Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 26, 2014
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Wilmor Entertainment , Mandalay Vision , CB Productions , ANA Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Bad Country
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Baton Rouge police detective Bud Carter busts contract killer Jesse Weiland, he convinces Jesse to become an informant and rat out the South's most powerful crime ring.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Matthew Barry
Nancy Green-Keyes
|
Producer |
Kevin Chapman
Nancy Green-Keyes
Matthew Rhodes
Scott Einbinder
Chris Brinker
Jim Crabbe
|
|
Executive Producer |
Cole Hauser
Don Carmody
Jonah Loop
Don Yesso
Justin Bursch
David Krintzman
Patrick Newall
Mike Barnett
Bud Connor
Jeff Steen
Mike Brinker
|
|
Associate Producer |
Michael J. Duthie
Steve Riley
Tom Abernathy
Robert Lewis
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Justin Bursch
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Sean Halloran
|
|
Location Manager |
Candace Mayfield
Phil Seifert
Curt Jackson
|
|
Line Producer |
Charles Rapp
|
|
Extras Casting |
Hank Langlois
|
|
Co-Producer |
Mike Quintana
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ashley Brahm
|
|
Production Accountant |
Barbara Long
|
|
Production Secretary |
Kristy Choo
|
|
Sound | Music |
Jeff Danna
John Fee
|
Music Editor |
John W. Frost
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
John W. Frost
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Phil Hadaway
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tristan Warren
|
|
Sound Editor |
James A. Moore
|
|
Boom Operator |
Marc Uddo
Matthew Armstrong
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Joe Paganelli
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Michael B. Koff
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Richard Schexnayder
Nolan LaBlanc
Fletcher Alliston
|
|
Sound Designer |
Eric J. Stolz
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jay Fisher
|
|
Sound |
James Eck Rippie
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Tattoo Designer |
Rick Stratton
|
Costume Design |
Mary E. McLeod
|
|
Seamstress |
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
|
|
Costumer |
Sandra Algood
|
|
Set Costumer |
Kizzie Autumn Martin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Britany Viguerie
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Margeaux Fox
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kim Collea
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Budd Bird
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Shareen Chehade
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Emily Heyman
Emily Meroney
|
|
Wigmaker |
Marissa Smith
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ashley Levy
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Claire Rav
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Howard E. Smith
Tony Ciccone
|
Editor |
Michael J. Duthie
|
|
Colorist |
Jason Yanuzzi
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Erin Nicole Wyatt
Ryan Hymel
|
|
Directing | Director |
Chris Brinker
|
Script Supervisor |
Jennifer Carriere
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Craig Borden
Mike Brinker
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Julie McCoy
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Chris Brinker
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ron Yuan
|
|
Stunts |
Danny Epper
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Tiaka Hurst
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Diego Daniel Pardo
|
|
Armorer |
Morey Butler
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Shane Kropog
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Shane Kropog
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Michael Holubar
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonah Loop
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Steve Riley
|
|
Digital Compositor |
D.J. Shea
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rian Danielle Johnson
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Keith Gruchala
Manolo Rojas
|
Director of Photography |
Zoran Popovic
|
|
Still Photographer |
Saeed Adyani
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Manolo Rojas
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jesse Brunt
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Maxwell Beard
|
|
Grip |
Adam Beard
Robert Zas
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Stephen Early
Danny Horne
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Cody Gautreau
Sterling Wiggins
Stephen Vicari
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Joshua Anderson
Allen Parks
Richard Landry
Christopher Williams
|
Best Boy Electric |
Trenton McRae
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sergio Villegas
|
|
Electrician |
Chris Flowers
Matthew Brady Harris
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Joe Sökmen
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Jared Wilcox
Gregg Marion
Kevin Coignet
Bradley Floyd
Steven Lee Tyler
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Monique Champagne
|
Production Design |
Tom Lisowski
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Danielle Poret
|
|
Property Master |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien
|
|
Set Designer |
David Goodwin
|
|
Leadman |
Scotty Morris
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Miranda Sink
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ryan LeBlanc
Arthur Kirk Martin
Clayton Davis
Justin Meriwether
Danny Florian
Mark Perot
|
|
Props |
Jeff Hinds
Jordan Lightner
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kody Chamberlain
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jonathan Hirschbein
|
Story |
Jonathan Hirschbein
Mike Barnett
Bud Connor
Tom Abernathy
|
|
Storyboard |
Kody Chamberlin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment