Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $141,400,000
Budget: $19,000,000
Profit: + $122,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Whatcha gonna do?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 7, 1995
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , Singapore , Mexico
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Don Simpson
|
Casting |
Francine Maisler
Lynn Kressel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bruce S. Pustin
Lucas Foster
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Ken Waters
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Viki Cacciatore
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Christopher Cronyn
|
|
Location Manager |
Sam Tedesco
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Lois Walker
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Scott Genkinger
|
|
Production Accountant |
Diane Bandolas
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Nigel Arscott
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jennifer Cook
|
|
Production Secretary |
Diane DiPrima
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michael Bay
|
Second Unit Director |
Kenny Bates
Peter Lyons Collister
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Barry H. Waldman
Bruce Moriarty
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jeffrey T. Barabe
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jonathan Watson
Lisandra Soto
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Corey B. Yugler
|
|
Assistant Director |
Michelle Marx
|
|
Art | Production Design |
John Vallone
|
Set Decoration |
Kate J. Sullivan
Valarie Wise
|
|
Location Scout |
Pamella D'Pella
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Eric Weiler
|
|
Art Direction |
Peter Politanoff
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Carlos Menéndez
|
|
Leadman |
Jerry Blohm
|
|
Creative Director |
Kent Demaine
|
|
Property Master |
Charles Guanci Jr.
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Props |
Robert Crowley
|
|
Sign Painter |
Arturo Mendez
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Michele Tedlis Sorbo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Carl Ritz
|
|
Greensman |
Cary Whittaker
|
|
Swing |
Curtis Carlin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christian Wagner
|
Color Timer |
David Orr
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Clark Campbell
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Steve Rodriguez
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Virginia Cook-McGowan
|
Boom Operator |
David M. O'Dell
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Mark Mancina
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Happy Walters
Michael Dilbeck
|
|
ADR Editor |
William C. Carruth
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Musician |
Maria Newman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert G. Henderson
|
|
Music Editor |
Curtis Roush
|
|
Foley Editor |
Willy Allen
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
James Simcik
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter J. Devlin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Alessandro Checcacci
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Bruno Roussel
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Fred Peck III
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ali Derakhshan
|
|
Music Consultant |
Jeffrey Pollack
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Costumer |
Rhona Meyers
|
Costume Design |
Bobbie Read
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jeni Lee Dinkel
|
|
Hairstylist |
Caridad Collazo
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Mark Dane
|
|
Set Costumer |
Yvette Ammon
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Kristy Aitken Hernandez
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Kenny Bates
|
Stunts |
Henry Kingi
Glenn R. Wilder
Butch Brickell
Donna Keegan
William H. Burton Sr.
Gene Hartline
Jay Amor
Richard L. Duran
Michael M. Vendrell
Troy Robinson
Peter Tors
Frank Torres
Steve Picerni
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Manny Perry
Henry Kingi Jr.
Nick Brett
Kenny Endoso
Chick Bernhard
Leigh Hennessy
Scotty Gallin
Alex Edlin
Janine Mitchell
Ronald Ross
Randolph LeRoi
Stan Lee Rice
Norb Phillips
James Hooks Reynolds
Danny Rogers
Amy Stephen Wilder
Lisa Vanderpool
Gar Stephen
J.C. Robaina
Buddy Reynolds
David Hayes
Steve Filmore
Tony De Leon
|
|
Special Effects |
Marc Mercury
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Nelson Oramas
|
|
Stunt Double |
Robair Sims
Leigh Hennessy
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Josué D. Aguilar
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Larry Crenshaw
|
|
Armorer |
John Patteson
|
|
Carpenter |
Fred Schwendel
|
|
Craft Service |
John Burns
|
|
Driver |
Jack Sander
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Jack Sander
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Richard Lee Jones
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Pirty Lee Jackson
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol Green
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Christine Onesky
|
|
Stunt Driver |
David Wayne Campbell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Doug Richardson
Michael Barrie
Jim Mulholland
|
Story |
George Gallo
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Howard Atherton
|
Aerial Camera |
Dylan Goss
|
|
Camera Operator |
Craig Haagensen
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Andrew Fisher
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Peter Manno
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jon Baronn Farmer
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Ken Glassing
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Megan Forste
|
|
Key Grip |
Jamie Klein
|
|
Dolly Grip |
James J. Green
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Shane D. Kelly
|
Lighting Technician |
Gregory Shummon
|
|
Electrician |
Owen Stephens
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Biff Delany
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Gene Moffat
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment