Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $226,945,087
Budget: $34,000,000
Profit: + $192,945,087
Movie Details
Tag Line: All you need is one killer track.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 28, 2017
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Big Talk Studios , Working Title Films , Working Title Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
Quentin Tarantino
Sam Mendes
Walter Hill
D.V. DeVincentis
Chad Stahelski
David Leitch
Mike Myers
George Miller
Robert Graf
Drew Goddard
Garth Jennings
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Rian Johnson
Michael Bacall
Anna Kendrick
Jeremy Lovering
Phil Lord
Bradley James Allan
Joe Cornish
Kelly Marcel
Noël Wells
Diallo Riddle
Mike Symonds
Robert Rodriguez
George Miller
Allison Jones
Nick Angel
|
Stunts |
Chris Palermo
Danny Downey
Ele Bardha
Ian Eyre
Duke Jackson
John Dixon
Mark Norby
David Conk
Joshua Lamboy
Paul E. Short
Cal Johnson
Jwaundace Candece
Andy McDermott
Elizabeth Davidovich
Troy Faruk
Sam Situmorang
Jennifer Badger
Regis Harrington
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Paul Lacovara
Thom Williams
Dean Bailey
Eric Stratemeier
Jacobo García
Scott Hunter
Brian Avery
Erik Schultz
Jeff Milburn
Shellita Boxie
Ben Aycrigg
Adrienne Ballenger
Kelly Bellini
Laurence Chavez
Marcelle Coletti
Paul Darnell
Philip Dido
Joe Dryden
Kevin Dyer
Reece Fleetwood
Jeremy Fry
Mitchell Gun
Crystal Hooks
Damita Jane Howard
Kara Kimmer
Bethany Levy
Christopher C. Padilla
Delmar Reyna
Marvin Ross
Noah Schultz
Christopher Tardieu
Jaye Tyroff
Diego Ward
Tyler Witte
John Ross
Marcus Lewis
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Chris Palermo
Paul Lacovara
Scott Hunter
Tyler Witte
Alvin Zalamea
Justin Yu
Ronny Mathew
Trent Mayo
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Dennis Hallman
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Joseph Robinson
Robert John Dubiel
Sean Flanigan
Pamela Hovies
Ericka Bonilla
David A. Oster
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Chelsea Bruland
Elizabeth Davidovich
Bobby Jordan
Philip Dido
Jared Losano
Danny Maze
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robert Foster Jr.
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Darrin Prescott
Chris O'Hara
Robert Nagle
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Elisa Carlson
Jill McCullough
|
|
Stand In |
Tyler Lee Allen
Scott Christopher Kelly
Bricine Brown
Monique Davis
Matthew Eldridge
Bobby Gardner
|
|
Driver |
Andrew Ward
Samuel R. Anderson
Brian Bailey
Jeannie Cummings
Diego F. Diaz
Pamela Hovies
Stephen Roland
Ernest Rydberg
Wayne Short
Thomas Van Schaick
|
|
Editorial Staff |
Ken Lebre
Jason Esquivel
Thomas Kuo
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Robin Hauser Reynolds
Heather Schell
Tony Kochinas
A.J. Bruno
Kevin Donovan Jr.
Adam Lee
Lance Resch-Anger
Roman Santa Croce
Nicholas Storm
Marcus Tamkin
Bobby Thompson
Courtney Walls
Temple Tucker
Steve Swisher
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Miranda Jones
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Ann Stacy
Brian C.A. Thomas
|
|
Special Effects |
Steve Sosner
Keith Suzuki
Ken Rudell
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Matthew Berning
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Peter Thoren
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Darrell Scott
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Kelsey Beattie
Cam Everson
Michael Wiggs
|
|
Security |
Larry Gilbert
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr.
Timathe Author
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rachael M. Roth
|
|
Stunt Double |
Karin Justman
|
|
Choreographer |
Ryan Heffington
Ryan Spencer
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Cory Fleming
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Sivaprayag
James Panting
Simon J. Williams
|
|
Compositor |
Parikshat Tyagi
Prem Amrit
Brett Bone
Patil Sangram
|
|
Legal Services |
Katie Tooma
|
|
Craft Service |
Carissa Wilson
|
|
Production | Casting |
Francine Maisler
|
Producer |
Tim Bevan
Eric Fellner
Nira Park
|
|
Executive Producer |
Liza Chasin
Edgar Wright
Adam Merims
James Biddle
Rachael Prior
Michelle Wright
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Adam Merims
Haley Sweet
|
|
Associate Producer |
Leo Thompson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Meagan Lewis
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rose Locke
|
|
Location Manager |
Douglas Dresser
Kyle Hinshaw
|
|
Production Assistant |
Coalin Smith
Isaac Sever
Nathan Wild
Cameron Sherman
Sarah Suber
Christina Hazouri
Zackary Ballou
AnnaLily Wynn
Timothy Watson
W.L. Walker
Margaret Spenneberg
Andy Siravanta
Bianca Schill
|
|
Head of Production |
Sarah-Jane Robinson
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Vanessa Baker
|
|
Production Manager |
Haley Sweet
|
|
Production Accountant |
Edward Allen
Rick S. Sulier
|
|
Finance |
Peter Wentzel
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Steve Cainas
Jordan Gilbert
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ebony Hardin
Jordana Sapiurka
Theresa Hernandez
Kristi Lugo
|
|
Researcher |
Robert Perry Bierman
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rick Roesch
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Rick Roesch
Meaghan Gillenwater
Sophie Glander
|
|
Publicist |
Guido Gotz
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Astride Noel
|
|
Production Secretary |
TanNeshia Sanders
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Marcia McIntyre
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Thomas Ward
|
|
Executive Producer's Assistant |
Oliver Stotter
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Joe Yost
Alec Wittschiebe
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Clayton Thompson
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Michael Schatzel
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Lee J. Santillan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Pope
|
Camera Operator |
Brown Cooper
Roberto De Angelis
J. Christopher Campbell
Paul Krumper
Pierre O'Halloran
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Roberto De Angelis
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Duane Manwiller
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Steve Koster
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Kalia Prescott
Alexander Talley
Kyler Jae
|
|
Still Photographer |
Wilson Webb
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Eric Dvorsky
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Griffin McCann
Christina Fiers
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
James W. Apted
E.J. Misisco
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sean Hunter Moe
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Tom Hutchinson
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Tommy Daguanno
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Duarte
Guy Micheletti
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Danny Eckler
Daniel Pershing
Robert Gilman
|
|
Camera Loader |
Lauren Gentry
|
|
Grip |
Patrick Kral
Jack Rose
Douglas Wiltse
Jeremy Wisham
Ryan Ferguson
Eric Collins
Court Wheeler
Tyler Winegar
Luan Agostinho
Paul Murphy
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Austin Harris
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Steven Blizzard
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Victoria K. Warren
Bill McConnell Jr.
Tonja Greenfield
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Jeremy Emerman
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Dwight Campbell
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Chad Oliver
Zach Hilton
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Zsolt P. Haraszti
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Ben D. Griffith Jr.
|
|
BTS Photographer |
Pete Chiaramonte
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Martin Cantwell
Arthur Graley
Jeremy Price
Rowan Watson
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
Zoe Freed
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Steven Price
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Crawford
Mark Appleby
Judah Getz
Dave Wilson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Julian Slater
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Julian Slater
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Julian Slater
Tim Cavagin
|
|
Songs |
Sky Ferreira
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Foley Editor |
Peter Hanson
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Dan Morgan
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mary H. Ellis
James Peterson
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Kasper Pedersen
Max Walsh
Al Green
Robbie Scott
William Miller
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Jonathan Connaught
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Michael P. Clark
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Kirsten Lane
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Buster Flaws
|
|
Boom Operator |
Steve Saada
|
|
Music Editor |
Bradley Farmer
|
|
Directing | Director |
Edgar Wright
|
First Assistant Director |
Walter Gasparovic
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dug Rotstein
Dea Cantu
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Darrin Prescott
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
David Waters
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Edgar Wright
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Leo Corey Castellano
Fionagh Cush
|
Key Costumer |
Cheri Reed
Kristin Morlino
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mark Garbarino
Tricia Sawyer
|
|
Costume Design |
Courtney Hoffman
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Phyllis Temple
|
|
Hairstylist |
Deidra Dixon
Sean Flanigan
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jess L. Johnson
Empress Holley
Les Morgan
Johnna Thomas
Tony Kochinas
Libby Culligan
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kelvin R. Trahan
Robert Wilson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Anastasia Magoutas
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Leslie D. Bennett
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Nathan S. Clark
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Marcus Rowland
|
Set Decoration |
Lance Totten
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
James Ward Byrkit
David Krentz
Steve Markowski
Danelle Davenport
|
|
Art Direction |
Justin O'Neal Miller
|
|
Set Designer |
E. Aaron Linker
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
David H. Nash
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kimberly Blaurock
Gabrielle Levesque
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Michelle Caruso
|
|
Other |
Ashley Travis
Laura Wootton
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Monika van Schellenbeck
Vanessa Rogers
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lisa Yeiser
|
|
Location Scout |
Carri Gibbs
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Greg Gonzalez
|
|
Title Designer |
Matt Curtis
|
|
Textile Artist |
Keith Hudson
Douglas J. Stewart
|
|
Set Dresser |
Preston Jacob
Robert Rosegren
Russell Michniak
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Lauren Adams
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Oscar Wright
|
|
Leadman |
Shun Jester
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jonathan Amos
Paul Machliss
Paul Trewartha
Michael Martinez
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Marie Fernandes
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Madelaine Jereczek
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ben-Roy Turner
Isabel Zippert
Gemma Lyons
Tom Alexander
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jerry Ramsbottom
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Christopher McDonald
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Cesar Guto Piletti
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Jenny Lindamood
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Stuart Lashley
Shailendra Swarnkar
Dolores McGinley
Aharon Bourland
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Ken Dailey
Moriah Etherington-Sparks
Nelson Dsouza
Michael D'Sa
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark R. Byers
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Liz Mann
Christopher Finley
Vinay Karunakar
Balendu Kurup
Devendra Keni
Chiara Finello
Kate Warburton
Sonia D'Costa
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Terry Fitzpatrick
|
|
Animation |
Yadav Shridhar
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Adam Hammond
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Nitesh Bhalerao
Kaushik Dasgupta
Mahendra Golay
Shaunik Kalia
Rahul Kothari
|
|
Modeling |
Debasis Nayak
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Stephen Crowley
Jaim O'Neil
|
Rigging Grip |
Joey Evora
Steve Zigler
Cua-Cua Apey
Justin Bernhard
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Andy Lohrenz
Ryan Perdew
Jason M. Thompson
Cameron Mendel
Bryan Keenan
Jeff C. Sutton
Kevin Terrell
|
|
Electrician |
Jesse Carver
Sway Davenport
Jason Andrews
Derek Delay
William Hickox
Albert Omstead
Trent Edward Arant
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Michael J. Davis
Bradley Martin
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Jeff Kluttz
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment