Stefan Drury
Angie Wills
Angie Wills
Vít Komrzý
Vít Komrzý
Modeling
Stephane Paris
Stephane Paris
CG Artist
Aleksandar Pejic
Aleksandar Pejic
VFX Editor
Christopher Learmonth
Christopher Learmonth
Visual Effects Camera
Steven Hall
Steven Hall
Animation
Gabriele Zucchelli
Gabriele Zucchelli
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charles Howell
Charles Howell
Special Effects Supervisor
Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Karl-Heinz Bochnig
Senior Animator
Greg Fisher
Greg Fisher
Lead Animator
Jeremy Lazare
Jeremy Lazare
I/O Supervisor
Oliver Faldo
Oliver Faldo
Digital Compositors
Henry Badgett
Henry Badgett
Rotoscoping Artist
Steven Bray
Steven Bray
3D Supervisor
Laurent Cordier
Laurent Cordier
Generalist
Xavier Roig
Xavier Roig
Matte Painter
Dave Early
Dave Early
Sound Original Music Composer
Harald Kloser
Harald Kloser
Orchestrator
James Seymour Brett
James Seymour Brett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Stirk
Andrew Stirk
Simon Gershon
Simon Gershon
Howard Bargroff
Howard Bargroff
Boom Operator
Tomáš Červenka
Tomáš Červenka
Dolby Consultant
Mark Kenna
Mark Kenna
Music Editor
John Warhurst
John Warhurst
Foley
Jason Swanscott
Jason Swanscott
Melissa Lake
Melissa Lake
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Grimes
Mike Grimes
Ben Meechan
Ben Meechan
Dialogue Editor
Simon Price
Simon Price
Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Gershon
Simon Gershon
Jeremy Price
Jeremy Price
Foley Artist
Andrea King
Andrea King
Sound Mix Technician
Nigel Bennett
Nigel Bennett
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Johnson
Dan Johnson
Sound Editor
Blair Jollands
Blair Jollands
Supervising Music Editor
Andrew Glen
Andrew Glen
Production Sound Mixer
Petr Forejt
Petr Forejt
Music Coordinator
Karen Elliott
Karen Elliott
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Supervising ADR Editor
Ian Morgan
Ian Morgan
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Miriam Ludbrook
Miriam Ludbrook
ADR Recordist
Courtney Bishop
Courtney Bishop
ADR Coordinator
Gianluca Buttari
Gianluca Buttari
ADR Engineer
Marco di Vittorio
Marco di Vittorio
Camera Director of Photography
David Johnson
David Johnson
Still Photographer
Jürgen Vollmer
Jürgen Vollmer
Camera Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Steadicam Operator
Jaromír Šedina
Jaromír Šedina
Focus Puller
Karl Morgan
Karl Morgan
First Assistant Camera
Ladislav Hrubý
Ladislav Hrubý
Grip
Jiri Gazda
Jiri Gazda
Camera Loader
Václav Kareš
Václav Kareš
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Balzer
Dan Balzer
Best Boy Grip
Pavel Proisl
Pavel Proisl
Assistant Camera
Zdeněk Mrkvička
Zdeněk Mrkvička
Data Wrangler
Andrew Baggarley
Andrew Baggarley
Dolly Grip
Ian Smith
Ian Smith
Art Production Design
Richard Bridgland
Richard Bridgland
Supervising Art Director
Adam O'Neill
Adam O'Neill
Assistant Art Director
Mark Bartholomew
Mark Bartholomew
Set Decoration
Peter Walpole
Peter Walpole
Set Designer
Marco Bittner Rosser
Marco Bittner Rosser
Stephen Bream
Stephen Bream
Stephan O. Gessler
Stephan O. Gessler
Art Direction
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
Ray Chan
Ray Chan
Stephen Dobric
Stephen Dobric
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Justin Warburton-Brown
Justin Warburton-Brown
Conceptual Design
Steve Burg
Steve Burg
Richard K. Buoen
Richard K. Buoen
Sculptor
Colin Jackman
Colin Jackman
Swing
Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka
Art Department Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova
Leadman
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Dressing Prop
Craig Cheeseman
Craig Cheeseman
Draughtsman
Aleksandar Sasha Matic
Aleksandar Sasha Matic
Painter
David Selvadurai
David Selvadurai
Title Designer
Nic Benns
Nic Benns
Storyboard Artist
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Graphic Designer
Jan Kotik
Jan Kotik
Concept Artist
Joseph C. Pepe
Joseph C. Pepe
Crew Stunts
Heiko Kiesow
Heiko Kiesow
Michal Grün
Michal Grün
Miroslav Lhotka
Miroslav Lhotka
Jaroslav Peterka
Jaroslav Peterka
David Lištván
David Lištván
Jiri Simberský
Jiri Simberský
Jan Petřina
Jan Petřina
Jakub Švec
Jakub Švec
Petr Hnetkovský
Petr Hnetkovský
David Motl
David Motl
Special Effects Technician
Sam Conway
Sam Conway
Makeup Effects
Barrie Gower
Barrie Gower
Dawn Dininger
Dawn Dininger
Simon Webber
Simon Webber
Post-Production Manager
Patrick Esposito
Patrick Esposito
Visual Effects Editor
Ian Differ
Ian Differ
Dialect Coach
Andrew Jack
Andrew Jack
Driver
Miroslav Čáslavka
Miroslav Čáslavka
Propmaker
Graham Riddell
Graham Riddell
Post Production Supervisor
Emma Zee
Emma Zee
Sound Recordist
Michal Holubec
Michal Holubec
Digital Effects Supervisor
Ben Shepherd
Ben Shepherd
Property Master
Noel Cowell
Noel Cowell
Stunt Coordinator
Rick Forsayeth
Rick Forsayeth
Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Kotlas
Jiri Kotlas
Unit Publicist
Geoff Freeman
Geoff Freeman
CG Supervisor
Mattias Lindahl
Mattias Lindahl
CGI Supervisor
Craig Lyn
Craig Lyn
Security
Robert Milicevic
Robert Milicevic
Set Medic
Eva Dvorakova
Eva Dvorakova
Stunt Double
Rene Hajek
Rene Hajek
Angelica Lisk-Hann
Angelica Lisk-Hann
Post Production Assistant
Jason Keever
Jason Keever
Video Assist Operator
Michal Chadima
Michal Chadima
Legal Services
Andreas Pense
Andreas Pense
Set Production Assistant
Petra Ratner
Petra Ratner
Translator
Lenka Rock
Lenka Rock
Technical Advisor
Dino Herrmann
Dino Herrmann
Special Effects Assistant
Michael Beck
Michael Beck
Lighting Gaffer
Petr Konrád
Petr Konrád
Rigging Gaffer
Dean Brkic
Dean Brkic
Rigging Grip
Michal Houzvicka
Michal Houzvicka
Electrician
Martin Tichy
Martin Tichy
Lighting Artist
Rafael Morant
Rafael Morant
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment